การส่งเสริมการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินในนาข้าวของเกษตรกรตำบลดอนเจดีย์ อำเภอพนมทวน จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี
3
1
Issued Date
2023
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
ณัฏฐา สารีวงษ์ (2023). การส่งเสริมการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินในนาข้าวของเกษตรกรตำบลดอนเจดีย์ อำเภอพนมทวน จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/3465
Alternative Title(s)
Extension of chemical fertilizer application on soil analysis in rice production in Don Chedi Subdistrict, Phanom Thuan District of Kanchanaburi Province
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร 2) การปฏิบัติการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินในนาข้าว 3) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินในนาข้าว 4) การได้รับการส่งเสริมและความต้องการการส่งเสริมการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินในนาข้าว 5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินในนาข้าวงานวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยแบบสำรวจ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวในพื้นที่ตำบลดอนเจดีย์ อำเภอพนมทวน จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี 685 คน กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตร ทาโร ยามาเน ที่ระดับความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.07 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 158 คน ใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบง่าย ใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าสูงสุด ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการจัดอันดับ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุเฉลี่ย 56.03 ปี ร้อยละ 51.20 จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา ร้อยละ 69.00 เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มลูกค้า ธ.ก.ส. ร้อยละ 70.30 มีจำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 3.61 คน มีรายได้จากการขายข้าวเฉลี่ย 262,739.87 บาท มีต้นทุนการปลูกข้าวเฉลี่ย 4,744.42 บาท/ปี เกษตรกรมีแหล่งเงินทุนเป็นทุนตนเอง ประสบการณ์ในการปลูกข้าวเฉลี่ย 22.26 ปี ขนาดพื้นที่ในการปลูกข้าวเฉลี่ย 16.46 ไร่ ลักษณะการถือครองที่ดินเป็นเจ้าของกรรมสิทธิ์ จำนวนแรงงานในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 1.94 คน 2) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่มีการปฏิบัติการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินในการเก็บตัวอย่างดินเพื่อการวิเคราะห์ความอุดมสมบูรณ์ดินก่อนการเพาะปลูก การส่งตัวอย่างดินเพื่อตรวจวิเคราะห์โดยศูนย์จัดการดินปุ๋ยชุมชน (ศดปช.) และการใช้แม่ปุ๋ย สูตร 46-0-0, 18-46-0 , 0-0-60 3) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับปุ๋ยและการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดิน พบว่า ในภาพรวมเกษตรกรมีความรู้อยู่ในระดับมาก ในประเด็นเรื่อง ปุ๋ยที่ใช้ทางการเกษตรมี 3 ชนิด ได้แก่ ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ ปุ๋ยเคมี และปุ๋ยชีวภาพ ประเด็นเรื่องการเก็บตัวอย่างดิน คือ ตัวอย่างดินที่สุ่มเก็บต้องทำให้แห้งโดยผึ่งในที่ร่มไม่ควรตากแดดโดยตรง ประเด็นการตรวจวิเคราะห์ดิน คือ การตรวจวิเคราะห์ดินเป็นการประเมินธาตุอาหารพืชหรือความอุดมสมบูรณ์ของดิน เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการใช้ปุ๋ยหรือการปรับปรุงบำรุงดิน และประเด็นการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดิน คือ แม่ปุ๋ยที่มีคุณภาพดี คือปุ๋ยสูตร 46-0-0 ,18-46-0, และ0-0-60 4) เกษตรกรมีความต้องการการส่งเสริมด้านการสนับสนุนมากที่สุด ในประเด็นการสนับสนุนแม่ปุ๋ยเคมี เกษตรกรต้องการวิธีการส่งเสริมโดยเจ้าหน้าที่ลงพื้นที่เยี่ยมเยียนให้คำแนะนำเกษตรกร เจ้าหน้าที่ลงพื้นที่แนะนำ/ให้ความรู้ และการฝึกปฏิบัติ 5) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาในการส่งเสริมการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ประเด็นแม่ปุ๋ยเคมีมีราคาสูง ชุดตรวจวิเคราะห์ดินมีราคาสูง และข้อเสนอแนะ พบว่า เกษตรกรต้องการให้เจ้าหน้าที่ลงพื้นที่เยี่ยมเยียนให้คำแนะนำเกษตรกร การส่งเสริมการฝึกปฏิบัติ และต้องการให้ภาครัฐให้การสนับสนุนแม่ปุ๋ยเคมีราคาถูก
The objectives of this research were to study 1) basic social and economic conditions of farmers 2) practice in the application of fertilizer according to soil analysis in the rice field 3) knowledge about the application of fertilizer according to soil analysis in the rice field 4) the receiving of the extension and needs for the extension on the application of fertilizer according to soil analysis in the rice field 5) problems and suggestions regarding the extension of the application of fertilizer according to soil analysis in the rice field. This research was survey research. The population of this study was 685 rice farmers in the area of Don Chedi sub-district, Phanom Thuan district, Kanchanaburi province. The sample size of 158 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.07 and simple random sampling method. Interview form was used as a tool in data collection. Statistics applied in data analysis were such as maximum value, minimum value, frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and ranking. The results of the research found that 1) most of the farmers were female with the average age of 56.03 years old. 51.20% of them completed primary school education, 69.00% were members of BAAC customer group, 70.30% had the average labor in the household of 3.61 people, earned the average income from rice selling of 262,739.87 Baht, and had the average rice production cost of 4,744.42 Baht/year. Farmers got their own funding, had the average experience in rice production of 22.26 years, and had the average size of rice production area of 16.46 Rai. The type of land ownership was the land owner and the average labor in the household was 1.94 people. 2) Most of the farmers practiced the application of fertilizer according to soil analysis in the soil sample collection to analyze the fertile of the land prior to planting. The handling of soil sample for analysis by community soil and fertilizer management center and the application of main fertilizer formula 46-0-0, 18-46-0, 0-0-60. 3) Knowledge regarding fertilizer and the application of fertilizer according to soil analysis revealed that, overall, farmers had knowledge at the high level in the aspect of fertilizer applied for agricultural purpose had 3 types: organic fertilizer, chemical fertilizer, and biological fertilizer. The aspect of soil sample collection was that the soil sample was randomly collected then dried them in the shaded area but not directly on the sunlight. The aspect of soil analysis testing which was to test the soil by assessing the plant nutrients or the soil fertility in order to use it as the guidelines in the application of fertilizer or soil improvement, and the aspect of applying fertilizer according to soil analysis which was good quality main fertilizer such as fertilizer formula 46-0-0,18-46-0, and 0-0-60. 4) Farmers needed the extension regarding support at the highest level in the aspect of support main chemical fertilizer. Farmers needed the extension method by having officers visit and give out suggestions to farmers. The officers went into the field give recommendation/knowledge and practice training. 5) Farmers faced with the problems in the extension on the application of fertilizer according to soil analysis at the moderate level on the aspect of high price main chemical fertilizer, high price of soil analysis testing kit. They suggested that they needed the officers to go into the field to visit the area and give out the suggestions for farmers, the extension on practical training, and needed the government sector to give support on cheap price of main chemical fertilizer.
Description
วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566
Degree Name
เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช