การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบต่อราคาประเมินที่ดินในจังหวัดชุมพร
dc.contributor.advisor: อรรฆย์คณา แย้มนวล
dc.contributor.author: สันติพงษ์ พรหมชาติ
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สมบัติ พันธวิศิษฏ์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2003
dc.date.issued: BE2546
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม. (เศรษฐศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2546
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 2 ประการคือ (1) เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะการใช้ที่ดินและการกระจายของราคาที่ดิน ในเขตจังหวัดชุมพร (2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ตัวแปรเชิงวัตถุวิสัยที่มีผลต่อราคาที่ดิน ในจังหวัดชุมพร ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ในพื้นที่อำเภอเมืองและอำเภอหลังสวนมีลักษณะการใช้ที่ดินแบบวงแหวน ส่วนอำเภอละแม อำเภอพะโต๊ะ อำเภอทุ่งตะโก อำเภอสวี อำเภอปะทิว และอำเภอท่าแซะ มีลักษณะการใช้ที่ดินแบบหลายศูนย์กลาง และตัวแปรที่มีผลต่อราคาที่ดินในจังหวัดชุมพร โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกันได้แก่ (1) ที่ดินอยู่ห่างตลาดไม่เกิน 100 เมตร (2) กรณีที่มีไฟฟ้าประปา โทรศัพท์ ท่อระบายน้ำ (3) ผิวถนนเป็นถนนคอนกรีต (4) ทำเลเพื่อการพาณิชย์ (5) ที่ดินอยู่ห่างจากศาสนสถาน ไม่เกิน 1,000 เมตร (6) มีรถรับจ้าง (7) ที่ดินห่างจากแหล่งน้ำ ไม่เกิน 100 เมตร (8) มีรถประจำทางผ่าน (9) ที่ดินห่างสถานศึกษา ไม่เกิน 100 เมตร (10) ที่ดินห่างจากสวนสานธารณะไม่เกิน 500 เมตร ส่วนในทิศทางตรงกันข้ามได้แก่ (1) ที่ดินมีเอกสารสิทธิ์ เป็น น.ส.3ก./ น.ส.3 (2) ที่ดินอยู่ในเขตเทศบาลหลังสวน (3) ที่ห่างจากศาสนสถานไม่เกิน 100 เมตรตัวแปรต่าง ๆ ที่นำมาศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีผลต่อการประมาณค่าราคาที่ดินร้อยละ 80.4 ดังนั้นผู้ประเมินราคาจึงจำเป็นต้องให้ความสำคัญกับตัวแปรต่าง ๆ ให้มาก เพื่อให้ได้ราคาประเมินที่ดินที่มีความคลาดเคลื่อนน้อยที่สุด โดยคำนึงว่ายังมีตัวแปรอื่น ๆ อีกที่มีผลต่อราคาประเมินที่ดิน
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this study were (1) to study the distribution of land price and land use theory (2) to study the variables in land appraisal by using econometric modelling. Data used in building econometric model are those related to land appraisal in 1997. Altogether 400 samples from 8 districts of the whole province were collected. The economic model used for the analysis consisted of a series of land appraisal equations. The research found that, in Chumphorn and Langsuan districts, distribution and land usage follows a ring pattern model. in Lamae, Patoh, Tungtago, Sawi, Pathui and Tasae, distribution and land usage is more consistent with the multi-nuclei land use model. The variables which have positive impacts on the appraisal value of land include (1) the locational proximity of upto within 100 meters of the markets or shopping malls (2) the infrastructure; electricity, water supply, telephone, drainage . (3) a concrete paved road (4) availability of sites for commercial activities ,(5) the locational proximity within 1,000 meters to the temple (6) availability of hired vehicle facilities, (7) the locational proximity of around 100 meters to the water reservoirs (8) bus routes (9) the locational proximity of around 100 meters to the school (10) the locational proximity of around 500 meters to the public park. The variables which have negative impacts on the appraisal value of land are (1) lack of land title deed (2) sites located within the Langsuan municipality (3) sites located within 100 meters of religious establishments. Given that these variables indicated by this research are highly explanatory of th the appraisal value of land, i.e., by 80.4%, they should therefore be given full consideration in appraisal exercise to ensure greater accuracy of the results.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: ที่ดิน--การประเมิน.--ไทย--ชุมพร
dc.subject.other: ที่ดิน
dc.title: การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบต่อราคาประเมินที่ดินในจังหวัดชุมพร
dc.title.alternative: Analysis factors affecting land appraisal in Chumphorn
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เศรษฐศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต