ผลการจัดกิจกรรมการเคลื่อนไหวและจังหวะโดยใช้อุปกรณ์ต่อความมีวินัยในตนเองของเด็กปฐมวัยโรงเรียนไทยรัฐวิทยา 68 (วัดเหวลาด) จังหวัดสระบุรี
| dc.contributor.advisor | วัฒนา มัคคสมัน | |
| dc.contributor.author | วิมล พึ่งภพ | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ธัญรัศม์ นิธิกุลธีระภัทร์ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2561 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (หลักสูตรและการสอน))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบความมีวินัยในตนเองของเด็กปฐมวัยก่อน และหลังที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเคลื่อนไหวและจังหวะโดยใช้อุปกรณ์ และ (2) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์กัน ของความมีวินัยในตนเองของเด็กปฐมวัยในแต่ละด้านที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเคลื่อนไหวและจังหวะโดย ใช้อุปกรณ์ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) หลังการจัดกิจกรรมการเคลื่อนไหวและจังหวะโดยใช้อุปกรณ์ เด็ก ปฐมวัยมีความมีวินัยในตนเองสูงกว่าก่อนการจัดกิจกรรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (2) ความมีวินัยในตนเองในแต่ละด้านของเด็กปฐมวัยที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเคลื่อนไหวและจังหวะโดย ใช้อุปกรณ์มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were (1) to compare the levels of self – discipline of preschool children before and after receiving the movement and rhythmic activities using props; and (2) to study the relationships among components of self-discipline of preschool children after receiving the movement and rhythmic activities using props. The sample comprised 21 second year kindergarten students studying in the first semester of the 2018 academic year at Thairath Wittaya 68 (Wat Hew Lad) School in Saraburi province, obtained by cluster sampling. The employed research instruments were the handbook and activities management plans for movement and rhythmic activities using props, and a preschool children’s self-discipline behavior observation form. Statistics employed for data analysis were the mean, standard deviation, t-test, and Pearson’s correlation coefficient. The research findings showed that (1) self-discipline level of preschool children after receiving the movement and rhythmic activities using props was significantly higher than self-discipline level before receiving the activities at the .05 level of statistical significance; and (2) each component of preschool children’s self-discipline correlated significantly at the .01 level of statistical significance after the children received the movement and rhythmic activities using props. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | การควบคุมตนเอง--กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน | |
| dc.title | ผลการจัดกิจกรรมการเคลื่อนไหวและจังหวะโดยใช้อุปกรณ์ต่อความมีวินัยในตนเองของเด็กปฐมวัยโรงเรียนไทยรัฐวิทยา 68 (วัดเหวลาด) จังหวัดสระบุรี | |
| dc.title.alternative | The effects of movement and rhythmic activities using props on self-discipline of preschool children at Thai Rath Wittaya 68 (Wat Hew Lad) School in Saraburi Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |