ความต้องการศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาปฐมวัยของครูปฐมวัยสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาแม่ฮ่องสอนเขต 2
| dc.contributor.advisor | ทวีวัฒน์ วัฒนกุลเจริญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | นิลวรรณ จันธิดา | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2014 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2557 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาปฐมวัยของครูปฐมวัยในเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาแม่ฮ่องสอนเขต 2 จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ครูปฐมวัยในเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาแม่ฮ่องสอน เขต 2 จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน ที่ปฏิบัติหน้าที่ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2558 ทั้งหมด จำนวน 222 คน จาก 178 โรงเรียน โดยการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามความต้องการศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาปฐมวัยของครูปฐมวัย ในเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาแม่ฮ่องสอนเขต 2 จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่าความต้องการศูนย์สื่อปฐมวัยของครูปฐมวัยในเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาแม่ฮ่องสอนเขต 2 จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณา รายด้าน พบว่าครูมีความต้องการในระดับมากทุกด้าน ดังนี้ (1) ด้านโยบายของศูนย์สื่อการศึกษา โดยมีปรัชญา คือ พัฒนารูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ระดับปฐมวัยให้ ทันสมัย ปณิธาน คือ มุ่งความเป็นเลิศด้านจัดการบริการ และพันธกิจ คือ เป็นศูนย์กลางประสานงานและรวบรวมข้อมูลด้านการวิจัย (2) ด้านบทบาทของศูนย์สื่อการศึกษา ครูมีความต้องการด้านงานธุรการ คือ การจัดการจัดทำทะเบียนบุคลากร และจัดทำรายงานพัสดุ ครุภัณฑ์ของศูนย์สื่อการศึกษา ด้านงานวิชาการ คือ งานเผยแพร่ข้อมูลสื่อสาร การศึกษา และงานบริการ คือ การใหบริการยืม-คืน และงานจัดหมวดหมู่สื่อการศึกษา (3) ด้านบุคลากรของศูนย์สื่อการศึกษา ครูมีความต้องการให้หัวหน้าศูนย์สื่อการศึกษา ที่เคยได้รับการฝึกอบรมด้านเทคโนโลยีการศึกษา เป็นบุคลากรทางการศึกษาในเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาแม่ฮ่องสอน เขต 2 หรือเป็นครู จากโรงเรียนในเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาแม่ฮ่องสอน เขต 2 ส่วนคุณวุฒิของเจ้าหน้าที่ประจำศูนย์สื่อ การศึกษาควรจบการศึกษาปฐมวัยโดยตรง (4) ด้านประเภทสื่อของศูนย์การศึกษา ครูมีความต้องการแบบฝึกเตรียมความพร้อม ลูกบอล เชือกกระโดด เครื่องเล่นซีดี วีซีดี ดีวีดี บูลเรย์ คอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน (CAI) และกระพรวนที่ทำจากกะลามะพร้าว และ (5) ด้านการบริการของศูนย์สื่อการศึกษา ครูมีความ ต้องการให้มีการจัดตารางเวลาในการให้บริการสื่อการศึกษาที่ชัดเจน | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research was to study the needs tor early childhood educational media center of early childhood education teachers under Mae Hong Son Primary Education Service Area Office 2.The research sample consisted of 222 early childhood education teachers randomly selected from those teaching during the first semester of the 2015 academic year in 178 schools under Mae Hong Son Primary Education Service Area Office 2. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire on the needs for early childhood educational media center. Statistics for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings showed that the overall need for early childhood educational media center of early childhood education teachers under Mae Hong Son Primary Education Service Area Office 2 was at the high level. When specific aspects of the needs were considered, it was found that the needs for all specific aspects were also at the high level, the details of which were specified as follows: (1) the needs for the policy of the center were at the high level, with the need for the center’s philosophy specified as to develop the up-to-date model of early childhood education learning activities; the need for the center’s resolution specified as to strive for excellence of service provision; and the need for the center’s mission specified as being the center for coordination and collection of research information; (2) the needs for the roles of the center were at the high level, with the need for the center’ administrative work specified as the development and management of the center’s personnel records and the development of reports on materials and supplies of the educational media center; the need for the center’ academic work specified as the dissemination of educational information; and the need for the center’ service work specified as the circulation service and the educational media classification service; (3) the needs for the center’s personnel were at the high level, with the specified need that the head of the educational media center must have received previous training on educational technology, must be an educational personnel in Mae Hong Son Primary Education Service Area 2, or have previously served as a teacher in school in Mae Hong Son Primary Education Service Area 2; and the specified need that the personnel of the center should have educational qualification in the field of early childhood education; (4) the needs for types of educational media of the center were at the high level, with the teachers’ specified needs for readiness preparation training exercises, playing balls, jumping ropes, CD, VCD, DVD, and Bull Ray players, computer assisted instruction, and bells made from coconut shells; and (5) the needs for the center’s services were at the high level, with the teachers’ specified need for determination of a clear timetable for provision of services on educational media. | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | ศูนย์ทรัพยากรการเรียนรู้--ไทย--แม่ฮ่องสอน | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา | |
| dc.title | ความต้องการศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาปฐมวัยของครูปฐมวัยสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาแม่ฮ่องสอนเขต 2 | |
| dc.title.alternative | The needs for early childhood educational center of early childhood education teachers under the Mae Hong Son Primary Education Service Area Office 2 | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต |