ประสบการณ์ชีวิตของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในหอผู้ป่วยศัลยกรรมประสาท โรงพยาบาลศูนย์แห่งหนึ่งในภาคใต้
1
0
Files
Issued Date
2023
Resource Type
Language
tha
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
อุมาพร เอียดเหลือ (2023). ประสบการณ์ชีวิตของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในหอผู้ป่วยศัลยกรรมประสาท โรงพยาบาลศูนย์แห่งหนึ่งในภาคใต้. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/13077
Alternative Title(s)
Lived Experiences of Professional Nurses in the Neurosurgery Department of a Regional Hospital in Southern Thailand
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประสบการณ์ชีวิตของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในหอผู้ป่วยศัลยกรรมประสาท โรงพยาบาลศูนย์แห่งหนึ่งในภาคใต้ โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบปรากฏการณ์วิทยา การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก คือ พยาบาลศัลยกรรมประสาทที่มีประสบการณ์ในการทำงานมากกว่า 3 ปี ขึ้นไป จำนวน 12 คน เก็บข้อมูลโดยสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก การสังเกตและบันทึกภาคสนาม นำข้อมูลการสัมภาษณ์มาถอดข้อมูลแบบคำต่อคำ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลตามวิธีการของโคไลซีผลการวิจัย พบว่า ประสบการณ์ชีวิตของพยาบาลศัลยกรรมประสาท ประกอบด้วย 5 ประเด็นหลัก ดังนี้ 1) จุดเริ่มต้นบนเส้นทาง ได้แก่ มีความคุ้นเคยกับงานและค่าตอบแทนที่สูง มีเพื่อนในหอผู้ป่วยศัลยกรรมประสาท และถูกขอให้มาเพราะขาดอัตรากำลัง 2) เพาะบ่มต้นกล้าสู่การเติบโต ประกอบด้วย เรียนรู้และปรับตัวกับสถานการณ์ใหม่ เพาะบ่มวัฒนธรรมการทำงานที่ใช้ความรู้และทักษะเฉพาะทาง พี่สอนน้อง พี่เลี้ยงสอนงาน ร่วมสร้างความแข็งแกร่ง 3) เติบโต สร้างตัวตน สู่พยาบาลศัลยกรรมประสาท ประกอบด้วย เข้าใจเข้าถึงการพยาบาลศัลยกรรมประสาทเฉพาะที่ลึกซึ้งขึ้น ต้องแยกแยะได้ เตรียมการต่อ ให้ทันเวลาตั้งแต่ช่วงเวลารับใหม่ ให้การพยาบาลด้วยความห่วงใยทุกช่วงเวลา และระแวดระวัง ดูแลตัวเองให้ปลอดภัย 4) ภาพลักษณ์ของพยาบาลศัลยกรรมประสาท ประกอบด้วย มีไฟฉายเป็นอาวุธประจำกาย ไวต่ออาการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้ป่วย และอดทนต่อทุกแรงกดดัน 5) เสียงจากใจพยาบาลศัลยกรรมประสาท ประกอบด้วย งานพยาบาลก็หนักหนาอยากลดเวลาการบันทึกลงบ้าง ทำงานเกินกำลังอ่อนล้าเพราะคนไม่พอ อยากได้เครื่องมืออุปกรณ์ที่จำเป็นให้เพียงพอ และต้องการฝึกอบรมเฉพาะทางให้เก่งขึ้น
The purpose of this research was to study the lived experiences of professional nurses in the Neurosurgery Department of a southern regional hospital, using a phenomenological research methodology. This study was qualitative research.Key informants were neurosurgical nurses with more than three years of work experience, totaling 12 participants. Data were collected through in-depth interviews, observations, and field notes. The interview data were transcribed verbatim and analyzed using Colaizzi's method. The research findings reveal five main themes as follows:1) Starting point to work: The nurses were familiar with the work, compensation was high, they had peers in the neurosurgery ward, and staffing shortages, 2) Nurturing Growth: This involves learning and adapting to new situations, fostering a work culture that utilizes specific knowledge and skills, mentorship where senior nurses teach juniors, and collaboratively building strength, 3) Growing and Developing Identity as a Neurosurgical Nurse: This includes a deeper understanding of specialized neurosurgical nursing, being able to differentiate and prepare in a timely manner from the admission phase, providing compassionate care at every stage, and being vigilant about personal safety, 4) The Image of Neurosurgical Nurses: This theme encompasses having a flashlight as a personal tool, being sensitive to changes in patients' conditions, and demonstrating patience under pressure and 5) The Voices of Neurosurgical Nurses: This reflects the acknowledgment that nursing work is demanding, a desire to reduce the time nurses spend on documentation, a need for sufficient staff to alleviate feelings of exhaustion from staffing shortages, a need for adequate essential equipment, and a wish for specialized training to enhance their skills.
Description
วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม. (การบริหารทางการพยาบาล))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การบริหารทางการพยาบาล)
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช