การพัฒนารูปแบบการป้องกันโรคไตเรื้อรังในผู้ป่วยความดันโลหิตสูงที่มีภาวะเสี่ยงในชุมชนชนบท ตำบลเดิมบาง อำเภอเดิมบางนางบวช จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี
| dc.contributor.advisor | นภาเพ็ญ จันทขัมมา | |
| dc.contributor.author | อรวรรณ อยู่สุวรรณ | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | มุกดา หนุ่ยศรี | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2564 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม. (การพยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติชุมชน))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสถานการณ์และปัญหาในการป้องกันโรคไตเรื้อรังในผู้ป่วยความดันโลหิตสูงที่มีภาวะเสี่ยงในชุมชนชนบท 2) พัฒนารูปแบบการป้องกันโรคไตเรื้อรังในผู้ป่วยความดันโลหิตสูงที่มีภาวะเสี่ยงในชุมชนชนบท 3) ศึกษาผลของการใช้รูปแบบการป้องกันโรคไตเรื้อรังในผู้ป่วยความตันโลหิตสูงที่มีภาวะเสี่ยงในชุมชนชนบท ตำบลเดิมบาง อำเภอเดิมบางนางบวช จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ไม่มีการดำเนินการจัดกิจกรรม แผนงาน และโครงการในการให้ความรู้เพื่อป้องกันโรคไตเรื้อรังในชุมชน บทบาทหน้าที่ความรับผิดขอบไม่ชัดเจน การบันทึกข้อมูลไม่เชื่อมโยงกัน ไม่มีการคืนข้อมูลให้ผู้ป่วย ไม่มีแนวปฏิบัติและคู่มือ ขาดการมีส่วนร่วมระหว่างเครือข่ายชุมชน 2) รูปแบบการพัฒนามีการจัดทำแผนการดำเนินงานป้องกันโรคไตเรื้อรัง กำหนดบทบาทหน้าที่ความรับผิดชอบชัดเจน จัดระบบข้อมูลการรักษาที่ครอบคลุม คืนข้อมูลให้ผู้ป่วย กำหนดแนวปฏิบัติทางคลินิก คู่มือป้องกันโรคไตเรื้อรังและแนวทางการเยี่ยมบ้าน เกิดการป้องกันโรคไตเรื้อรังโดยเครือข่ายชุมชนมีส่วนร่วม 3) หลังใช้รูปแบบ ค่าเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมสุขภาพของผู้ป่วยหลังใช้รูปแบบดีกว่าก่อนใช้รูปแบบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และความดันโลหิตลดลงจากก่อนใช้รูปแบบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ขณะที่ครีเอตินีน อัตราการกรองของไต โปรตีนในปัสสาวะหลังใช้รูปแบบไม่ความแตกต่างจากก่อนใช้รูปแบบ | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research and development study aimed to 1) study the situation and problems of chronic kidney disease prevention in hypertensive patients at risk in rural communities, 2) develop a model for chronic kidney disease prevention in hypertensive patients and 3) study the effects of implementing the chronic kidney disease prevention model for hypertensive patients at risk in the rural communities of Doem Bang Subdistrict, Doem Bang Nang Buat District, Suphan Buri Province. The samples were divided into 3 groups according to the study process as follows: 1) to study the situation, the sample groups were 6 patients, 6 members of a multidisciplinary team and 8 community networkers, with data collection done by in-depth interviews and group discussions; 2) for the model development, the sample consisted of 50 patients, 6 multidisciplinary team members and 8 community networkers. The tool was the kidney disease prevention guidelines of caring for patients; and 3) to study the effects of the model, the sample consisted of 50 patients and 6 multidisciplinary team members. The research instruments were a self-care behavior questionnaire and satisfaction assessment from both patients and care providers, for which the Cronbach’s alpha coefficients were 0.94, 0.93 and 0.90, respectively. The qualitative data were analyzed by content analysis. Quantitative data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, t-test and Wilcoxon-test. The study revealed that 1) at the beginning of the study, there were no activities, plans, or education programs to prevent chronic kidney disease in the community. The roles of stakeholders were unclear, the data was not linked, the patients didn’t get the feedback information, and there was a lack of guidelines, manuals, and participation among community networks. 2) Subsequently, a chronic kidney disease prevention plan was developed, in which the roles, duties and responsibilities were clearly defined. A comprehensive treatment information system was implemented, with guidelines for giving feedback to patients, a clinical practice guideline, a manual to prevent chronic kidney disease, and home visit guidelines. Under this model, community networks became involved in patient care. 3) After implementing the model, the patient health behaviors were significantly better than before at p-value <.05. The systolic blood pressure was significantly improved at p-value<.05. There were no statistically significant differences observed in creatinine level, glomerular filtration rate and proteinuria after the model was used. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | ไต--โรค--การป้องกัน | |
| dc.subject.other | ความดันเลือดสูง --ผู้ป่วย | |
| dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบการป้องกันโรคไตเรื้อรังในผู้ป่วยความดันโลหิตสูงที่มีภาวะเสี่ยงในชุมชนชนบท ตำบลเดิมบาง อำเภอเดิมบางนางบวช จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี | |
| dc.title.alternative | Development of a chronic renal failure prevention model for hypertensive patients at risk in rural communities in Doem Bang Subdistrict, Doem Bang Nang Buat District, Suphan Buri Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | พยาบาลศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |