การจัดการหนี้สินของสมาชิกสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์โรงพยาบาลเพชรบุรี จำกัด จังหวัดเพชรบุรี
dc.contributor.advisor: ส่งเสริม หอมกลิ่น, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: วิลาวัลย์ ศิลปศร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ไพโชค คงสุทธิ
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2020
dc.date.issued: BE2563
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (บธ.ม. (สหกรณ์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2563
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับภาระหนี้สินของสมาชิกสหกรณ์ 2) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับภาระหนี้สินของสมาชิกสหกรณ์ 3) แนวทางการจัดการภาระหนี้สินของสมาชิกสหกรณ์ และ 4) เสนอแนะแนวทางการแก้ปัญหาการจัดการภาระหนี้สินของสมาชิกสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์ โรงพยาบาลเพชรบุรี จำกัด ประชากรที่ศึกษาคือสมาชิกที่มีหนี้สินกับสหกรณ์และมีอายุ 50 ปี ขึ้นไป ณ วันที่ 31 ตุลาคม 2563 จำนวน186 คน กำหนดขนาดตัวอย่างตามตารางของ Krejcie and Morgan จำนวน 139 คน โดยสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือแบบสอบถามสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ไคสแควร์ สัมประสิทธ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับภาระหนี้สิน ได้แก่ (1) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล สมาชิกส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ เฉลี่ย 56.87 ปี ตำแหน่งข้าราชการ สมรสแล้ว ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี เป็นสมาชิกสหกรณ์เฉลี่ย 24.24 ปี (2) ปัจจัยทางเศรษฐกิจ รายได้หลักเฉลี่ย 39,685.90 บาท รายได้เสริมเฉลี่ย 5,325.54 บาท รายจ่ายรวมเฉลี่ย 20,874.96 บาทภาระการชำระหนี้สินภายนอกเฉลี่ย 5,160.79 บาท จำนวนเงินชำระค่าหุ้นรายเดือนเฉลี่ย 1,735.24 บาท (3) ปัจจัยทางสังคม ส่วนใหญ่เป็นหัวหน้าครอบครัว จำนวนสมาชิกในครอบครัวเฉลี่ย 3.70 คน ภาระรับผิดชอบบุคคลในครอบครัวเฉลี่ย 1.26 คน (4) ภาระหนี้สินสหกรณ์ นวนหนี้สินทั้งหมดเฉลี่ย 1,164,214.62 บาท ระยะเวลาการชำระหนี้เงินกู้สามัญเฉลี่ย 9.23 ปี และหนี้เงินกู้พิเศษ เฉลี่ย 3.56 ปี จำนวนเงินชำระหนี้เงินกู้สามัญ เฉลี่ย 12,043.47 บาทต่อเดือน และ หนี้เงินกู้พิเศษเฉลี่ย 3,089.46 บาทต่อเดือน ภาระหนี้สินภายนอกสหกรณ์เฉลี่ย 137,370.51 บาท ส่วนใหญ่ใช้ทุนเรือนหุ้นค้ำประกันเงินกู้สามัญ และสามารถชำระหนี้สินทั้งสิ้นหลังเกษียณอายุราชการ 2) ความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับภาระหนี้สินของสมาชิกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ได้แก่ (1) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ตำแหน่ง ระดับการศึกษา มีความสัมพันธ์กับจำนวนหนี้สินสหกรณ์ทั้งหมด อายุ ตำแหน่ง สถานภาพมีความสัมพันธ์กับความสามารถในการชำระหนี้สินทั้งหมด ตำแหน่ง ระดับการศึกษามีความสัมพันธ์กับจำนวนเงินที่ต้องชำระหนี้สิ้นสหกรณ์ทั้งหนี้เงินกู้สามัญและหนี้เงินกู้พิเศษ ตำแหน่ง สถานภาพ ระยะเวลาการเป็นสมาชิก มีความสัมพันธ์กับภาระหนี้สิ้นภายนอกหกรณ์ (2) ปัจจัยทางเศรษฐกิจ รายได้หลักมีความสัมพันธ์กับจำนวนหนี้สินสหกรณ์ทั้งหมด ภาระการชำระหนี้สินภายนอกมีความสัมพันธ์กับภาระหนี้สิ้นภายนอกสหกรณ์ (3) ปัจจัยทางสังคม สถานภาพในครอบครัว มีความสัมพันธ์กับระยะเวลาการชำระหนี้สินสหกรณ์หนี้เงินกู้สามัญ สถานภาพในครอบครัว มีความสัมพันธ์กับความสามารถในการชำระหนี้สินทั้งหมด 3)แนวทางการจัดการภาระหนี้สินของสมาชิกสหกรณ์ ด้านการจัดการภาระหนี้สินของสมาชิกและด้านความต้องการการจัดการหนี้สินโดยสหกรณ์โดยรวมมีความสำคัญระดับมากทั้งสมาชิกที่ชำระหนี้สินทั้งสิ้นก่อนเกษียณและหลังเกษียณอายุราชการ4) เสนอแนะแนวทางการแก้ปัญหาในการจัดการหนี้สินของสมาชิกที่สำคัญคือ สหกรณ์ควรลดดอกเบี้ยเงินกู้ และลดโบนัส
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to 1) study factors related to the debts of cooperative members, 2) study relationship between related factors and the debts of cooperative members, 3) guidelines for debt management of cooperative members and 4) suggestions to solve the problems for the guidelines in debt management of Phetchaburi Hospital Saving Cooperative Limited members. The population of this study was 186 members, who were in debt with the cooperative and were at least 50 years of age on 31 October, 2020. The sample size of 139 people was determined by using the table of Krejcie and Morgan by simple random sampling method. Tool used in this study was questionnaires. Data was analyzed by statistics such as frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Chi-square, Pearson’s correlation coefficient, and content analysis. The results of the research found out that 1) factors related to debts were (1) Personal factor were female with the average age of 56.87 years, were in the position of government officer, were married, and completed bachelor degree education. The average membership time was 56.87 years. (2) Economic factors: the average main income was 39,685.90 Baht, the average extra income was 5,325.54 Baht, the total average of expenses were 20,874.96 Baht and the average external debt was 5,160.79. The average amount for monthly stock payment was 1,735.24 Baht. (3) Social factors: Most of them were household leader with the average member in the household of 1.26 people. The average members in the household were 3.70 people. The average personal responsibility in the family was 1.26 people. (4) Regarding the debt of the cooperative, the average total amount of debt was 1,164,214.62 Baht, the average duration for conventional loan payment was 9.23 years and the average special loan payment was 3.56 years. The average amount of conventional loan payment was 12,043.47 Baht/month and the average special loan payment was 3,089.46 Baht/month. The average debt outside of the cooperative was 137,370.51 Baht. Most of them used capital stock as a guarantee for conventional loan. They are able to pay back all the debt after the retirement. 2) The relationship of related factors and debts of members had statistically significant at 0.05 in the following factors: (1) personal factor, position, level of education was related to the relationship of the total number of debt from cooperative. Personal factor, position, level of education was related to the overall amount of debts. Position, level of education was related to the amount of the repayment for conventional loan and special loan. Position, status, membership were related with debts outside the cooperative. (2) Economic factor: the main income related to the entire income for cooperative. The repayment of the outside sources was related to debts outside of cooperative. (3) Social factor and family status were related to the duration for conventional loan repayment. Family status was related with the ability to repay all of the debts. 3) Guideline regarding debt management of cooperative members. For debt management of cooperative members in regards to the debt management of members on the needs for debt management of members and debt of cooperative members, overall, was at the high level in both members who paid before retirement and after retirement. 4) The importance suggestions for solving problem in the guideline in debt management of members were to decrease the loan interest and reduce the bonus of the officers
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: สหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์โรงพยาบาลเพชรบุรี--การบริหาร
dc.subject.other: การบริหารสินทรัพย์และหนี้สิน
dc.title: การจัดการหนี้สินของสมาชิกสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์โรงพยาบาลเพชรบุรี จำกัด จังหวัดเพชรบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Debt management of member of Phetchaburi Hospital Saving Cooperative Limited Phetchaburi Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต