การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการเตรียมการประกาศอุทยานแห่งชาติลำน้ำกก
| dc.contributor.advisor | พนมพัทธ์ สมิตานนท์ | |
| dc.contributor.author | พิทยา สะศรีสังข์ 2519- | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2564 | |
| dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยครั้งนี้ (1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการเตรียมการประกาศอุทยานแห่งชาติลำน้ำกก (2) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการเตรียมการประกาศอุทยานแห่งชาติลำน้ำกก (3) ศึกษาทัศคติของประชาชนต่อการเตรียมการประกาศพื้นที่เป็นอุทยานแห่งชาติลำน้ำกกผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ระดับการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการเตรียมการประกาศอุทยานแห่งชาติลำน้ำกกโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (2) ปัจจัยที่ศึกษาประกอบด้วย เพศ อายุชาติพันธุ์ ศาสนา ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ รายได้ต่อเดือน ระยะเวลาการตั้งถิ่นฐานในชุมชน ระดับความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรป่าไม้ ระดับทัศนคติ ของประชาชนในการเตรียมการประกาศอุทยานแห่งชาติลำน้ำกก มีความสัมพันธ์กับการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการเตรียมการประกาศอุทยานแห่งชาติลำน้ำกก และ (3) ทัศคติของประชาชนต่อการเตรียมการประกาศพื้นที่เป็นอุทยานแห่งชาติลำน้ำกก พบว่าชุมชนมีทัศนคติในการจัดการพื้นที่การเตรียมการประกาศอุทยานแห่งชาติลำน้ำกกในระดับเห็นด้วยอย่างยิ่ง และเมื่อพิจารณารายข้อ พบว่าในระดับเห็นด้วยอย่างยิ่ง มากที่สุด 3 ลำดับแรก คือ 1) เจ้าหน้าที่มีความรอบรู้ในกฎ ระเบียบ และความถูกต้อง แม่นยำ ในการทำงาน 2) เจ้าหน้าที่มีความกระตือรือร้นในการปฏิบัติงาน 3) เจ้าหน้าที่มีการแต่งกายที่สุภาพและเหมาะสมกับการปฏิบัติงาน สำหรับข้อเสนอแนะต่อการประกาศอุทยานแห่งชาติลำน้ำกก พบว่า อยากให้จัดเจ้าหน้าที่ เข้ามาประชาสัมพันธ์ด้านการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ การป้องกันและควบคุมไฟป่า ในชุมชนอย่างต่อเนื่องและจริงจัง กลับมาส่งเสริมให้ราษฎรที่เป็นเจ้าของพื้นที่ที่ถูกทวงคืนเดิมดูแลโดยการสนับสนุน ให้ปลูกไม้เศรษฐกิจที่สามารถสร้างอาชีพ สร้างรายได้ ให้คนอยู่ร่วมกับป่าได้อย่างยั่งยืน | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research were: (1) to study the level of people's participation in the preparation of the Lam Nam Kok National Park announcement, (2) to study the relationship of factors related to people's participation in preparing to declare Lam Nam Kok National Park, and (3) to study of people’s attitudes towards the declaration of the area as Lam Nam Kok National Park. The study was a quantitative research. Data collection from the case study in 93 communities around a area in Chiang Rai Province for preparation of the Lam Nam Kok National Park announcement. A questionnaire was used to collect primary data from a target group of 400 people. Statistics was used data analysis such as percentage, average, standard deviation and Chi-Square test. The results showed that: (1) The level of people's participation in the preparation of the Lam Nam Kok National Park announcement overall was at the highest level. (2) The factors consisted of: gender, age, ethnicity, religion, education level, occupation, monthly income, community settlement period, a level of knowledge and understanding about forest resource conservation, a level of people's attitude in preparing for the announcement of Lam Nam Kok National related to the participation of people in the preparation of the Lam Nam Kok National Park announcement. And (3) people's attitudes towards the preparation of the Lam Nam Kok National Park announcement was found that the community's attitude in managing the area for preparation for the Lam Nam Kok National Park announcement was at a strongly agreed level. When considering each item found that at the most strongly agreed level in the first three were: 1) the officers were well-versed in rules, regulations, and accuracy in working, 2) the officers were enthusiastic in their work and 3) the officers were dressed politely. Finally recommendations for the announcement of Lam Nam Kok National Park found that: the officers would like to publicize the conservation of natural resources, wildfire prevention and control in the communities continuously and seriously, back to encourage the people who own the reclaimed area to take care of with support to economic plant that can create a career and generate income and live in harmony with the forest sustainably. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | อุทยานแห่งชาติลำน้ำกก.--การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารรัฐกิจ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารรัฐกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.title | การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการเตรียมการประกาศอุทยานแห่งชาติลำน้ำกก | |
| dc.title.alternative | People's participation in the preparation for announcing Lam Nam Kok National Park designation | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาการจัดการ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |