การสร้างและรักษาอำนาจทางการเมืองของนายกลยุทธ ฉายแสง
0
0
Files
Issued Date
2020
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
พิมพ์มาดา ไชยสุนีย์ (2020). การสร้างและรักษาอำนาจทางการเมืองของนายกลยุทธ ฉายแสง. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/13498
Alternative Title(s)
Gaining and keeping power of Mr. Konlayut Chaisang
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ภูมิหลังทางสังคม เศรษฐกิจ และการเมืองของนายกลยุทธ ฉายแสง (2) เครือข่ายและความสัมพันธ์ทางสังคม เศรษฐกิจ และการเมืองของนายกลยุทธ ฉายแสง และ (3) การสร้างและการครองอำนาจทางการเมืองของนายกลยุทธ ฉายแสง งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากเอกสารและการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญโดยใช้วิธีการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างเฉพาะเจาะจง ซึ่งผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ ได้แก่ บุคคลตระกูลฉายแสง นักการเมืองท้องถิ่น นักธุรกิจ ผู้นำชุมชน ข้าราชการสังกัดเทศบาลเมืองฉะเชิงเทรา และประชาชนในเขตเทศบาล เมืองฉะเชิงเทรา เครื่องมือที่ผู้วิจัยใช้คือแบบสัมภาษณ์ จากนั้นจึงนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงพรรณนา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ภูมิหลังทางสังคม เศรษฐกิจและการเมืองของนายกลยุทธ ฉายแสง มีส่วนสำคัญในการสร้างอำนาจทางการเมือง เนื่องด้วยนายอนันต์ ฉายแสง (บิดา) เคยดำรงตำแหน่งสำคัญทางการเมืองและเป็นนักการเมืองที่มีบทบาทสูงในจังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา ทำให้นายกลยุทธ ฉายแสง ได้รับการปลูกฝัง อีกทั้งยังได้ติดตามและช่วยเหลืองานการเมืองของบิดาตั้งแต่วัยเด็กประกอบกับบิดาคอยให้การสนับสนุนจึงได้เข้าสู่เส้นทางการเมืองท้องถิ่น (2) เครือข่ายและความสัมพันธ์ทางสังคม เศรษฐกิจและการเมืองของนายกลยุทธ ฉายแสง มาจากการเป็นคนตระกูลฉายแสงและมีเครือญาติมาก ประกอบกับนายกลยุทธ ฉายแสง ได้พัฒนาสังคมให้กับประชาชนทุกช่วงวัย มีการพบปะเยี่ยมเยียนประชาชนสมั่ำเสมอ และสามารถแก้ปัญหาความเดือดร้อนให้กับประชาชน จึงมีประชาชนเป็นเครือข่ายทางสังคมที่สำคัญ เครือข่ายและความสัมพันธ์ทางเศรษฐกิจ พบว่า นายกลยุทธ ฉายแสงและภรรยา ประกอบกิจการร้านอาหารและธุรกิจโรงแรมขนาดเล็ก เครือข่ายและความสัมพันธ์ทางการเมืองพบว่าทีมงานฝ่ายบริหารและสภาฯ เป็นทีมเดียวกันมาตั้งแต่เริ่มตั้งกลุ่มรวมใจพัฒนาจึงเป็นเครือข่ายที่มีความผูกพันธ์กันมาก อีกทั้งยังมีประธานชุมชนและผู้นำชุมชนเป็นเครือข่ายเชื่อมระหว่างชุมชนกับการบริหารงานของนายกลยุทธ ฉายแสง และ (3) นายกลยุทธ ฉายแสง เริ่มสร้างอำนาจทางการเมืองจากฐานอำนาจทางการเมืองของบิดาซึ่งมีสายสัมพันธ์อันดีกับนักการเมืองและประชาชน อีกทั้งเคยติดตามบิดาลงพื้นที่ช่วยเหลือประชาชน จนได้รับเลือกให้เป็นนักการเมืองท้องถิ่น ประกอบกับความเป็นผู้นำที่มีวิสัยทัศน์ทั้งในด้านการพัฒนาและการแก้ไขปัญหาตลอดจนรักษาผลประโยชน์ให้กับประชาชน นอกจากนั้นยังมีเครือข่ายทางสังคม เศรษฐกิจ และการเมืองที่แข็งแกร่งมาก คือความสัมพันธ์ของตระกูลฉายแสง และกลุ่มรวมใจพัฒนา ที่เริ่มก่อตั้งมาตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ. 2538 จนถึงปัจจุบัน ซึ่งเป็นกลุ่มคนที่ประชาชนให้ความไว้วางใจ จึงส่งผลให้นายกลยุทธ ฉายแสง สามารถสร้างและรักษาอำนาจทางการเมืองและสามารถดำรงตำแหน่งนายกเทศมนตรีเมืองฉะเชิงเทราจนถึงปัจจุบัน
The objectives of this research were (1) to study the social, economic and political background of Mr. Konlayut Chaisang; (2) to study the network, the social-relationship and politic of Mr. Konlayut Chaisang; and (3) to study the political power establishment and domination of Mr. Konlayut Chaisang This research was a qualitative research. Two study guidelines were laid out as followed: 1) studying from the document; 2) interview form which was used to select a specific sample group as followed: members of the Chaisang family, local politicians, businessmen, community leaders, and government officer under Chachoengsao Municipality People in Chachoengsao Municipality. The interview form and descriptive data analysis were used as the tool for this research. The results showed that (1) the background toward social, economy and politics of Mr. Konlayut Chaisang is influenced significantly from Mr. Anan Chaisang (father) who only works as a politician. Therefore, Mr. Konlayut Chaisang was required to follow and help his father's political work since a child. (2) Connection, social relationships, economy, and politics of Mr. Konlayut Chaisang's are invented from being a member of the Chaisaeng family as there are lot of kinship. In addition, Mr. Konlayut Chaisang has developed society for people of all ages. He regularly visited people and be able to solve problems for the them. Therefore, people became one of the important connections. In terms of connections and economic relationships, it was found that Mr. Konlayut Chaisang and his wife operated restaurants and small hotel businesses. Connection and political relations found that the administration team and the council had been in similar team since the beginning of the Jai Pattana Unity. There were a community chairman and community leader as the cooperator who could connect the community with the administration of Mr. Konlayut Chaisang. (3) Mr. Konlayut Chaisang to own political power which was influenced by his father as he also had proper relationship with politicians and popularities. Moreover, he joined his father in helping people until he was elected a local politician. He also had visionary leadership who had good perspective towards development and problem solving which led to the improvement in Chachoengsao. Also, he was able to protect the interests of the people. He had strong political, connection for example the relationship with the Chaisang family and the leader of the Jai Pattana Unity that was established since 1995 to the present. The alliance was respected by popularity. As a result, Mr. Konlayut Chaisang has been working as the mayor of Chachoengsao city until now.
Description
วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม. (การเมืองการปกครอง))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2563
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐศาสตร์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources