การบังคับใช้กฎหมายจราจรกับการสร้างความเสมอภาคในสังคมไทย
| dc.contributor.advisor | ธนศักดิ์ สายจำปา | |
| dc.contributor.author | นิรันดร์ สถิตย์ขราณี | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2016 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2559 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุเพื่อศึกษา (1) การให้อำนาจกับเจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจในการใช้ดุลยพินิจ กับผู้กระทำความผิดกฎหมายจราจร (2) การใช้ดุลยพินิจของเจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจในการดำเนินการกับ ผู้กระทำความผิดกฎหมายจราจรและ(3) เสนอแนะแนวทางในการดำเนินการกับผู้กระทำความผิด กฎหมายจราจรเพื่อให้เกิดความ!สมอภาคในสังคมไทย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) การให้อำนาจกับเจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจในการใช้ดุลยพินิจกับผู้กระทำ ความผิดกฎหมายจราจรเหมาะสมแล้ว เพราะเจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจเป็นผู้นำกฎหมายมาใช้ได้และมีการ บังคับใช้กฎหมายให้เป็นไปอย่างเป็นธรรมหรือมีความ!สมอภาค ควรปฏิบัติให้เท่าเทียมกัน กรณี ของการกระทำความผิดที่ไม่ร้ายแรงควรมีการว่ากล่าวตักเตือน และมีการบันทึกไว้ในฐานข้อมูล ปรับระบบการดำเนินคดีตามกฎหมายจราจร ด้วยระบบเทคโนโลยีที่ทันสมัย เพราะช่วยลดปัญหา การเผชิญหน้ากันระหว่างเจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจกับผู้กระทำความผิดกฎหมายจราจรทั้งทำให้การ ดำเนินคดีง่ายและโปร่งใสมากขึ้น (2) การใช้ดุลยพินิจของเจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจในการดำเนินการกับ ผู้กระทำความผิดกฎหมายจราจรเหมาะสมแล้ว เพราะบางครั้งการกระทำผิดไม่ร้ายแรงมากสามารถ ตัดสินได้จากเจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจ (3) ข้อเสนอแนะคือ เพี่มบทลงโทษมากขึ้นมีการบำเพ็ญประโยชน์ร่วมด้วยแต่โทษที่ร้ายแรงควรทั้งจำและปรับด้วยและยกเลิกระบบอุปถัมภ์ในสังคมไทย ทำเป็น มาตรฐานเดียวกันทั้งหมดจะทำให้กฎหมายได้ถูกใช้คับทุกคนเท่าเทียมกันเกิดความเสมอภาคคัน และมีความยุติธรรม | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research are (1) to study the empowerment of police officers to judge traffic offenders and (2) to study the judgment of police officers to traffic offenders and (3) to propose the suitable guideline for dealing with traffic offenders in order to create the equality in Thai Society. The qualitative approach was used to apply in this research. The in-depth interview was implemented with key informants consisting of traffic police officers and investigators (30 interviewees) and traffic offenders (30 interviewees). Then, the data were analyzed using a content analysis method and a descriptive analysis method. This research found that (1) the empowerment of police officers to judge traffic offender is suitable because one of the police officer’s roles is the enforcement of traffic law to create equality in Thai society. Non-serious traffic offenses should be admonished and recorded in the database. The improvement of the technology related to traffic law is important to minimize the problems between police officers and traffic offenders due to the clear evidence. (2) The judgment of police officers to traffic offenders is suitable in some cases, for example, the nonserious traffic offenders can be judged by police officers. (3) The guideline for dealing with traffic offenders in order to create the equality in Thai Society includes an increasing of the legal punishment or community service for non-serious offenders and imprisonment and fine for serious offenders. Moreover, the patronage system in Thai society should be abolished to create equality in Thai society | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกการเมืองการปกครอง--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | ความเสมอภาค--ไทย. | |
| dc.subject.other | กฎหมายจราจร--ไทย | |
| dc.subject.other | การบังคับใช้กฎหมาย | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--การเมืองการปกครอง | |
| dc.title | การบังคับใช้กฎหมายจราจรกับการสร้างความเสมอภาคในสังคมไทย | |
| dc.title.alternative | Enforcement of traffic law to create equality in Thai society | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | รัฐศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |