ผลของปุ๋ยเคมีและปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ต่อการเจริญเติบโต ผลผลิต ต้นทุน และผลตอบแทนของข้าวโพดหวานพันธุ์ชัยนาท 86-1
dc.contributor.advisor: จรรยา สิงห์คำ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ปริชาติ ดิษฐกิจ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ยุพา สุวิเชียร
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.date.issued: BE2562
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (การจัดการการเกษตร))- - มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: บรรการวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของปุ๋ยเคมีและปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ต่อการเจริญเติบโตและผลผลิตของข้าวโพดหวานพันธุ์ชัยนาท 86-1 และเปรียบเทียบต้นทุนและผลการตอบแทนจากการใช้ปุ๋ยเคมีและปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ในการผลิตข้าวโพดหวานพันธุ์ชัยนาท 86-1 วางแผนการทดลองแบบสุ่มสมบูรณ์ภายในบล็อก จำนวน 5 กรรมวิธีๆ ละ 3 ซ้ำ ได้แก่ 1) ไม่ใส่ปุ๋ย(ควบคุม) 2) ใส่ปุ๋ยเคมีตาทค่าวิเคราะห์ดิน 3 )ใส่ปุ๋ยเคมีตามกรรมวิธีเกษตรกร 4 )ใส่ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์อย่างเดียว 5) ใส่ปุ๋ยเคมีร่วมกับปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ มีการเก็บข้อมูลดิน การเจริญเติบโต ผลผลิต ต้นทุน และผลตอบแทนในการผลิตข้าวโพดหวาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยโดยวิธี DMRT ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ข้าวโพดหวานมีความสูงต้นและความสูงของตำแหน่งฝักไม่มีความแตกต่างกันทางสถิติในทุกกรรมวิธี การใส่ปุ๋ยเคมีร่วมกับปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ทำให้ความสูงต้นและความสูงของตำแหน่งฝักข้าวโพดหวานสูงกว่าทุกกรรมวิธีคือ 181.97 และ 91.27 เซนติเมตรตามลำดับให้ผลตอบแทนสูงที่สุด คือ 12,813 บาทต่อไร่
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this research was to study the effect of chemical and organic fertilizers on growth and yield of sweet corn hybrid Chainat 86-1 and compare cost and return of sweet corn hybrid Chainat 86-1 production. Experimental design was Randomized Complete Block Design (RCBD) with 5 treatments and 3 replications. The treatments were (1) non-fertilizer (control), (2) chemical fertilizer according to soil analysis values, (3) chemical fertilizer according to local farmers’ method, (4) organic fertilizer, (5) chemical fertilizer and organic fertilizer. The data collection were soil information, growth, yield, cost and return of sweet corn production. Analysis of variance was performed and means among treatments were compared using Duncan’s New Multiple Range Test (DMRT) at 0.05. The study found that plant height and ear position were not statically different between the treatments. The chemical fertilizer combined with organic fertilizer treatment group showed the highest plant height and ear position of all treatments at 181.97 and 91.27 centimeters, respectively. Statically significant differences (p<0.05) were found in the husked and unhusked ear weights of all the treatment groups. The chemical fertilizer according to soil analysis values treatment group showed the highest unhusked and husked ear weight of all treatments that were 2,817.8 and 1,888.9 kilograms per rai (1 rai=1,600 m2), respectively. Ears of sweet corn hybrid Chainat 86-1 were 4.46-4.63 centimeters in diameter and 17.02–17.49 centimeters long. Statically significant differences (p<0.05) were found in kernel sweetness between the different treatments. The chemical fertilizer according to soil analysis values treatment resulted in the highest kernel sweetness at 13.97 % Brix. Moreover, for cost of sweet corn production, it was found that the non-fertilizer treatment had the lowest cost at 3,285 baht per rai. In contrast, the chemical fertilizer according to soil analysis values treatment resulted in the highest return at 12,813 baht per rai.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการจัดการการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: ข้าวโพด--ปุ๋ย
dc.subject.other: ข้าวโพดหวาน--ชัยนาท
dc.subject.other: ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์
dc.title: ผลของปุ๋ยเคมีและปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ต่อการเจริญเติบโต ผลผลิต ต้นทุน และผลตอบแทนของข้าวโพดหวานพันธุ์ชัยนาท 86-1
dc.title.alternative: Effect of chemical and organic fertilizers on growth, yield, cost and return of sweet corn hybrid Chainat 86-1 variety
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต