ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจของเกษตรกรที่ปลูกปาล์มน้ำมันทดแทนยางพาราในอำเภอเขาพนม จังหวัดกระบี่
dc.contributor.advisor: พงศ์พันธุ์ เธียรหิรัญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: กฤษณา รุ่งโรจน์วณิชย์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สุรศักดิ์ ตาดทอง
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2016
dc.date.issued: BE2559
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (การจัดการการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 255
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ประสิทธิภาพของปุ๋ยหมักจากการเลี้ยงหมูหลุม และปุ๋ยเคมีต่อการเจริญเติบโตและผลผลิตของข้าวไรซ์เบอร์รี่ (2) ต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนจากการใช้ปุ๋ยหมักจากการเลี้ยงหมูหลุมและปุ๋ยเคมีในการปลูกข้าวไรซ์เบอร์รี่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) มีผลของอิทธิพลร่วมระหว่างอัตราปุ๋ยหมักและปุ๋ยเคมีต่อจำนวนเมล็ดดีต่อรวงของข้าวไรซ์เบอร์รี่อย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติ (p<0.05) แต่ไม่พบว่ามีผลของอิทธิพลร่วมระหว่างอัตราปุ๋ยหมักและปุ๋ยเคมีต่อความสูง จำนวนต้นต่อกอ จำนวนรวงต่อกอ จำนวนเมล็ดต่อรวง เปอร์เซนต์เมล็ดลีบ น้ำหนักรวง น้ำหนัก 1,000 เมล็ด และผลผลิตต่อไร่ของข้าวไรซ์เบอร์รี่ (p>0.05) ในส่วนของปุ๋ยหมักอัตรา 1,000 กิโลกรัม/ไร่ พบว่า มีผลต่อน้าหนักรวง และผลผลิตต่อไร่อย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติ (p<0.05) และปุ๋ยหมักอัตรา 2,000 กิโลกรัม/ไร่ มีผลต่อความสูงและเปอร์เซนต์เมล็ดลีบอย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติ (p<0.05) สำหรับปุ๋ยเคมีอัตรา 50 และ100 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ของค่าวิเคราะห์ดิน พบว่า มีผลทำให้ความสูง จำนวนต้นต่อกอ จำนวนรวงต่อกอ จำนวนเมล็ดต่อรวง น้ำหนักรวง และผลผลิตต่อไร่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากกว่าอย่างมีนัยสาคัญยิ่งทางสถิติ (p<0.01) (2) การวิเคราะห์ต้นทุน พบว่า ปุ๋ยหมักอัตรา 2,000 กิโลกรัม /ไร่ และปุ๋ยเคมีอัตรา 100 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ของค่าวิเคราะห์ดิน มีต้นทุนเฉลี่ยต่อไร่สูงที่สุดเท่ากับ 9,327.94 บาท และปุ๋ยหมักอัตรา 0 กิโลกรัม/ไร่ และปุ๋ยเคมีอัตรา 0 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ของค่าวิเคราะห์ดินมีต้นทุนเฉลี่ยต่อไร่ต่าที่สุดเท่ากับ 5,527.30 บาท ขณะที่การวิเคราะห์ผลตอบแทน พบว่า ปุ๋ยหมักอัตรา 1,000 กิโลกรัม /ไร่ และปุ๋ยเคมีอัตรา 100 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ของค่าวิเคราะห์ดินให้ผลตอบแทนเฉลี่ยต่อไร่สูงที่สุดเท่ากับ 6,266.61 บาท และปุ๋ยหมักอัตรา 2,000 กิโลกรัม /ไร่ และปุ๋ยเคมีอัตรา 0 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ของค่าวิเคราะห์ดินให้ผลตอบแทนเฉลี่ยต่อไร่ต่ำที่สุดเท่ากับ 2,956.84 บาท จากผลการวิจัย สามารถสรุปได้ว่า การใช้ปุ๋ยหมักอัตรา 2,000 กิโลกรัม /ไร่ และปุ๋ยเคมีอัตรา 100 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ของค่าวิเคราะห์ดิน จะส่งผลการเจริญเติบโตและผลผลิตข้าวไรซ์เบอร์รี่ดีที่สุด ขณะที่ต้นทุนการใช้ปุ๋ยหมักอัตรา 1,000 กิโลกรัม /ไร่ และปุ๋ยเคมีอัตรา 100% ของค่าวิเคราะห์ดินให้ผลตอบแทนดีที่สุด
dc.description.abstract: This research aimed to study (1) the effect of composed fertilizer from deep litter pig production and chemical fertilizer on the growth and yield of Riceberry rice, and (2) the cost and return from the use of both composed and chemical fertilizers in growing Riceberry rice. The experiment was designed using 3x3 factorial in Randomized Complete Block Design. This study consisted of 2 factors: the rates of composed and chemical fertilizers application. Three levels for rate of composed fertilizer application were 0, 1,000, and 2,000 kg/rai (1 rai = 1,600 m2). For chemical fertilizer, three levels of application rates were used; 0, 50, and 100% based on soil analysis data (0–0–0, 9–3–3, and 18–6–6 kg N–P2O5–K2O/rai). There were total of 9 treatment combinations with 4 replicates. The obtained data were analyzed using ANOVA. The differences between means were evaluated by Duncan’s New Multiple Range Test. The results showed that (1) there was a significant interaction between the rates of composed and chemical fertilizer application on the amount of filled grains per panicle (p<0.05). However, there was no interaction found between the rates of composed and chemical fertilizer application on rice height, number of tiller per hill, number of panicle per hill, the amount of grain per panicle, percentage of unfilled grains, panicle weight, 1,000 grain weight, and Riceberry rice yield per rai (p>0.05). For the composed fertilizer at the application rate of 1,000 kg/rai, it was found that there was a significant difference between the rates of fertilizer application on panicle weight and rice yield per rai (p<0.05). For the application rate of 2,000 kg/rai, it showed a significant difference on rice height and percentage of unfilled grains (p<0.05). For chemical fertilizer at the rate of 50 and 100%, it was found that the fertilizer significantly caused the height, the number of tiller per hill, the number of panicle per hill, panicle weight, and yield to increase higher than the average value (p<0.01). (2) The cost analysis showed that the application rate of composed fertilizer at 2,000 kg/rai and chemical fertilizer at 100% had the highest average cost per rai at 9,327.94 baht, and the application of composed fertilizer at 0 kg/rai and chemical fertilizer at 0% had the lowest average cost per rai at 5,527.30 baht. In addition, the return analysis showed that the application of composed fertilizer at 1,000 kg/rai and chemical fertilizer 100% gave the highest average return per rai at 6,266.61 baht, and the application of composed fertilizer at 2,000 kg/rai and chemical fertilizer at 0% gave the lowest average return at 2,956.84 baht. From the results, using the composed fertilizer at 2,000 kg/rai and chemical fertilizer at 100% are the best formulas that would affect the growth and yield of Riceberry rice. On the other hand, using composed fertilizer at 1,000 kg/rai and chemical fertilizer at 100% would give the best return.
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2016.132
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: ปาล์มน้ำมัน--การปลูก--ไทย--กระบี่
dc.subject.other: เกษตรกร--การตัดสินใจ
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจของเกษตรกรที่ปลูกปาล์มน้ำมันทดแทนยางพาราในอำเภอเขาพนม จังหวัดกระบี่
dc.title.alternative: Factors affecting decision making of farmers on oil palm plantation replacing para rubber in Khao Phanom District of Krabi Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
mods.urlhttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2016.132
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต