แนวทางการพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพการดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์เครดิตยูเนี่ยนไทยฮอนด้า จำกัด กรุงเทพมหานคร
dc.contributor.advisor: ส่งเสริม หอมกลิ่น
dc.contributor.author: นัจรินทร์ อัมพรมหา
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.date.issued: BE2566
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์ผลการดำเนินงานและฐานะการเงินของสหกรณ์เครดิตยูเนี่ยนไทยฮอนด้า จำกัด 2) วิเคราะห์ประสิทธิภาพการดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์ และ 3) เสนอแนะแนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์ การศึกษานี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยการเก็บข้อมูลทุติยภูมิจากรายงานทางการเงินของสหกรณ์และผู้สอบบัญชีสหกรณ์ ในปีบัญชี 2562 – 2566 โดยวิธีการวิเคราะห์ตามแนวดิ่ง แนวโน้ม และการวิเคราะห์ในมุมมอง 6 มิติ โดยเปรียบเทียบประสิทธิภาพการดำเนินงานกับค่าเฉลี่ยสหกรณ์เครดิตยูเนี่ยนขนาดใหญ่มากจากฐานข้อมูลของกรมตรวจบัญชีสหกรณ์ ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) ผลการดำเนินงานและฐานะทางการเงินในช่วงปี 2562 – 2566 สหกรณ์มีกำไรขั้นต้นเพิ่มสูงขึ้นอย่างต่อเนื่อง ต้นทุนเงินทุนลดลง  แต่ค่าใช้จ่ายในการดำเนินงานมีแนวโน้มสูงต่ำสลับกัน กำไรสุทธิไม่คงที่ แปรผันไปตามค่าใช้จ่ายในการดำเนินงาน  สหกรณ์ลงทุนในสินทรัพย์หมุนเวียนน้อยกว่าสินทรัพย์ไม่หมุนเวียน ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเงินสดและเงินฝากธนาคาร และเงินให้กู้ยืมระยะสั้น สหกรณ์มีหนี้สินหมุนเวียนมากกว่าหนี้สินไม่หมุนเวียน ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเงินรับฝากสมาชิก และทุนของสหกรณ์ส่วนใหญ่เป็นทุนเรือนหุ้น โดยสหกรณ์มีหนี้สินน้อยกว่าทุนของสหกรณ์  2) ประสิทธิภาพการดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์ มิติที่ 1 ความเพียงพอของเงินทุนต่อความเสี่ยง สหกรณ์มีอัตราหนี้สินต่อทุนต่ำกว่าค่าเฉลี่ย และอัตราผลตอบแทนต่อส่วนของทุนสูงกว่าค่าเฉลี่ย มิติที่ 2 คุณภาพของสินทรัพย์  อัตราผลตอบแทนต่อสินทรัพย์สูงกว่าค่าเฉลี่ย แต่อัตราการเติบโตของสินทรัพย์ต่ำกว่าค่าเฉลี่ย มิติที่ 3 ขีดความสามารถในการบริหาร อัตราการเติบโตของธุรกิจสูงกว่าค่าเฉลี่ย มิติที่ 4 การทำกำไร อัตราค่าใช้จ่ายดำเนินงานต่ำกว่าค่าเฉลี่ย และอัตรากำไรสุทธิสูงกว่าค่าเฉลี่ย มิติที่ 5  สภาพคล่อง อัตราส่วนทุนหมุนเวียนสูงกว่าค่าเฉลี่ย และมิติที่ 6  ผลกระทบต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงภายนอก สหกรณ์ได้รับผลกระทบจากอัตราดอกเบี้ยนโยบายรัฐบาล และเทคโนโลยีน้อยเนื่องจากเป็นสหกรณ์ในสถานประกอบการ แต่กระทบด้านจำนวนสมาชิกลดลงจากการชะลอตัวทางเศรษฐกิจโดยรวม และ 3) แนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์ที่สำคัญ ได้แก่ (1) เพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการบริหารสินทรัพย์ เนื่องจากสมาชิกเกษียณ์อายุจำนวนมากอัตราการเติบโตของธุรกิจต่ำ สหกรณ์ต้องวางแผนเพื่อบริหารสินทรัพย์ให้เกิดประโยชน์มากขึ้น โดยลงทุนในสินทรัพย์ที่มีคุณภาพดีเพิ่มมากขึ้น (2) ขยายเงื่อนไขการให้เงินกู้เพิ่มขึ้นเพื่อเพิ่มปริมาณธุรกิจของสหกรณ์ และ (3) ขยายธุรกิจจัดหาสินค้ามาจำหน่ายเพิ่มมากขึ้น
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this study were to 1) analyze the performance and financial status of Thai Honda Credit Union Cooperative Limited; 2) analyze the efficiency in the operation of the cooperative and; 3) suggest the development guidelines in the operation of the cooperative. This study was quantitative research. Data were collected from secondary data from financial report of the cooperative and the cooperative auditor in the fiscal year 2019-2023. Data were analyzed by using common size analysis, trend analysis and, CAMELS analysis by comparing the efficiency in the operation with the mean of very large credit union cooperatives of  the Cooperative Auditing Department. The results of the research found that 1) performance and financial status during the year 2019-2023. The cooperative had the initial profit increased continuously, the capital cost decreased, but the expense in the operation tended to be both high and low. The net profit was not stable and varied by the expense in the operation. The cooperative invested in the current assets less than the non-current assets. They were mostly in the form of cash and bank deposits and short-term loans. The cooperative had current liabilities more than non-current liabilities and the capital of cooperative was mostly capital stocks. The cooperative had liabilities less than the capital of the cooperative.   2) The efficiency in the operation of the cooperative revealed that in the first dimension which was on the capital strength the cooperative had the asset rate per capital lower  than the mean and the returns per capital was higher than the mean. The second dimension was the assets quality. The returns per asset were higher than the mean but the growth rate of the assets was lower than the mean. The third dimension was about the management capabilities, it showed that the growth rate of the business was higher than the mean. The fourth dimension was on the earnings sufficiency, the operational expense rate was lower than the mean and the net profit rate was higher than the mean. The fifth dimension was on the liquidity, the current capital rate was higher than the mean. The sixth dimension was on the sensitivity, the cooperative was affected from interest rate through government policy and technology at the low level due to the fact that the cooperative was an entrepreneurial entity, but it had the impact on the decrease of members from the overall economic stagnant. 3) The key development guidelines in the operation of the cooperative were such as (1) the improvement in the efficiency of asset management due to a large number of members retired and the low business growth ratio. The cooperative must plan to manage the assets and made them more beneficial through investing more in good quality assets; (2) the expansion of conditions in increasing the amount of loans in order to increase the quantity of the businesses of the cooperative; and (3) the expansion of business to seek more products for distribution.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาสหกรณ์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: สหกรณ์เครดิตยูเนี่ยนไทยฮอนด้า--การบริหาร
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--สหกรณ์
dc.title: แนวทางการพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพการดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์เครดิตยูเนี่ยนไทยฮอนด้า จำกัด กรุงเทพมหานคร
dc.title.alternative: Guidelines for improving operational efficiency of ThaiHonda Credit Union Cooperative Limited, Krung Thep Maha Nakhon
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต