School Administration to Strengthen Student Learning in Schools under Sakaeo Primary Educational Service Area Office 1
dc.contributor.advisor: Archaree Khoovatanapaisal
dc.contributor.advisor: อาจารี คูวัธนไพศาล
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Archaree Khoovatanapaisal
dc.contributor.coadvisor: อาจารี คูวัธนไพศาล
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.contrubutor.author: PORNPIMON SRIPONNOK
dc.contrubutor.author: พรพิมล ศรีพลนอก
dc.date.issued: 2024-12-26
dc.date.issued: BE2567-12-26
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) the conditions of strengthening student learning; 2) the good practice methods in strengthening student learning; and 3) guidelines for school administration to strengthen student learning in schools under Sa Kaeo Primary Educational Service Area Office 1.                       The sample consisted of 306 teachers in schools under Sa Kaeo Primary Educational Service Area Office 1, obtained by stratified random sampling.  The sample size was determined using Krejcie and Morgan’s Sample Size Table.  The key informants were 19 experts.  The research tools were 1) a questionnaire on the conditions of strengthening student learning, with reliability coefficient of .97, 2) an interview form concerning the good practice methods of strengthening student learning, and 3) an interview form concerning guidelines for school administration to strengthen student learning. Quantitative data were statistically analyzed using the percentage, mean, and standard deviation, while qualitative data were analyzed using content analysis.The research findings revealed that 1) the overall condition of strengthening student learning in the schools was rated at the low level, with the specific aspects of strengthening student learning ranked from top to bottom based on their rating means as follows: that of creating positive attitudes toward students' learning and well-being; that of using technology in educational management; that of developing active learning management process; that of participation of network parties; and that of teacher development empowerment; 2) regarding the good practice methods in strengthening student learning, the schools should undertake the following operations: (1) in the aspect of developing active learning management process, there should be the emphasis on integration of the students’ experience with their daily living and the uses of diversified teaching media; (2) in the aspect of teacher development empowerment, there should be the encouragement of the teachers to exchange their learning and establish the systematic learning community; (3) in the aspect of creating positive attitudes toward students' learning and well-being, there should be the encouragement of the teachers to organize diversified learning activities to facilitate student learning; (4) in the aspect of using technology in educational management, there should be the provision of supports for procurement of quality equipment and technological tools; and (5) in the aspect of the participation of network parties, there should be the establishment of concrete network parties and the allowance of opportunity for them to participate in educational quality development and follow-up on a continuous basis; and 3) guidelines for school administration to strengthen student learning in the schools were as follows: (1) in the aspect of developing active learning management process, the school administrators and the teachers should collaboratively plan and set goals for development that  appropriate to the school context; (2) in the aspect of teacher development empowerment, the school administrators should have clear visions for teacher development and prepare internal supervision plans; (3) in the aspect of creating positive attitudes toward students’ learning and well-being, the school administrators should create environment that enhance learning and social skills for students as well as listening for opinions and giving praises in order to promote creative thinking; (4) in the aspect of using technology in educational management, the school administrators should support the uses of technological equipment in the instruction, and measurement and evaluation of learning outcomes; and (5) in the aspect of the participation of network parties, there should be the emphasis on concrete participation of network parties.
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพการเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งทางการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียน  2) วิธีปฏิบัติที่ดีในการเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งทางการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียน และ 3) แนวทางการบริหารสถานศึกษา เพื่อเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งทางการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียน ในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสระแก้ว เขต 1                        กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ครูในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสระแก้ว เขต 1 จำนวน 306 คน โดยใช้ตาราง Krejcie & Morgan และสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบชั้นภูมิ ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 19 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับสภาพการเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งทางการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียน มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .97 2) แบบสัมภาษณ์เกี่ยวกับวิธีปฏิบัติที่ดีในการเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งทางการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียน และ 3) แบบสัมภาษณ์เกี่ยวกับแนวทางการบริหารสถานศึกษาเพื่อเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งทางการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียน ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสถิติโดยใช้ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ส่วนข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพทำการวิเคราะห์โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา                       ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) สภาพการเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งทางการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนในสถานศึกษาโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อย เรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากสูงสุดไปต่ำสุด ได้แก่ ด้านการสร้างทัศนคติเชิงบวกต่อการเรียนรู้ และสุขภาวะที่ดีของนักเรียน ด้านการใช้เทคโนโลยีในการจัดการศึกษา ด้านการพัฒนากระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมของภาคีเครือข่าย และด้านการเสริมพลังพัฒนาครู 2) วิธีปฏิบัติที่ดีในการเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งทางการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียน สถานศึกษามีการดำเนินการดังนี้ (1) ด้านการพัฒนากระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก มีการมุ่งเน้นการบูรณาการประสบการณ์ของนักเรียนกับชีวิตประจำวัน และใช้สื่อการสอนที่หลากหลาย (2) ด้านการเสริมพลังพัฒนาครู มีการส่งเสริมให้ครูมีการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ และจัดตั้งชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้อย่างเป็นระบบ (3) ด้านการสร้างทัศนคติเชิงบวกต่อการเรียนรู้ และสุขภาวะที่ดีของนักเรียน มีการส่งเสริมให้ครูจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ที่หลากหลายให้เอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้ (4) ด้านการใช้เทคโนโลยีในการจัดการศึกษา มีการสนับสนุนอุปกรณ์ และเครื่องมือทางเทคโนโลยีที่มีคุณภาพและ (5) ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมของภาคีเครือข่าย มีการจัดตั้งภาคีเครือข่ายอย่างเป็นรูปธรรม เปิดโอกาสให้ภาคีเครือข่ายเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาและติดตามผลการดำเนินงานอย่างต่อเนื่อง และ 3) แนวทางการบริหารสถานศึกษาเพื่อเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งทางการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนในสถานศึกษา ได้แก่ (1) ด้านการพัฒนากระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก ผู้บริหารและครูควรร่วมกันวางแผน และกำหนดเป้าหมายในการพัฒนาที่เหมาะสมกับบริบทของสถานศึกษา (2) ด้านการเสริมพลังพัฒนาครู ผู้บริหารควรมีวิสัยทัศน์ที่ชัดเจนในการพัฒนาครู และจัดทำแผนการนิเทศภายใน (3) ด้านการสร้างทัศนคติเชิงบวกต่อการเรียนรู้และสุขภาวะที่ดีของนักเรียน ผู้บริหารควรสร้างสภาพแวดล้อมที่ส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้และทักษะทางสังคมให้กับนักเรียน รวมทั้งการรับฟังความคิดเห็นและการให้คำชม เพื่อส่งเสริมความคิดสร้างสรรค์ (4) ด้านการใช้เทคโนโลยีในการจัดการศึกษา ผู้บริหารควรสนับสนุนการใช้อุปกรณ์เทคโนโลยีในการเรียนการสอน และการวัด ประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ และ (5) ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมของภาคีเครือข่าย ควรเน้นการมีส่วนร่วมจากภาคีเครือข่ายอย่างเป็นรูปธรรม
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciences
dc.subject.classification: Education
dc.subject.other: การบริหารสถานศึกษา  การเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งทางการเรียนรู้  ประถมศึกษา
dc.subject.other: School administration; Strengthening of learning; Primary education
dc.title: School Administration to Strengthen Student Learning in Schools under Sakaeo Primary Educational Service Area Office 1
dc.title: การบริหารสถานศึกษาเพื่อเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งทางการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนในสถานศึกษา  สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสระแก้ว เขต 1
dc.type: Thesis
thesis.degree.discipline: Master of Education (Educational Administration)
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารการศึกษา)
thesis.degree.level: Master's Degree
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: Master of Education in Educational Administration (M.Ed. (Educational Administration))
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา (ศษ.ม. (บริหารการศึกษา))