แนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานโครงการบ้านหนังสือชุมชนเพื่อส่งเสริมการอ่านแก่ประชาชนจังหวัดยะลา
dc.contributor.advisor: สุมาลี สังข์ศรี
dc.contributor.author: อภินพ นิลพันธ์
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ชนกนารถ บุญวัฒนะกุล
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2020
dc.date.issued: BE2563
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2563
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินงานโครงการบ้านหนังสือชุมชนจังหวัดยะลา (2) ศึกษาความต้องการในการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานโครงการบ้านหนังสือชุมชนเพื่อส่งเสริมการอ่านแก่ประชาชนจังหวัดยะลา (3) เสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานโครงการบ้านหนังสือชุมชนเพื่อส่งเสริมการอ่านแก่ประชาชนจังหวัดยะลา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) สภาพการดำเนินงานของบ้านหนังสือชุมชน พบว่า สถานที่ตั้งส่วนใหญ่เป็นบ้านเจ้าของสถานที่ กิจกรรมส่งเสริมการอ่านส่วนใหญ่เป็นการวาดภาพระบายสี จัดนิทรรศการ และเล่านิทานมีการนิเทศโดยครูกศน.ตำบล ส่วนปัญหาการดำเนินงาน พบว่า ขาดการนิเทศอย่างต่อเนื่อง ขาดการสร้างความร่วมมือกับเครือข่ายภาคเอกชน ขาดการประชาสัมพันธ์กิจกรรม สื่อไม่หลากหลายและไม่ตรงกับความต้องการ (2) ความต้องการในการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานโครงการบ้านหนังสือชุมชนเพื่อส่งเสริมการอ่านแก่ประชาชนจังหวัดยะลา ได้แก่ ควรสนับสนุนงบประมาณให้เพียงพอ สถานที่ตั้งควรอยู่ใกล้กับชุมชนเพื่อสะดวกต่อการใช้บริการควรมีป้ายประชาสัมพันธ์สถานที่ ควรมีการนิเทศอย่างต่อเนื่อง ชุมชนและเครือข่ายควรช่วยบริจาคหนังสือและสื่อประชาสัมพันธ์กิจกรรม (3) แนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานโครงการบ้านหนังสือชุมชนเพื่อส่งเสริมการอ่านแก่ประชาชนจังหวัดยะลา ประกอบด้วย 5 ด้าน คือ 1) ด้านการบริหารจัดการ ควรร่วมกันจัดทำแผนการดำเนินงานและจัดหางบประมาณอย่างเพียงพอ 2) ด้านสถานที่และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก ควรอยู่ใกล้ชุมชนและมีวัสดุอุปกรณ์เพียงพอ 3) ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมการอ่านและสื่อ ควรมีสื่อที่หลากหลายกิจกรรมน่าสนใจ 4) ด้านการนิเทศ ติดตามและประเมินผล ควรนิเทศอย่างต่อเนื่อง และ5) ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนและเครือข่าย ควรช่วยบริจาคหนังสือและสื่อ
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were: (1) to study operational state and problems of the community book house project in Yala Province; (2) to study needs for developing the community book house project to promote reading among people in Yala Province; and (3) to propose guidelines for developing the community book house project to promote reading among people in Yala Province. The respondents comprised: (1) 74 Directors of the district Non-formal and Informal Education Centre, teachers of Sub-district NIE Centre and librarians of the district public libraries; (2) 146 owners of the Community Book Houses and reading promotion volunteers; (3) 11 experts and related people. Research instruments were: (1) questionnaires in the forms of multiple choices and 5 levels of rating scale; (2) interview form, and (3) Group discussion items. Data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. Research results found that: (1) For the operational state, most of them were located the owner's houses. Reading promotion activities available were painting, exhibition, and storytelling. They were supervised by teachers of Sub-district NIE Centre. The operational problems were, the lack of continuously supervision, cooperation with private sector and public relation activities. Moreover, media were not available in various forms and met the needs of target groups. (2) The needs for the developing the Community Book House project included: allocating adequate budget, locating near community order to be convenience for people, having direction sign, having continuously supervision and encouraging participation of community and network in book and media donation and making public relations. (3) Guidelines for developing the Community Book House project to promote reading among people in Yala province comprised 5 aspects. They were: 1) Administration: should have operational plan and adequately budget, 2) Location and facilities: should be located near community and having adequately facilities, 3) Reading promotion activities and media: should have more interesting activities and variety of medias, 4) Supervision and Evaluation: should have continuously supervision, and 5) Community and network participation: should donate book and media
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: การส่งเสริมการอ่าน
dc.subject.other: หนังสือและการอ่าน--ไทย
dc.title: แนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานโครงการบ้านหนังสือชุมชนเพื่อส่งเสริมการอ่านแก่ประชาชนจังหวัดยะลา
dc.title.alternative: Guidelines for Operational developing of the community book house project for promotion of reading among people in Yala Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต