ความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์ที่มีต่อศูนย์สื่อการเรียนรู้ โรงเรียนสาธิตแห่งมหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ ศูนย์วิจัยและพัฒนาการศึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: วาสนา ทวีกุลทรัพย์
dc.contributor.author: เอกราช มบขุนทด
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2013
dc.date.issued: BE2556
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์ที่มีต่อศูนย์สื่อการเรียนรู้ โรงเรียนสาธิตแห่งมหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ ศูนย์วิจัยและพัฒนาการศึกษา ประชากรในการวิจัยคืออาจารย์โรงเรียนสาธิตแห่งมหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ ศูนย์วิจัยและพัฒนาการศึกษา ที่ปฏิบัติการสอนในปีการศึกษา 2556 จำนวน 349 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์ที่มีต่อศูนย์สื่อการเรียนรู้ ค่าความเที่ยง .80 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย ปรากฏว่า อาจารย์มีความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อศูนย์สื่อการเรียนรู้อยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน ดังนี้ (1) ด้านสภาพทั่วไปมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการค้นคว้าสื่อการศึกษาประกอบการเรียนการสอน สถานที่มีความเหมาะสมของทที่ตั้งสามารถมาติดต่อได้สะดวกเจ้าหน้าที่มีความเต็มใจและกระตือรือร้นในการให้บริการ มีการประชาสัมพันธ์เรื่องราวในศูนย์สื่อการเรียนรู้ในที่ประชุม ประโยชน์ที่ได้รับจากการศึกษาค้นคว้าหาความรู้ ปัญหาในการใช้บริการศูนย์สื่อการเรียนรู้ คือ การประชาสัมพันธ์ข่าวสารต่างๆ ของศูนย์สื่อการเรียนรู้มีน้อย (2) ด้านการให้บริการยืมและคืนสื่อการศึกษามีความเหมาะสมในเรื่องสถานที่ โดยเฉพาะบริเวณส่วนที่ให้บริการยืมและคืน สื่อการศึกษาที่ให้บริการ ที่มีคุณภาพ คือ ดีวีดีภาพ เครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ ระเบียบการยืมและคืนสื่อการศึกษามีความสะดวกในการใช้บัตรประจำตัวอาจารย์ บริการระบบห้องสมุดออนไลน์มีความสะดวกรวดเร็วในการยืมและคืนสื่อการศึกษา (3) ด้านการบริการห้องฉาย มีความเหมาะสมของการจัดที่นั่งไม่บังจอฉาย สภาพแวดล้อมของห้องฉาย และอุณหภูมิ เครื่องอ่านสัญญาณดีวีดีภาพมีคุณภาพ ระเบียบการใช้ห้องฉายระบุสื่อการศึกษาที่ใช้เพื่อความพร้อมก่อนใช้ห้องฉาย และ (4) ด้านการบริการผลิตสื่อการศึกษา สถานที่ของห้องผลิตสื่อการศึกษาและการจัดวางเครื่องมือการผลิตมีความเหมาะสม เครื่องแปลงสัญญาณสื่อการศึกษามีคุณภาพ สื่อที่ผลิตมีคุณภาพโดยเฉพาะภาพและเสียงชัดเจน และระเบียบการใช้บริการผลิตสื่อการศึกษามีการกำหนดนัดวันรับงาน
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research was to study opinions of teachers toward the learning media center of Kasetsart University Laboratory School, Center for Educational Research and Development. The research population comprised 349 teachers of Kasetsart University Laboratory School, Center for Educational Research and Development, who were teaching in the 2013academic year. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire on opinions of teachers toward the learning media center of the school. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings showed that the overall opinion of teachers toward the learning media center was rated at the high level. When specific aspects of the center were considered, the rating means for all specific aspects were at the high level, which could be elaborated as follows: (1) on the general condition of the center, the following items were rated at the high level: the objective of the center was for provision of educational media for instruction; the location and physical setting of the center were appropriate and convenient; the personnel were willing and enthusiastic for service provision; there were public relations concerning the learning media center in the meetings; the benefit of the learning media center was the provision of learning media for study and knowledge search; and the problem concerning the use of the learning media center was the insufficiency of public relations on the learning media center; (2) on the provision of the circulation service of the educational media, the following items were rated at the high level: the location of the circulation service was appropriate, especially the circulation counter; the educational media with quality were the DVD, and computers; the circulation rules and regulations were convenient for the teachers to use their ID cards; the on-line library service system was convenient and speedy for borrowing and returning the educational media; (3) on the service provision of projector room, the following items were rated at the high level: the seating arrangement of the projector room was appropriate with no seat obstructing the projector; the environment and temperature of the projector room were appropriate; the DVD signal reader was of good quality; in the regulations for using the projector room there was the identification of the educational media to be shown in order to enable the audience to be ready for viewing them; and (4) on the service provision on production of educational media, the following items were rated at the high level: the physical setting of the educational media production room and the arrangement of production tools were appropriate; the signal transformation machine for educational media was of good quality; the produced media were of good quality, especially the pictures and sounds were clear and distinctive; and there were the set dates for picking up the finished products.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: โรงเรียนสาธิตแห่งมหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ ศูนย์วิจัยและพัฒนาการศึกษา--อาจารย์--ทัศนคติ
dc.subject.other: ศูนย์การเรียน
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
dc.title: ความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์ที่มีต่อศูนย์สื่อการเรียนรู้ โรงเรียนสาธิตแห่งมหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ ศูนย์วิจัยและพัฒนาการศึกษา
dc.title.alternative: Opinions of teachers toward the Learning Media Center of Kasetsart University Laboratory School, Center for Educational Research and Development
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต