ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการค้างชำระหนี้ของสมาชิกสหกรณ์การเกษตรบางเลน จำกัด จังหวัดนครปฐม
dc.contributor.advisor: อัจฉรา ชีวะตระกูลกิจ
dc.contributor.author: วรัชพล รวยพงษ์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.date.issued: 2014
dc.date.issued: BE2557
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพทั่วไปของสมาชิกสหกรณ์ 2) ภาระหนี้สินและการค้าง ชำระหนี้ของสมาชิกสหกรณ์ 3) ระดับความสำคัญของปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการค้างชำระหนี้ของสมาชิกสหกรณ์ 4) ความสัมพันธ์ของสภาพทั่วไปของสมาชิกกับการค้างชำระหนี้ของสมาชิกสหกรณ์ 5) ความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยด้านการ ผลิต ด้านการตลาด ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมและภัยธรรมชาติ และด้านนโยบายของรัฐกับการค้างชำระหนี้ของสมาชิกสหกรณ์ และ 6) ข้อเสนอแนะการแก้ไขปัญหาหนี้ค้างชำระของสมาชิกสหกรณ์การเกษตรบางเลน จำกัด ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้คือ สมาชิกที่มีหนี้ค้างชำระของสหกรณ์การเกษตรบางเลน จำกัด จำนวน 482 คน กำหนดขนาดตัวอย่างโดยสูตรของทาโร ยามาเน ่ ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 219 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบ ไคสแควร์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุอยู่ในระหว่าง 46-60 ปี การศึกษา ระดับประถมศึกษา สถานภาพสมรส ระยะเวลาการเป็นสมาชิกสหกรณ์ 11-15 ปี จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือน 3-4 คน จำนวนบุตรที่ต้องส่งเรียน 1-2 คน ลักษณะการถือครองที่ดินโดยการเช่า จำนวนพื้นที่ทำการเกษตร 31 ไร่ขึ้นไป มูลค่า ทรัพย์สินในปัจจุบัน 100,001-500,000 บาท นำเงินที่ได้จากการกู้ยืมจากสหกรณ์มาใช้เพื่อการเกษตร มีรายได้จากภาค การเกษตร 300,000 บาทขึ้นไป/ปี และไม่มีรายได้จากนอกภาคการเกษตร มีรายจ่ายในภาคการเกษตร 300,000 บาท ขึ้นไป/ ปี มีรายจ่ายจากนอกภาคการเกษตร 200,001-300,000 บาท/ปี 2) ภาระหนี้สินและการค้างชำระหนี้ของสมาชิกสหกรณ์ พบว่าสมาชิกส่วนใหญ่มีหนี้ค้างชำระกับสหกรณ์ 50,000-100,000 บาท มีหนี้ค้างชำระอื่นนอกจากสหกรณ์ ต่ำกว่า 50,000 บาท เป็นหนี้กับสถาบันการเงินอื่นนอกจากสหกรณ์คือ กองทุนหมู่บ้าน และ ธ.ก.ส. 3) ระดับความสำคัญของปัจจัยที่มีผล ต่อการเป็นหนี้ค้างชำระของสมาชิกสหกรณ์ พบว่า ปัจจัยด้านการผลิต ปัจจัยด้านการตลาด ปัจจัย ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมและ ภัยธรรมชาติ และปัจจัยด้านนโยบายของรัฐ มีความสำคัญโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 4) ความสัมพันธ์ของสภาพทั่วไป ของสมาชิกกับการค้างชำระหนี้ของสมาชิก พบว่า จำนวนพื้นที่ทำการเกษตร มูลค่าทรัพย์สินที่มีอยู่ในปัจจุบัน วัตถุประสงค์การนำเงินกู้ยืมจากสหกรณ์ไปใช้ รายได้จากภาคการเกษตร รายได้จากนอกภาคการเกษตร รายจ่ายจากภาค การเกษตร และรายจ่ายจากนอกภาคการเกษตรมีความสัมพันธ์กับการค้างชำระหนี้ของสมาชิกสหกรณ์อยางมีนัยสำคัญทาง สถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 5) ความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยด้านการผลิต ด้านการตลาด ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมและภัยธรรมชาติ และด้าน นโยบายของรัฐ กับการค้างชำระหนี้ของสมาชิกสหกรณ์ พบว่า การขาดแคลนเทคโนโลยีหรือนวัตกรรมใหม่ๆ สินค้า อุปโภคบริโภคมีราคาสูงขึ้น การยกเลิกนโยบายโครงการรับจำนำข้าวของรัฐบาล มีความสัมพันธ์กับการค้างชำระหนี้ของ สมาชิกสหกรณ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 6) ข้อเสนอแนะการแก้ไขปัญหาหนี้ค้างชำระของสมาชิก คือ รัฐบาล ควรมีนโยบายในการช่วยเหลือเรื่องต้นทุนการผลิตและราคาผลผลิตทางการเกษตร สหกรณ์ควรมีการลดอัตราดอกเบี้ยเพื่อ บรรเทาความเดือดร้อนให้กับสมาชิก และควรมีการจัดทำบัญชีครัวเรือนและต้นทุนอาชีพ
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) the demographics of members of Bang Len Agricultural Cooperative, Limited; 2) their debt burdens and unpaid debts to the cooperative; 3) the relative importance of different factors that affected their lateness in making loan repayments to the cooperative; 4) the relationships between personal factors and members’ outstanding debts to the cooperative; 5) the relationships between agricultural production factors, marketing factors, environmental factors, natural disasters, and government policies with members’ outstanding debts to the cooperative; and 6) recommendations for solving the problem of unpaid loan repayments to Bang Len Agricultural Cooperative, Limited. The study population was 482 members of Bang Len Agricultural Cooperative, Limited, who were late in their loan repayments to the cooperative, out of which a sample of 219 were randomly chosen. The sample size was determined using the Taro Yamane method. Data were collected using a questionnaire and statistically analyzed using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and chi square. The results showed that 1) the majority of samples was male, in the age range 46-60 year, educated to primary school level, married, with 3-4 household members, and with 1-2 school age children. Most had been members of the cooperative for 11-15 years, rented their farming land, and farmed 31 rai of land or more. The majority assessed their current assets at 100,001-500,000 baht, reported that they used the money they borrowed from the cooperative for agriculture, reported that they had income from agriculture of 300,000 baht a year or more, had no other sources of income, had agricultural expenses of 300 ,000 baht a year or more, and had non-agricultural expenses of 200,001-300,000 baht a year. 2) Most of the samples had unpaid debts of 50,000-100,000 baht owed to the cooperative and other debts of less than 5 0 ,0 0 0 baht. The other institutions to which they owed loans were the Village Fund and the Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives. 3 ) The factors of agricultural production factors, marketing factors, environmental factors, natural disasters, and government policies all had a medium level effect on members’ outstanding debts to the cooperative. 4) Statistically significant relationships (p<0.05) were found between members’ unpaid loan repayments to the cooperative and the factors of amount of land farmed, value of present assets, purpose for taking out a loan, income from agriculture, income from other sources, agricultural expenses, and non-agricultural expenses. 5) The other factors that had a statistically significant relationship with member’s unpaid loan repayments to the cooperative were lack of technology or agricultural production innovations, increasing prices of consumer goods, and cancellation of the government’s rice pawning project. 6) Recommendations for solving the problems of unpaid debts are: government policies to provide low-priced agricultural inputs and to guarantee higher prices for agricultural produce; a policy of the cooperative to reduce interest rates to help its members; and the farmers should start keeping household budgets and accounts of their agricultural expenses.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาสหกรณ์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: สหกรณ์การเกษตร--ไทย--นครปฐม
dc.subject.other: การชำระหนี้
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--สหกรณ์
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการค้างชำระหนี้ของสมาชิกสหกรณ์การเกษตรบางเลน จำกัด จังหวัดนครปฐม
dc.title.alternative: Factors affecting Un-paid repayments of members of Bang Len Agricultural Cooperatives, Limited, in Nakhon Pathom Province
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (สหกรณ์)