การประยุกต์ใช้รูปแบบการประเมินแบบเสริมพลังเพื่อพัฒนาอัตลักษณ์บัณฑิตของนักศึกษาพยาบาล สังกัดสถาบันพระบรมราชชนก
| dc.contributor.advisor | วรรณ์ดี แสงประทีปทอง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สมคิด พรมจุ้ย, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | กรกนก ลัธธนันท์, 2508- อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | เจียมจิต โสภณสุขสถิตย์ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2562 | |
| dc.description | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (ศึกษาศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) สร้างรูปแบบการประเมินแบบเสริมพลังเพื่อพัฒนาอัตลักษณ์บัณฑิตของนักศึกษาพยาบาล สังกัดสถาบันพระบรมราชชนก และ 2) ประเมินผลการประยุกต์ใช้รูปแบบการประเมินแบบเสริมพลังเพื่อพัฒนาอัตลักษณ์บัณฑิตของนักศึกษาพยาบาล สังกัดสถาบันพระบรมราชชนก ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) รูปแบบการประเมินแบบเสริมพลังเพื่อพัฒนาอัตลักษณ์บัณฑิตที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วย (1) กระบวนการดำเนินงานเพื่อพัฒนาอัตลักษณ์บัณฑิตของนักศึกษาพยาบาล ได้แก่ การจัดการเรียนการสอน การจัดโครงการพัฒนานักศึกษา และ (2) การประเมินอัตลักษณ์บัณฑิตของนักศึกษาพยาบาล ที่ดำเนินการตามขั้นตอนของการประเมินแบบเสริมพลัง 3 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ (ก) การกาหนดพันธกิจหรือวิสัยทัศน์ (ข) การรวบรวมข้อมูล และ (ค) การวางแผนสาหรับอนาคต โดยใช้ยุทธวิธีในการดำเนินงาน คือ การฝึกอบรม การให้คำปรึกษา การอำนวยความสะดวก การสร้างความกระจ่าง และการให้เสรีภาพในการปฏิบัติ และ 2) ผลการประยุกต์ใช้รูปแบบการประเมินแบบเสริมพลังเพื่อพัฒนาอัตลักษณ์บัณฑิต พบว่า (1) นักศึกษาพยาบาลมีพฤติกรรมตามคุณลักษณะอัตลักษณ์บัณฑิตสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองใช้รูปแบบ อย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2) บุคลากรมีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานเพื่อพัฒนาอัตลักษณ์บัณฑิตสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองใช้รูปแบบ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (3) ผู้บริหาร อาจารย์และพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยง มีความพึงพอใจต่อรูปแบบการประเมินแบบเสริมพลังเพื่อพัฒนาอัตลักษณ์บัณฑิตของนักศึกษาพยาบาล ในระดับมาก | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were (1) to create an empowerment evaluation model to develop nursing students’ identity of Phraboromarajchanok Institute; and (2) to evaluate the application of the developed empowerment evaluation model to develop nursing students’ identity of Phraboromarajchanok Institute. The research process comprised two phases. The first phase was the development of an empowerment evaluation model to develop nursing students’ identity of Phraboromarajchanok Institute. The research sample consisted of 240 persons classified into nursing college administrators, nursing college associate administrators, instructors in charge of the Nursing Science Program, instructors in the Nursing Science Program. Also, there were selected five experts on nursing science. The research instruments were a questionnaire on the state of operation to develop nursing students’ identity, and a nursing student’s identity assessment form. Statistics employed for data analysis were the IOC index, mean, standard deviation, and content synthesis. The second phase was the application of the developed empowerment evaluation model to develop nursing students’ identity. The developed model was tried out in Boromarajonani College of Nursing, Trang. The research informants were 55 personnel of the College classified into administrators, instructors, and mentoring nurses; and 115 third year nursing students. The research instruments were the empowerment evaluation model to develop nursing students’ identity, a nursing student’s identity assessment form, a questionnaire on knowledge and understanding concerning the operation to develop nursing student’s identity, and a questionnaire on satisfaction with the developed model. Statistics employed for data analysis were the mean, standard deviation, t-test, and content synthesis. Research findings revealed that 1) the developed empowerment evaluation model to develop nursing students’ identity was composed of (1) the operation process to develop nursing students’ identity, which comprised the instructional management, and the provision of a student development project; and (2) the evaluation of nursing students’ identity that was based on the three steps of empowerment evaluation, which were (a) the determination of mission or vision, (b) the data collection, and (c) the planning for the future with the use of the operation strategies, namely, training, counseling, facilitating, creating of clarification, and allowing freedom for practice; and 2) as for the results of application of the developed empowerment evaluation model to develop nursing students’ identity, it was found that (1) the post-try out behaviors based on nursing student’s identity of the nursing students were significantly higher than their pre-try out counterpart behaviors at the .05 level of statistical significance; (2) the post-try out knowledge and understanding concerning the operation to develop nursing student’s identity of the nursing college personnel was significantly higher than their pre-try out counterpart knowledge and understanding at the .05 level of statistical significance; and (3) the nursing college administrators, instructors, and mentoring nurses were satisfied with the developed empowerment evaluation model to develop nursing students’ identity at the high level. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการประเมินการศึกษา --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | อัตลักษณ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | นักศึกษา --การประเมินศักยภาพ | |
| dc.subject.other | นักศึกษาพยาบาล--การประเมิน | |
| dc.title | การประยุกต์ใช้รูปแบบการประเมินแบบเสริมพลังเพื่อพัฒนาอัตลักษณ์บัณฑิตของนักศึกษาพยาบาล สังกัดสถาบันพระบรมราชชนก | |
| dc.title.alternative | Applying the Empowerment evaluation model to develop nursing students' identity of Phraboromarajchanok Institute | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาเอก | |
| thesis.degree.name | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต |