การใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ในการเรียนการสอนรายวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษา โรงเรียนภูเรือวิทยา จังหวัดเลย
| dc.contributor.advisor | วรางคณา โตโพธิ์ไทย | |
| dc.contributor.author | กัญญาณัฐ ถาจัน | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2017 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2560 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ในการเรียนการสอนรายวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาโรงเรียนภูเรือวิทยา จังหวัดเลย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาโรงเรียนภูเรือวิทยา จังหวัดเลย ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2561 จำนวน 284 คน ได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือแบบสอบถามการใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ในการเรียนการสอนรายวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่านักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาโรงเรียนภูเรือวิทยา มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ในการเรียนการสอนรายวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่าอยู่ในระดับมาก 4 ด้าน ระดับปานกลาง 2 ด้าน ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยระดับมาก ข้อที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด ได้แก่ (1) ด้านประเภทของการใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ คือ สื่อคอมพิวเตอร์ผ่านระบบเครือข่ายอินเทอร์เน็ต (2) ด้านคุณภาพของสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ คือนักเรียนมีส่วนร่วมในการใช้สื่อประกอบการเรียน (3) ด้านประโยชน์ของการใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ คือ นักเรียนได้รับความรู้ที่ทันสมัย และ (4) ด้านลักษณะของการใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ คือ ใช้ในขั้นนำเข้าสู่บทเรียน ส่วนด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยระดับปานกลาง ข้อที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด ได้แก่ (1) ด้านวัตถุประสงค์ของสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์คือ ใช้เพื่อนำเข้าสู่บทเรียน และ (2) ด้านปัญหาของการใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์คือ ไม่มีโอกาสและไม่มีเวลาเพียงพอในการใช้สื่อ | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research was to study the uses of electronic media for teaching and learning in science courses for secondary students at Phu Rua Wittaya School in Loei province. The research sample consisted of 284 secondary students at Phu Rua Wittaya School in Loei province during the first semester of the 2018 academic year, obtained by stratified random sampling. The research instrument was a questionnaire on the uses of electronic media for teaching and learning in science courses. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings showed that secondary students at Phu Rua Wittaya School in Loei province had overall opinion toward the uses of electronic media for teaching and learning in science courses at the positively high level. When specific aspects of their opinions were considered, it was found that their opinions were at the positively high level in four aspects and at the positively moderate level in two aspects, hl the aspects receiving the high rating mean, the items that received the top rating means were the following: (1) in the aspect of types of electronic media being used, the item on computer media via the Internet; (2) in the aspect of quality of the electronic media, that on the students participating on the uses of the media in their learning; (3) in the aspect of the benefits of using the electronic media, that on the students obtaining up-to-date knowledge; and (4) in the aspect of characteristics of the use of electronic media, that on the use of the media in the step of introduction to the lesson. Meanwhile, in the aspects receiving the moderate rating mean, the items that received the top rating means were the following: (1) in the aspect of objectives of using electronic media, the item on the use for introduction to the lesson; and (2) in the aspect of problems of using the electronic media, that on the students having no chance and having not enough time for using the electronic media. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | วิทยาศาสตร์--การสอนด้วยสื่อ | |
| dc.subject.other | สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา | |
| dc.title | การใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ในการเรียนการสอนรายวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษา โรงเรียนภูเรือวิทยา จังหวัดเลย | |
| dc.title.alternative | Uses of electronic media for teaching and learning in science courses for secondary students at Phu Rua Wittaya School in Loei Province | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |