คู่มือการตรวจสอบกิจการแปรรูปสับปะรด
0
0
Files
Issued Date
2012
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
อุมาภรณ์ เล้าฐานะเจริญ (2012). คู่มือการตรวจสอบกิจการแปรรูปสับปะรด. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/9582
Alternative Title(s)
Manual for monitoring processed pineapple corporations
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำความรู้และประสบการณ์ที่ได้จากการตรวจสอบกิจการแปรรูปสับปะรดมาเรียบเรียงเป็นคู่มือ เพื่อให้เจ้าหน้าที่ที่กำกับดูแลสามารถนำไปใช้เป็นแนวทางในการตรวจสอบกิจการแปรรูปสับปะรด การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาเชิงสังเคราะห์ข้อมูลทุติยภูมิ อาทิ ประมวลรัษฎากร ระเบียบ และแนวทางวินิจฉัยของกรมสรรพากร และการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ประกอบการกิจการแปรรูปสับปะรดในพื้นที่จังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์ ซึ่งเป็นนิติบุคคล จำนวน 22 ราย ในช่วงเดือนมกราคม ถึง มิถุนายน 2552 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การตรวจสอบกิจการแปรรูปสับปะรดของผู้ตรวจสอบจำเป็นต้องมีความรู้และความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการประกอบกิจการ และบทกฎหมายตามประมวลรัษฎากรที่เกี่ยวข้องกับกิจการ จึงสามารถทำการตรวจสอบความถูกต้องได้อย่างครบถ้วน ผู้ประกอบการชำระ ภาษีได้อย่างครบถ้วน ซึ่งหลังจากศึกษาข้อมูลการประกอบกิจการแปรรูปสับปะรดและบทกฎหมาย ตามประมวลรัษฎากรแล้วมีผลให้ผู้ศึกษาตรวจพบประเด็นความผิดของผู้ประกอบการเกี่ยวกับภาษีมูลค่าเพิ่ม ภาษีเงินได้นิติบุคคล ภาษีเงินได้หัก ณ ที่จ่าย และอากรแสตมป์ ที่ชำระไว้ไม่ครบถ้วน จึงได้ชี้แจงประเด็นความผิดดังกล่าวเพื่อให้ผู้ประกอบการมีความรู้ความเข้าใจและเป็นผลดีกับการเสียภาษีที่ถูกต้องครบถ้วนในอนาคต
The study was aimed at applying the knowledge and experience gained from monitoring the processed pineapple corporations to develop a manual so that the authorized staff could use as a guideline to monitor the processed pineapple corporations. The study was conducted the synthesis of secondary data from the Revenue Code, regulations, guidelines for an diagnosis of the Revenue Department, and also interviewed 22 processed pineapple corporations in Prachuap Khiri Khan province between January to June 2009. The results showed that the monitors needed to have knowledge and understanding of business operations including the Thai Revenue Law related to the businesses in order to provide the fully validation. However, the evidence indicated that the value added tax (VAT), corporate income tax, withholding income tax, and stamp duty were not fully paid by the processed pineapple corporations after the monitoring processes. Consequently, the processed pineapple corporations were informed about that evidence which could be beneficial for their future tax payment.
Degree Name
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาการจัดการ
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources