สมรรถนะอาจารย์พยาบาลในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชนไทย
| dc.contributor.advisor | กาญจนา ศรีสวัสดิ์ | |
| dc.contributor.author | เกศรินทร์ คำมาวงค์ | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ทวีศักดิ์ กสิผล | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.สาขาวิชาการบริหารทางการพยาบาล | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2566 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม. (การบริหารทางการพยาบาล))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาระดับสมรรถนะอาจารย์พยาบาล และ 2) วิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันสมรรถนะอาจารย์พยาบาลในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชนไทย การวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ อาจารย์พยาบาลที่ปฏิบัติงานในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชนไทย จำนวน 237 คน สุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล และ 2) แบบวัดสมรรถนะอาจารย์พยาบาล มีค่าความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาอยู่ระหว่าง .60 – 1.00 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ .99 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนาและการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) สมรรถนะอาจารย์พยาบาลในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชนไทยในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และ2) ผลการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันสมรรถนะอาจารย์พยาบาลในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชนไทย ประกอบด้วย 8 องค์ประกอบ คือ (1) การใช้ทฤษฎีและหลักการเรียนรู้แบบผู้ใหญ่ (2) การออกแบบหลักสูตรและการนำไปใช้ (3) การปฏิบัติการพยาบาล (4) การวิจัยและหลักฐานเชิงประจักษ์ (5) การสื่อสาร การประสานงาน และการทำงานร่วมกันระหว่างองค์การ (6) กฎหมาย จริยธรรม และความเป็นมืออาชีพ (7) การติดตามและประเมินผล และ (8) การบริหารจัดการและภาวะผู้นำ พบว่า โมเดลสมรรถนะอาจารย์พยาบาลในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชนไทยมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ พิจารณาได้จาก ค่าไคสแควร์เท่ากับ 22.924 องศาอิสระเท่ากับ 15 ค่าโอกาสความน่าจะเป็นเท่ากับ .086 คือ ค่าไคสแควร์ไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ค่ารากของค่าเฉลี่ยกำลังสองของความคลาดเคลื่อนโดยประมาณเท่ากับ .047 และค่าดัชนีรากของกำลังสองเฉลี่ยของส่วนที่เหลือเท่ากับ .006 มีค่าเข้าใกล้ 0 ค่าดัชนีวัดระดับความกลมกลืนเท่ากับ .976 และค่าดัชนีระดับความกลมกลืนที่ปรับแก้แล้วเท่ากับ .943 มีค่าเข้าใกล้ 1 และค่าสถิติไคสแควร์สัมพัทธ์เท่ากับ 1.528 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to examine the level of nurse instructors’ competencies and analyze the confirmatory factors of nurse instructors’ competencies in private higher education institutions in Thailand. The descriptive research consisted of 237 nurse instructors working in private higher education institutions in Thailand, selected through the multi-stage random sampling technique. The research instruments included a personal information questionnaire and a nurse instructors’ competencies assessment tool. The content validity of the tool reneged from .60 to 1.00, and the reliability of the instrument was .99. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics and confirmatory factor analysis. The research findings indicated that: 1) Overall, the competency of nursing instructors in private higher education institutions in Thailand was at a high level, and 2) The confirmatory factor analysis of the competencies of nursing instructors in private higher education institutions in Thailand identified eight components which were as follows : (1) Theories and principles of adult learning, (2) Curriculum design and implementation, (3) Nursing practice, (4) Research and evidence, (5) Communication, collaboration, and partnership, (6) Ethical, legal principles, and professionalism (7) Monitoring and evaluation, and (8) Management and leadership. It was found that the competency model for nursing instructors in private higher education institutions in Thailand was consistent with empirical data, as evidenced by a chi-square value of 22.924 with 15 degrees of freedom and a probability value of .086, indicating that the chi-square was not statistically significant. The root mean square error of approximation (RMSEA) was .047, and the root mean square residual (RMR) was .006, which both close to 0. The goodness-of-fit index (GFI) was .976, the adjusted goodness-of-fit index (AGFI) was .943, both close to 1, and the chi-square to the degrees of freedom ratio (χ²/df) was 1.528. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | สมรรถนะอาจารย์พยาบาล | |
| dc.subject.other | การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน | |
| dc.subject.other | สถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชนไทย | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.สาขาวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.แขนงวิชาการบริหารทางการพยาบาล--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.title | สมรรถนะอาจารย์พยาบาลในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชนไทย | |
| dc.title.alternative | Competencies of Nurse Instructors inThai Private Higher Education Institutions | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | การบริหารทางการพยาบาล | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต(การบริหารทางการพยาบาล) |