การใช้เทคโนโลยีการผลิตแตงโมตามแนวการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกร จังหวัดนครพนม
| dc.contributor.advisor | เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ภรณี ต่างวิวัฒน์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | นงลักษณ์ โคตรสมบัติ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา. | |
| dc.date.issued | 2014 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2557 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2557 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพพื้นฐานทางสังคมเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกแตงโม (2) การใช้เทคโนโลยีการปลูกแตงโม ตามแนวการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี (3) สภาพการตลาด แตงโม (4) ความรู้ตามแนวการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี และ(5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการใช้เทคโนโลยีการผลิตแตงโม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกแตงโมส่วนใหญ่จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษาทั้งหมดเป็นสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนมีประสบการณ์ปลูกแตงโมเฉลี่ย 8.75 ปี เกือบทั้งหมดมีการเช่าพื้นที่เพื่อเพาะปลูกแตงโม โดยมีพื้นที่ปลูกเฉลี่ย 11.20 ไร่ มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อรอบการผลิต 218,623.20 บาท ต้นทุนเฉลี่ยต่อรอบการผลิต 125,036.20 บาท เกษตรกรมีการได้รับรู้ข่าวสารการเกษตร ด้านเทคโนโลยีการผลิตแตงโมในระดับน้อย (2)เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกแตงโมเกือบทั้งหมดมีการใช้เทคโนโลยีการผลิตแตงโมตามแนวการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีในระดับมากที่สุด โดยเกษตรกรมีการใช้เทคโนโลยีการผลิตแตงโมตามแนวการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีในประเด็นต่าง ๆเรียงลำดับจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ การขนย้าย, การเก็บเกี่ยว,การผสมเกสร, การเตรียมวัสดุปลูก, การเตรียมดิน, การป้องกันกำจัดศัตรูพืช, การเพาะเมล็ด, การปลูก และการใส่ปุ๋ย (3) สภาพการตลาดพบว่า เกษตรกรทั้งหมดมีการจัดชั้นคุณภาพผลผลิต (คัดเกรด) ขายผลผลิตตามน้ำหนัก ส่วนมากขายผลผลิตให้กับผรู้วบรวมและเกือบทั้งหมดไม่มีการประชาสัมพันธ์เพื่อส่งเสริมการขาย (4) เกษตรกรมีความรู้ตามแนวการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี ในภาพรวมในระดับมากที่สุด โดยเรียงลำดับจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ การจัดบันทึก, วัตถุอันตรายทางการเกษตร, พื้นที่ปลูก, การจัดการคุณภาพในกระบวนการผลิตก่อนการเก็บเกี่ยว, การเก็บเกี่ยวและการปฏิบัติหลังการเก็บเกี่ยว, แหล่งน้ำ, การพักผลผลิตการขนย้ายในแปลงปลูกและการเก็บรักษา, และสุขลักษณะส่วนบุคคล (5) ปัญหาของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกแตงโม พบว่าในภาพรวมเกษตรกรมีปัญหาในระดับน้อย โดยมีปัญหามากที่สุดในประเด็น พื้นที่ปลูก ทั้งนี้มีข้อเสนอแนะ ให้เจ้าหน้าที่จัดฝึกอบรมเพื่อถ่ายทอดเทคโนโลยีสนับสนุนการตรวจวิเคราะห์ดิน/น้ำ และควรมีหนวยงานภาครัฐเข้าร่วมดูแลระบบการตลาด | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study were to study (1) fundamental social and economic state of watermelon farmers in Nakhon Phanom Province; (2) the adoption of watermelon production technology adhering to good agricultural practice; (3) the state of watermelon marketing; (4) their knowledge adhering to good agricultural practice; and (5) their problems and suggestions on the adoption of watermelon production technology. The population in this study was 210 watermelon farmers in Nakhon Phanom Province in 2014-2015. The sample size was determined by Taro Yamane formula, 138 samples were selected. The data were collected by interviewing the studied farmers. The statistical methodology used to analyze the data was frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, and standard deviation. The findings of this study were as follows: (1) most of the studied watermelon farmers were educated at primary level. All of them were a member of a community enterprise. The period of their experience in watermelon raising was 8.75 years. Their average watermelon cultivating area was 11.20 rai, almost all of the cultivating land was land lease. Their average income per a cycle of watermelon production was 218,623.20 baht, while their average cost per a cycle of watermelon production was 125,036.20 baht. And the studied farmers had received agricultural information on watermelon production technology at low level. (2) almost all of the studied farmers adopted the watermelon production technology adhering to good agricultural practice at the highest level ranging from the most adoption to the least adoption as follows: produce transporting, harvesting, pistil mixing, preparing materials for watermelon growing, preparing soil, pest controlling, seed cultivating, growing, and fertilizer applying. (3) Studying the state of watermelon marketing, it was found that all of the studied farmers selected the fruit grade by sorting out their produce by their weight and sold them according to their weight. They mostly sold their produce to middlemen/collectors. Almost all of them had no public relations to support their sale. (4) the studied farmers had overall knowledge adhering to good agricultural practice at the highest level ranging from the most adoption to the least adoption as follows: data recording, agricultural poisonous substances, cultivating area, the quality management on the production process before harvesting, harvesting and the practice after harvesting, water sources, contemporary produce storage, the produce transporting from their farm, their produce storage, and personal hygienic condition. And (5) the studied farmers generally had problems at low level. However, they had problems in the aspect of cultivating area most, and they suggested that the government officials should have set training courses to transfer them the technology, supported them on soil/water analyzing, and taken part in marketing system management | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2014.80 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | แตงโม--การผลิต | |
| dc.subject.other | เทคโนโลยีการผลิตอาหาร | |
| dc.title | การใช้เทคโนโลยีการผลิตแตงโมตามแนวการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกร จังหวัดนครพนม | |
| dc.title.alternative | Technology utilization of watermelon production adhering to good agricultural practice of farmers in Nakhon Phanom Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2014.80 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |