ปัญหาทางกฎหมายของนิติบุคคลหมู่บ้านจัดสรร
| dc.contributor.advisor | วิกรณ์ รักษ์ปวงชน | |
| dc.contributor.author | ศักดิ์เพชร แถบประสิทธิ์ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2562 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความเป็นมา และแนวคิดการจัดสรรที่ดิน และนิติบุคคลหมู่บ้านจัดสรร มาตรการทางกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับนิติบุคคลหมู่บ้านจัดสรร ตามกฎหมายอังกฤษและกฎหมายไทย 2) วิเคราะห์ปัญหา และหาแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาของนิติบุคคล หมู่บ้านจัดสรร สำหรับแก้ไขปรับปรุงกฎหมายว่าด้วยการจัดสรรที่ดิน การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยวิธีวิจัยเอกสารจากการรวบรวม ค้นคว้าหนังสือ ตำรา คำบรรยาย วิทยานิพนธ์ เอกสารทางวิชาการ บทความ ตัวบทกฎหมาย คำพิพากษา ศาลฎีกา และสิ่งพิมพ์ต่าง ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง ทั้งภาษาไทยและภาษาต่างประเทศ เพื่อนำมาศึกษาวิเคราะห์ หาแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) นิติบุคคลหมู่บ้านจัดสรรตามกฎหมายอังกฤษและนิติบุคคลหมู่บ้านจัดสรรตามกฎหมายไทยมีความเป็นมา แนวคิด และมาตรการทางกฎหมายคล้ายคลึงกันโดยเฉพาะการกำหนดหลักเกณฑ์เกี่ยวกับการจัดตั้ง โครงสร้างองค์กร การบริหารงาน การดูแลรักษาทรัพย์สินส่วนกลาง 2) นิติบุคคลหมู่บ้านจัดสรรตามกฎหมายไทยมีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการบริหารงานหลายประการ กล่าวคือ ปัญหาการจัดเก็บค่าส่วนกลางซึ่งกฎหมายกำหนดให้จัดเก็บ จากสมาชิกเป็นรายเดือนทำให้ขาดสภาพคล่องทางการเงินไม่มีเงินทุนหมุนเวียนในการบริหารงาน ปัญหาบุคคลซึ่งต้องรับผิดชำระค่าส่วนกลางในกรณีที่มีการนำที่ดินจัดสรรให้บุคคลภายนอกเช่า หรือครอบครองแทน ปัญหาบุคคลซึ่งต้องรับผิดชำระค่าส่วนกลางที่ค้างชำระ กรณีสมาชิกนิติบุคคล หมู่บ้านจัดสรรโอนที่ดินจัดสรรให้แก่บุคคลภายนอก ปัญหาสิทธิและอำนาจในการดำเนินคดี ระหว่างนิติบุคคลหมู่บ้านจัดสรรกับสมาชิก ปัญหาการระงับข้อพิพาทระหว่างนิติบุคคลหมู่บ้านจัดสรรกับสมาชิก ปัญหาการดำเนินคดีแก่คณะกรรมการหมู่บ้านจัดสรรซึ่งกระทำการทุจริต หรือกระทำการใด ๆ อันก่อให้เกิดความเสียหาย จากการศึกษากฎหมายของประเทศอังกฤษพบว่า ได้กำหนดหลักเกณฑ์การบริหารจัดการที่ดีหลายประการ เช่น กำหนดระยะเวลาการจัดเก็บค่าส่วนกลาง เป็นรายปี กำหนดให้มีการถ่วงดุลอำนาจซึ่งกันและกันระหว่างผู้ดูแลองค์กรกับเจ้าของหน่วยที่พักรายย่อย เป็นต้น ผู้ศึกษาเห็นว่าการศึกษามาตรการทางกฎหมายของประเทศอังกฤษน่าจะเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการแก้ไขปรับปรุงกฎหมายว่าด้วยการจัดสรรที่ดินของประเทศไทย | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this independent study is (1) to study background and concept of the land subdivision, housing development juristic person, and legal measure relating to the Housing Development Juristic Person according to the British law and Thai law; and (2) to analyze the problems and find a solution guideline of the Housing Development Juristic Person for amending the land subdivision law. This independent study is a qualitative research using the documentary research method from collecting and searching books, textbooks, lectures, thesis, academic papers, articles, article of a law, judgments of the Supreme Court, and related printed matters both in Thai language and foreign language for studying and analyzing to find the solution guideline. The finding of the studying result indicated that: (1) the background, concept, and legal measure of the Housing Development Juristic Person according to the British law and the Housing Development Juristic Person according to Thai law were similar, particularly the determination of the rule for establishment, organizational structure, management, and maintenance of common properties; (2) several management-related problems of the Housing Development Juristic Person according to Thai law included the collection problem of common fee required by law for collecting from the monthly members, resulting in financial illiquidity and no working capital in management, the problem of the person who must be liable for paying common fee in case of land subdivision to the third party for leasing or occupying in lieu of him/her, the problem of the person who must be liable for paying the outstanding common fee in case where the member of the Housing Development Juristic Person subdivisions and transfers the land to the third party, the proceedings right and power problem between the Housing Development Juristic Person and the member, the dispute settlement problem between the Housing Development Juristic Person and the member, and proceedings problem for the Housing Development Committee that committed fraud, or performed any act causing damage. According to the study on the British law, the finding indicated that the rule of the best management has been prescribed in several respects, such as scheduling the yearly common fee collection period, and determining mutual checks and balances between the organizational overseer and the owner of the minor accommodation units, etc. In the opinion of the researcher, the study on the measure of the British law will be likely useful for amending the land subdivision law of Thailand. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | กฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์--นิติบุคคล | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายธุรกิจ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายธุรกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี. | |
| dc.title | ปัญหาทางกฎหมายของนิติบุคคลหมู่บ้านจัดสรร | |
| dc.title.alternative | Legal problems of the housing development juristic person | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | นิติศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |