การส่งเสริมการจัดระบบนิเวศเกษตรในสวนมะพร้าวนํ้าหอมของเกษตรกร อำเภอดำเนินสะดวก จังหวัดราชบุรี
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: อุมาพร อมรธีระกุล
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2021
dc.date.issued: BE2564
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่มศึกษา 1) สภาพสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกมะพร้าวน้าหอมในมาอำเภอดำเนินสะดวก จังหวัดราชบุรี 2) สภาพระบบนิเวศเกษตรและการจัดการระบบนิเวศเกษตรในสวนมะพร้าวน้าหอม 3) ความรู้และความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับประโยชน์การจัดการระบบนิเวศเกษตรในสวนมะพร้าวน้ำหอม 4) สภาพการส่งเสริมและสภาพความต้องการการส่งเสริมการจัดการระบบนิเวศเกษตรในสวนมะพร้าวน้ำหอม 5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางในการส่งเสริมการจัดการระบบนิเวศเกษตรในสวนมะพร้าวน้ำหอม ผลการศึกษาพบว่า1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชายมีอายุเฉลี่ย 57.35 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษาตอนต้น (ป.4) มีจำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 1.785 คน มีประสบการณ์การปลูกมะพร้าวน้ำหอม 13.13 ปีพื้นที่ถือครองเฉลี่ย12.40 ไร่ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเจ้าของเองและจะใช้แรงงานในครัวเรือนเป็นหลักเกษตรกรมีหนี้สินเฉลี่ย 47,539.24 บาทต่อครัวเรือนและส่วนใหญ่ใช้เงินตัวเองลงทุน 2) เกษตรกรมีการจัดการระบบนิเวศเกษตร โดยการปลูกมะพร้าวน้ำหอมเป็นชั้นยอดสุด การกำจัดวัชพืชด้วยวิธีการใช้สารเคมีและการนำดินเลนที่เกิดจากการย่อยสลายของอินทรีย์ในน้ำมารดพืช 3) เกษตรกรมีความรู้ในการจัดการระบบนิเวศเกษตรอยู่ในระดับดี ถึงดีมาก โดยส่วนมากมีความรู้ในประเด็นผึ้งมีส่วนช่วยในการผสมเกสรทำให้ผลผลิตเพิ่มมากขึ้นและส่วนน้อยมีความรู้ในประเด็นปลากินเนื้อไม่สามารถกินสาหร่ายและแหนเป็นอาหารได้และเกษตรกรมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับประโยชน์การจัดการระบบนิเวศเกษตรในสวนมะพร้าวน้ำหอมในระดับปานกลางโดยประเด็นที่เห็นว่ามีประโยชน์มากที่สุด คือด้านความรู้เรื่องการจัดการระบบนิเวศทางน้ำ 4)เกษตรกรมีความต้องการด้านเนื้อหาความรู้มากที่สุด โดยมีความต้องการในระดับมากที่สุดในประเด็นความรู้เรื่องการจัดการระบบนิเวศทางน้ำและเกษตรกรต้องการวิธีการส่งเสริมที่มาจากภาครัฐและผู้นำชุมชนโดยวิธีการที่ต้องการมากที่สุดคือ วิทยุโทรทัศน์และการอบรมแบบกลุ่ม 5)เกษตรกรมีปัญหาการส่งเสริมในประเด็นเนื้อหาเรื่องการปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสิ่งมีชีวิตในระบบนิเวศเกษตรและการทำกิจกรรมไม่ทั่วถึงเกษตรกรมีข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางในการส่งเสริมโดยเสนอแนะให้มีการจัดตั้งกลุ่มเกษตรกรผู้ที่สนใจการจัดการระบบนิเวศเกษตรในสวนมะพร้าวน้ำหอมและการส่งเสริมองค์ความรู้ในเรื่องการจัดการระบบนิเวศเกษตรในสวนมะพร้าวน้ำหอมโดยวิธีการประชาสัมพันธ์และจัดนิทรรศการ
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) social and economic conditions of aromatic coconut production farmers in Damnoen Saduak district, Ratchaburi province 2) agricultural ecology system conditions and agricultural ecology system management in aromatic coconut farm 3) knowledge and opinions about the benefits in the agricultural ecology system in aromatic coconut farm 4) extension and needs for extension conditions of the agricultural ecology system management in aromatic coconut farm. The population in this study was 3,051 aromatic coconut farmers in Damnoen Saduak district in Ratchaburi province in 2020 production year. The sample size of 191 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula and simple random sampling method. Data were collected by conducting interview. Data were then analyzed by using descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, and ranking. The results of the study found out that 1) most of the farmers were male with the average age of 57.35 years, completed early primary school education (P.4), had the average member in the household of 1.785 people, had the average experience in aromatic coconut production of 13.13 years, and owned the average area of 12.40 Rai. Most of them owned their own land and used mainly labours in the household. Farmers had the average debt of 47,539.24 Baht/household and mostly used their own funding. 2) Farmers had the agricultural ecology system management by producing aromatic coconut as the top tier, control weeds by using chemical method, and bringing muddy soil originating from organic degradation in water for watering the plants. 3) Farmers had knowledge in agricultural ecology system management at the good and excellent levels. Most of them had knowledge about bees helping in pollination to increase productivity and the minority of them had knowledge regarding that carnivore fish could not eat algae and duckweed as food. Farmers had opinions about the benefits from agricultural ecology system management in aromatic coconut farm at the moderate level. The most beneficial aspect was on the knowledge about water ecology system management. 4) Farmers wanted to receive the content regarding the knowledge at the highest level with the most wanted level in the aspect of knowledge about water ecology system management. They also wanted to receive the extension method from the government sector and community leaders. The highest level of the most wanted methods were television and group training. 5) Farmers faced with the problem on the extension in the aspect of content about the interaction among living organisms in agricultural ecology system and the not thorough activities.They suggested the extension guideline to include the establishment of farmer group from those who were interested in the agricultural ecology system management in the aromatic coconut farm and knowledge extension regarding the agricultural ecology system management in the aromatic coconut farm by the method of public relations and exhibition
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มะพร้าว
dc.subject.other: การจัดการระบบนิเวศ
dc.title: การส่งเสริมการจัดระบบนิเวศเกษตรในสวนมะพร้าวนํ้าหอมของเกษตรกร อำเภอดำเนินสะดวก จังหวัดราชบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Extension of agricultural ecology system management in aromatic coconut by earners in Damnoen Saduak, Ratchaburi Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต