วัฒนธรรมทางการเมืองของคนไทยเชื้อสายมอญชุมชนเกาะเกร็ด จังหวัดนนทบุรี
| dc.contributor.advisor | วรวลัญช์ โรจนพล | |
| dc.contributor.author | จิตกร บุญลอย | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ยุทธพร อิสรชัย | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2012 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2555 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม. (การเมืองและการปกครอง))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2555 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) วัฒนธรรมทางการเมืองของชาวไทยเชื้อสาย มอญชุมชนเกาะเกร็ด (2) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อวัฒนธรรมทางการเมืองของชาวไทยเชื้อสายมอญชุมชน เกาะเกร็ด อำเภอปากเกร็ด จังหวัดนนทบุรี การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ประชากรวิจัย ได้แก่ชาวไทยเชื้อสายมอญหมู่ที่ 1 หมู่ที่ 6 และหมู่ที่ 7 ตำบลเกาะเกร็ด อำเภอปากเกร็ด จังหวัดนนทบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างเลือกโดยการสุ่ม แบบเฉพาะเจาะจง จำนวน 37 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ได้แก่แบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงพรรณนา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ชาวไทยเชื้อสายมอญชุมชนเกาะเกร็ดมีวัฒนธรรมทางการเมือง แบบไพร่ฟ้า คือมีความรู้ความเข้าใจทางการเมือง ยอมรับอำนาจรัฐบาล เคารพ เชื่อฟัง และปฏิบัติตามกฎหมาย แต่ไม่สนใจเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมทางการเมือง (2) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อวัฒนธรรมทางการเมืองของชาวไทยเชื้อสายมอญชุมชนเกาะเกร็ด พบว่า 2.1) ปัจจัยทางประวัติศาสตร์ มีผลให้ ชาวชุมชนมอญเกาะเกร็ดยอมรับอำนาจรัฐบาล เคารพ เชื่อฟัง และปฏิบัติตามกฎหมาย ตามแนวคิด แบบพุทธศาสนา และระบบศักดินา 2.2) การกล่อมเกลาทางการเมือง เมื่อมอญตกเป็นรัฐกันกระทบ และไทยมีนโยบายให้มอญปกครองกันเอง มีผลให้ชาวมอญไม่สนใจเข้ามีส่วนร่วม ทางการเมืองอย่างอื่นใดนอกจากการเลือกตั้งที่ถือเป็นหน้าที่ 2.3) สภาพภูมิรัฐศาสตร์ เกาะเกร็ด มีพื้นที่ขนาดเล็กถูกล้อมรอบด้วยน้ำ มีจำนวนประชากรน้อย จึงถูกละเลยจากกลุ่มการเมือง มีผลให้ชาวชุมชนมอญนิ่งเฉยทางการเมือง 2.4) การพัฒนาเขตเมืองให้เกาะเกร็ดเป็นแหล่งท่องเที่ยว แต่ขาดการส่งเสริมจากภาครัฐ มีผลให้ชาวมอญร่วมมือกันฟื้นฟูขนบธรรมเนียมประเพณี และกิจกรรมทางศาสนาของตนโดยไม่สนใจการเมือง 2.5) การศึกษา มีผลให้ชาวมอญเกาะเกร็ดมีแนวคิดทางการเมืองแบบอำนาจนิยม ไม่สนับสนุนการชุมนุมประท้วงจากการถูกปลูกฝังด้วยระบบ การศึกษาของไทย 2.6) สื่อ มีผลให้ชาวชุมชนมอญเกาะเกร็ดมีความรู้มีความเข้าใจ มีความคิดเห็นในประเด็นต่างๆ และมีความโน้มเอียงทางการเมือง ตามการนำเสนอของสื่อมวลชน | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study (1) the political culture of Thai people of Mon ancestry living in Koh Kred Community; and (2) the factors that affect the political culture of Thai people of Mon ancestry living in Tambol Koh Kred, Pak Kred District, Nonthaburi Province. This was a qualitative research based on interviews with 37 key informants, chosen through purposive sampling, who were people of Mon ancestry living in Moo 1, Moo 6, and Moo 7 in Tambol Koh Kred, Pak Kred District, Nonthaburi Province. Data were collected using an interview form and analyzed through descriptive analysis The results showed that (1) The sample population had a Subject-serf political culture. That is, they had knowledge and understanding of politics, acknowledged government power, respected and obeyed the laws, but were not interested in participating in politics. (2) The factors that affected their political culture consisted of: 2.1) historical factors – the Mon community in Koh Kred accepted government power, and respected and obeyed the laws according to Buddhist concepts and the traditional Sakdina (feudal) system. 2.2) political socialization - when in the past the Mon state had became a buffer state and Siam (Thailand) had a policy of allowing the Mons to be self-governing, this caused later generations of Mons not to be interested in any kind of political participation except participating in elections, which they considered a duty. 2.3) geopolitical condition – Koh Kred is a small island surrounded by a river, with a small population, so it has been neglected by political groups, which has led to a sense of political apathy among the Mons.2.4) municipal plans to develop Koh Kred as a tourist destination but without government support influenced the Mons to join to revive their cultural traditions and religious activities without paying attention to politics. 2.5) education – has encouraged authoritarian political concepts, and indoctrination in the Thai educational system has discouraged any kind of protest behavior. 2.6) The media – messages presented by the media have given people in the Mon community knowledge, understanding, and ideas on various topics and some political prejudices | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2012.104 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ -- วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการเมืองการปกครอง -- วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มอญ -- ไทย -- นนทบุรี -- การมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมือง. | |
| dc.title | วัฒนธรรมทางการเมืองของคนไทยเชื้อสายมอญชุมชนเกาะเกร็ด จังหวัดนนทบุรี | |
| dc.title.alternative | Political culture of Thai-Mon people in Koh Kred community, Nonthaburi Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2012.104 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | รัฐศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |