แนวทางการส่งเสริมเกษตรกรรมยั่งยืนของเกษตรกร ตำบลบุ่งมะแลง อำเภอสว่างวีระวงศ์ จังหวัดอุบลราชธานี
| dc.contributor.advisor | เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ | |
| dc.contributor.author | อารดิน เทพชัย | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2564 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพทางสังคมและสภาพทางเศรษฐกิจพื้นฐานของเกษตรกร 2) สภาพการทำเกษตรกรรมยั่งยืนของเกษตรกร 3) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการทำเกษตรกรรมยั่งยืนของเกษตรกร 4) สภาพการได้รับการส่งเสริมและความต้องการการส่งเสริมการทำเกษตรกรรมยั่งยืนของเกษตรกร และ 5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมการทำเกษตรกรรมยั่งยืนของเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เกษตรกรเกินกว่าครึ่งเป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 52.19 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 4.45 คน และมีประสบการณ์เฉลี่ย 8.91 ปี รายได้จากภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 83,370.79 บาท รายจ่ายจากภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 58,078.65 บาท 2) เกษตรกรทำเกษตรธรรมชาติ พื้นที่เป็นพื้นที่ราบ มีสภาพดินทราย เตรียมดินโดยการไถตะ ใช้รถไถเดินตาม ใช้ปุ๋ยคอกในการปรับปรุงบำรุงดิน ใช้น้ำฝน กำจัดวัชพืชโดยใช้เครื่องตัดหญ้าตัด ป้องกันโรคโดยใช้น้ำหมักชีวภาพ ใช้พืชสมุนไพรในการป้องกันศัตรูพืช 3) เกษตรกรส่วนมากมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการทำเกษตรกรรมยั่งยืนในระดับมากที่สุด โดยมีคะแนนความรู้เฉลี่ย 17.83 คะแนน 4) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ได้รับการส่งเสริมเนื้อหาความรู้เกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่ โดยเกษตรกรมีความต้องการการส่งเสริมด้านเนื้อหาความรู้มากที่สุด คือ เกษตรอินทรีย์ เกษตรกรได้รับการส่งเสริมทางเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ คือ ยูทูป โดยมีความต้องการการส่งเสริมด้านวิธีการการส่งเสริมมากที่สุด คือ ทางโทรทัศน์ เกษตรกรได้รับการสนับสนุนวัสดุอุปกรณ์สำหรับการผลิตปุ๋ยเอง เช่น สารเร่งซุปเปอร์ พด.1 สารเร่งซุปเปอร์ พด.2 โดยมีความต้องการการส่งเสริมด้านการสนับสนุนมากที่สุด คือ วัสดุอุปกรณ์สำหรับการผลิตปุ๋ยเอง เช่น สารเร่งซุปเปอร์ พด.1 สารเร่งซุปเปอร์ พค.25) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาไม่สามารถลดการใช้ปัจจัยการผลิตและเทคโนโลยีทางการผลิตต่าง ๆ เช่น การไถพรวนดิน การใช้ปุ๋ย การใช้สารเคมี เป็นต้น ขาดการฝึกอบรม และการทัศนศึกษาแปลงสาธิต และปัจจัยการผลิตไม่เพียงพอ เช่น พันธุ์พืช พันธุ์สัตว์ วัสดุสำหรับผลิตปุ๋ยหมัก โดยเกษตรกรมีข้อเสนอแนะว่าควรส่งเสริมความรู้เกี่ยวกับการเกื้อกูลประโยชน์ต่อกันของการทำเกษตรผสมผสาน ควรจัดโครงการฝึกอบรมให้ความรู้แก่เกษตรกร รองลงมา คือ ควรจัดกิจกรรมการแลกเปลี่ยนความรู้ระหว่างสมาชิกในกลุ่มด้วยกัน ควรจัดหาแหล่งเงินทุนให้แก่เกษตรกร และควรจัดทำโครงการคลองชลประทาน ขุดสระ ขุดเจาะบ่อบาดาลเพื่อเป็นแหล่งน้ำสำหรับการทำเกษตรกรรมยั่งยืนให้แก่เกษตรกร | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) basic social and economic conditions of farmers 2) sustainable agriculture conditions of farmers 3) knowledge regarding sustainable agriculture of farmers 4) the extension conditions and needs for extension on sustainable agriculture of farmers and 5) problems and suggestions regarding the extension of sustainable agriculture of farmers. The population of the study was 115 farmers in Bungmalaeng sub-district, Sawang Wirawong district Ubon Ratchatani province. The sample group was 89 members which determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.05. The sample group was selected by simple random sampling method. Statistics applied in this data analysis were such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, and standard deviation. The results of the research found out that 1) more than half of the farmers were female with the average age of 52.19 years old, completed primary school education, had the average member in the household of 4.45 people, and had the average experience of 8.91 years. the average income from the agricultural sector was 83,370.79 Baht, the average expense from the agricultural sector was 58,078.65 Baht. 2) Farmers did the farming in the flat land area with sandy soil. They prepared the soil by ploughing roughly for the first time, used rainfall water, got rid of weeds by using lawn mower, controlled the disease by applying bioextract, used herbs in pest control. 3) Farmers had the knowledge of sustainable agriculture at the highest level with the average knowledge score of 17.8 3 points 4) Most of the farmers obtained the knowledge content extension in new theory agriculture. Farmers wanted the extension regarding knowledge content at the highest level on the aspect that organic, farmers who received the extension about information technology through YouTube. They wanted to receive the extension regarding the method at the highest level through television. Farmers received the support on materials and equipments for making their own fertilizers such as microbial activators PD1 and PD2. 5) Farmers faced with the problem about not being able to reduce factors of production and production technologies such as plouhging, fertilizer application, and chemical usage, the lack of training and field trip to demonstration crop, and the lack of sufficient factors of production such as plants, animal, materials for making the compost. Farmers suggested that there should be knowledge extension regarding mutual interest of integrated agriculture. There should also be the knowledge training organization for farmers. Second to that was that there should be the activity organization to exchange knowledge among members, there should be the funding source seeking for farmers, and there should be the creation of irrigation project by digging a well and well drilling in order to find water resources for sustainable agriculture for farmers | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | เกษตรกรรมแบบยั่งยืน--ไทย | |
| dc.subject.other | การส่งเสริมการเกษตร | |
| dc.title | แนวทางการส่งเสริมเกษตรกรรมยั่งยืนของเกษตรกร ตำบลบุ่งมะแลง อำเภอสว่างวีระวงศ์ จังหวัดอุบลราชธานี | |
| dc.title.alternative | Extension guideline for sustainable agriculture of farmers in Bungmalaeng District Sawang Wirawong District, Ubon Ratchatani Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |