ปัญหาและอุปสรรคเกี่ยวกับการคุ้มครองสิทธิของพยานในคดีอาญา
| dc.contributor.advisor | มาลี สุรเชษฐ | |
| dc.contributor.author | สิรินพรรณ สุขใยพัธน์ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2561 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาหรืออุปสรรคในการบังคับใช้พระราชบัญญัติคุ้มครองพยานในคดีอาญา พ.ศ. 2546 ที่เกี่ยวกับการคุ้มครองสิทธิของพยานในคดีอาญาของประเทศไทย การเปรียบเทียบรูปแบบการคุ้มครองพยานในต่างประเทศ รวมถึงศึกษาพระราชบัญญัติการทะเบียนราษฎร พ.ศ. 2534 และที่แก้ไขเพิ่มเติม ฉบับที่ 3 พ.ศ. 2562 เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบสิทธิของพยานซึ่งมีข้อจำกัดในปัจจุบันให้สอดคล้องกับกฎหมายสากล การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยวิธีวิจัยเอกสารจากหนังสือ รายงานวิจัย วิทยานิพนธ์ จุลสารและเอกสารที่ไม่ได้พิมพ์เผยแพร่ สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ทั้งในประเทศไทยและต่างประเทศ ผลการศึกษา พบว่าการบัญญัติสิทธิของพยานในการเปลี่ยนชื่อตัว ชื่อสกุล และหลักฐานทางทะเบียนในปัจจุบันยังจำกัดสิทธิของพยาน สำหรับการคุ้มครองความปลอดภัยของพยานบุคคลในคดีสำคัญต่อกระบวนการยุติธรรมที่อาจจะมีภยันตรายต่อชีวิตและทรัพย์สิน รวมถึงบุคคลใกล้ชิดซึ่งเป็นผลจากการมาให้การเป็นพยาน อันส่งผลต่อการนำตัวผู้กระทำความผิดมาลงโทษ เพื่อประโยชน์สูงสุดกระบวนการยุติธรรม ทั้งนี้การกำหนดสิทธิพยานเพื่อดำเนินการเปลี่ยนชื่อตัว ชื่อสกุล และหลักฐานทางทะเบียนเมื่อเข้าสู่มาตรการพิเศษในการคุ้มครองพยาน จะเป็นปัจจัยหนึ่งอันส่งผลต่อกระบวนการยุติธรรมให้ดำเนินไปได้โดยไม่สะดุดหยุดลง พยานมีความปลอดภัย และนำตัวผู้กระทำความผิดมาลงโทษตามกฎหมาย ดังนั้นผู้ศึกษาเสนอให้แก้ไขเพิ่ม หลักเกณฑ์เฉพาะหลักฐานทางทะเบียนราษฎร สำหรับการคุ้มครองพยานตามมาตรการพิเศษกำหนดให้มีการแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมความในมาตรา 10 อนุ 3/1 พระราชบัญญัติคุ้มครองพยานในคดีอาญา พ.ศ. 2546 ยกร่างระเบียบกระทรวงยุติธรรมว่าด้วยการเปลี่ยนหลักฐานการทะเบียนราษฎรเพื่อการปฏิบัติงานคุ้มครองพยานในคดีอาญาตามมาตรการพิเศษ พ.ศ. ... | |
| dc.description.abstract | This independent study has the objectives to study problems or obstacles in the enforcement of the Witness Protection Act B.E.2546 concerning the protection of witness rights in criminal trial of Thailand, to compare the forms of witness protection in foreign countries and to study the Civil Registration Act B.E.2534 and the Civil Registration Act (No.3) B.E.2562 to develop the forms of witness rights, which have some constraints nowadays, to be more consistent with the international standard of this kind of legislation. This independent study is a qualitative research conducted by way of documentary research through studying from legal textbooks, research reports, dissertations, pamphlet, unpublished documents, and electronic information in Thailand and abroad. The study found that nowadays there are some constraints in the witness rights to change the name, surname and civil registration evidence to protect the safety of witnesses in important trial for justice system, who possibly endanger their lives and properties. This includes the persons close to witnesses. As a result of being the witness and testifying in criminal trial, it leads to the defendant being punished and brings about the best interest of justice. Providing the witness rights to change the name, surname and civil registration evidence when special measures to protect the witness are employed will be a factor, which supports the process of justice system without interruption, the safety of witness and the defendant being punished according to the law. Therefore, the author proposes to amend the specific rule on civil registration evidence for the witness protection according to the special measures by adding Sub-Section (3/1) of Section 10 of the Witness Protection Act B.E.2546 and drafting the Regulation of the Ministry of Justice on the Change of the Civil Registration Evidence for the Operation of Protecting Witness in Criminal Trial according to the Special Measure B.E. …. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายมหาชน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | พยานหลักฐานคดีอาญา | |
| dc.subject.other | วิธีพิจารณาความอาญา | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายมหาชน | |
| dc.title | ปัญหาและอุปสรรคเกี่ยวกับการคุ้มครองสิทธิของพยานในคดีอาญา | |
| dc.title.alternative | Problems and obstacles concerning the protection of the witness rights in criminal trial | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | นิติศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |