การพัฒนาชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวแบบบูรณาการที่มีต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมการสูบบุหรี่ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
dc.contributor.advisor: นิรนาท แสนสา, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: จิระสุข สุขสวัสดิ์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สมร แสงอรุณ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สมศักดิ์ สมเสนาะ
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2020
dc.date.issued: BE2563
dc.description: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (ศึกษาศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2563
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวแบบบูรณาการที่มีต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมการสูบบุหรี่ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น 2) ศึกษาผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวแบบบูรณาการที่มีต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมการสูบบุหรี่ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น และ 3) ศึกษาประสบการณ์การสูบบุหรี่ ของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวแบบบูรณาการที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้นได้บูรณาการแนวคิดทางจิตวิทยา และเทคนิคการจัดกิจกรรมตามทฤษฎีการให้การปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา ชุดกิจกรรม ประกอบด้วย 14 กิจกรรม ได้แก่ (1) ปฐมนิเทศและสร้างความคุ้นเคย (2) บุหรี่มีพิษภัยตายผ่อนส่ง (3) บุหรี่ภัยใกล้ตัว (4) ยังไม่สายเกินไป (5) รู้ไว้ใช้ป้องกัน (6) ความรู้สึก ความคิด และความเชื่อ (7) ไตร่ตรองสักนิดหากคิดจะสูบ (8) การตัดสินใจ (9) การรู้คิดแก้ไขปัญหา (10) การปฏิเสธและเจรจาต่อรอง (11) การยอมรับตนเอง (12) การเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองและมีความเชื่อมั่นในตนเอง (13) ความพอใจในตนเอง และ (14) ปัจฉิมนิเทศ ผลการประเมินคุณภาพชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวมีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) ผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวแบบบูรณาการ พบว่า (1) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนพฤติกรรมการสูบบุหรี่โดยรวมและรายด้านหลังการทดลองน้อยลงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนพฤติกรรมการสูบบุหรี่ในระยะหลังการทดลองกับระยะติดตามผลแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (3) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนพฤติกรรมการสูบบุหรี่หลังการทดลองน้อยกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 3) ผลการศึกษาประสบการณ์การสูบบุหรี่ ของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง พบว่า นักเรียนเริ่มสูบบุหรี่ครั้งแรกเมื่อเริ่มเข้าศึกษาระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น เหตุจูงใจ ในการสูบบุหรี่จาแนกเป็น 4 ลักษณะ ได้แก่ สูบตามเพื่อน สูบเพราะอยากรู้อยากลอง สูบเพราะว่าโก้ เท่ และ สูบเพราะ ตามแบบอย่างบุคคลในครอบครัว
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to 1) develop on integrated guidance activities package on smoking behavior changes of secondary school students ; 2) study the effects of using the integrated guidance activities package on smoking behavior changes of secondary school students and 3) Investigate the smoking experiences of the experimental group. This research was divided into two phases : (1) Phase 1 the development of an integrated guidance activities package. The informants were five experts on organizing activities for solving smokers ‘behaviors ; (2) Phase 2 the study of the effects of an integrated guidance activities package. The sample consisted of 24 secondary school students from schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 29 Ubon Ratchathani. The purposive random technique was used to divide the subjects into two groups, the experimental group and the control group. Each group consisted of 12 students. The research instruments were the integrated guidance activities package and the smoking behavior questionnaire. The statistics used for data analysis were mean values, standard deviation, Wilcoxon Matched Pairs Signed-Rank test and The Mann-Whitney U Test. The 12 experimental group students were interviewed with the smoking behavior questionnaire. The data were content analysis. The research results showed that 1) The researcher integrated psychological concepts into the technique of organizing activities based on the theory of psychological counseling. The activities package consists of 14 activities: (1) orientation and familiarization. (2) Smoking is dangerous and gives slow death. (3) Smoking is an imminent danger. (4) It is not too late (5) to know for protect. (6) Feeling, thoughts and beliefs (7) Ponder carefully before thinking about smoking. (8) Decision-making. (9) The ability problems solving. (10) Denial and Negotiation. (11) Self-acceptance (12) Self-esteem and Self-confidence. (13) Self-satisfaction and (14) final approach In conclusion. The evaluation of the integrated activities package’s quality is at high level. 2) The results of integrated guidance activities package were found (1) The smoking behavior post-test mean score in overall and individual aspects were lower than pre-test experiment with a statistical significance at the level of .05. (2) The smoking behavior mean score of the post period and follow-up period were different with a statistical significance at the level of .05. (3) The mean score of the experimental group students was lower than the control group students with a statistical significance at the level of .05. 3) The In-depth interview about the smoking experiences of the experimental group found that. The student started smoking for the first time when they were in lower- secondary level. The motives for smoking behavior can be classified into 4 categories as follows: imitating peers, own curiosity, looking cool and attractive and imitating family members
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: การสูบบุหรี่--การป้องกันและควบคุม
dc.subject.other: การให้คำปรึกษาในการศึกษาขั้นมัธยม
dc.title: การพัฒนาชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวแบบบูรณาการที่มีต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมการสูบบุหรี่ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
dc.title.alternative: The development of the integrated guidance activities package on smoking behavior changes of secondary school students
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาเอก
thesis.degree.name: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต