ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจทำการเกษตรแบบผสมผสานของเกษตรกรในอำเภอกบินทร์บุรี จังหวัดปราจีนบุรี
dc.contributor.advisor: นารีรัตน์ สีระสาร
dc.contributor.author: ณัฐสิมา บริบูรณ์
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2022
dc.date.issued: BE2565
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))-- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2565
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร 2) สภาพการทำการเกษตรแบบผสมผสาน 3) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจทำการเกษตรแบบผสมผสาน และ 4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการทำเกษตรแบบผสมผสานประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ เกษตรกรผู้ทำเกษตรแบบผสมผสานที่เข้าร่วมโครงการ ปี 2564/65 ในอำเภอกบินทร์บุรี จังหวัดปราจีนบุรี จำนวน 192 ราย กำหนดขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรทาโร ยามาเน ที่ระดับความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.05 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 130 คน โดยวิธีสุ่มแบบง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บข้อมูลคือแบบสัมภาษณ์ และนำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสุงสูด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิงอายุ เฉลี่ย 58.02 ปี มีจำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 3.37 คน จบการศึกษาระดับชั้นประถมศึกษา พื้นที่ทำการเกษตรเป็นของตนเอง มีจำนวนแรงงานทำการเกษตรแบบผสมผสาน เฉลี่ย 2.13 คน มีประสบการณ์ทำการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 12.28 ปี มีรายได้ของครัวเรือนจากภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 110,796.19 บาทต่อปี มีรายจ่ายของครัวเรือนจากภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 29,965.00 บาทต่อปี มีต้นทุนในการผลิตทางการเกษตรแบบผสมผสานเฉลี่ย 21,393.85 บาทต่อปี มีผลผลิตทางการเกษตรเฉลี่ย1,141.38 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ 2) สภาพพื้นที่ทำการเกษตรเป็นที่ราบลุ่ม มีรูปแบบการทำการเกษตรแบบผสมผสาน มีลักษณะดินเป็นดินร่วนปนทราย ใช้ปุ๋ยคอกในการปรับปรุงบำรุงดิน มีแหล่งน้ำในการทำการเกษตรใช้น้ำจากสระ/บ่อน้ำ ของตนเอง 3) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจทำการเกษตรแบบผสมผสานของเกษตรกร มีตัวแปรอิสระ 1 ตัวแปร คือ ประสบการณ์การทำเกษตร ที่มีผลต่อตัวแปรตามอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 และ 4) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาเรื่องดินขาดความอุดมสมบูรณ์ แหล่งน้ำทางการเกษตรไม่เพียงพอ สำหรับข้อเสนอแนะให้เจ้าหน้าที่มีการถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการปรับปรุงบำรุงดิน สนับสนุนแหล่งน้ำในการทำการเกษตร ถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้ในการวางแผน/บริหารความเสี่ยงในการทำการเกษตร สนับสนุนเครื่องจักรกลทางการเกษตร และสร้างแรงจูงใจให้คนรุ่นใหม่หันมาทำการเกษตร
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) the social and economic conditions of farmers 2) the conditions of integrated farming, 3) factors affecting farmers' decision-making on integrated farming, and 4) problems and suggestions related to integrated farming. The population consisted of 192 current integrated farmers in Kabinburi District Prachinburi Province who participated in the project year 2021/22 of integrated farming farmers. The 130-sample size was calculated by the Taro Yamane formula with error value of 0.05. Structured interviews were used for data collection. Statistics used were frequency, percentage, mean, minimum, maximum, standard deviation, and multiple regression. The results indicated the following: 1) Most of the farmers were female with an average age of 58.02 years. There was an average number of household members of 3.37 people, finished elementary school, and owned agricultural property. There were 2.13 average number of workers in integrated farming and 12.28 average years of farming experience. The average household income from the agricultural sector was 110,796.19 baht per year; the average household expenditure from the agricultural sector was 29,965 baht per year; the average cost of integrated agricultural production was 21,393.85 baht per year. The average agricultural yield was 1,141.38 kilograms per rai. 2) The condition of the agricultural area was plain. The soil type was sandy loam. In integrated farming, there was the use of manure to improve the soil quality, and water from their ponds/wells was used for irrigation. 3) Regarding the factor that affected the farmers' decision-making on integrated farming, there was one independent variable, namely farming experience, that affected the dependent variable with statistical significance at the 0.01 level. 4) Farmers had problems with soil fertility and agricultural water resources. As suggestions, the staff should transfer knowledge about soil improvement and planning/risk management in agriculture. Also, there should be support involving water sources in agriculture, agricultural machinery, and motivate the new generation to turn to agriculture.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: เกษตรกรรมแบบผสมผสาน
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจทำการเกษตรแบบผสมผสานของเกษตรกรในอำเภอกบินทร์บุรี จังหวัดปราจีนบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Factors affecting farmers' decision making on integrated farming in Kabinburi District, Prachinburi Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต