การส่งเสริมการใช้เชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มาของเกษตรกรแปลงใหญ่ข้าวอำเภอเมืองนครนายก จังหวัดนครนายก
| dc.contributor.advisor | พลสราญ สราญรมย์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | จินดา ขลิบทอง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | กันยารัตน์ อ่วมภักดี | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2562 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))-- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพทางสังคม และเศรษฐกิจ ของเกษตรกรแปลงใหญ่ข้าว 2) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับเชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มาและความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับประโยชน์ของเชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มา 3) การใช้และความต้องการการส่งเสริมการใช้เชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มา 4 )ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการใช้เชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรผู้ให้ข้อมูล ร้อยละ 55.9 เป็นเพศหญิง 2) พบว่าเกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้และสามารถตอบได้ถูกต้องเกี่ยวกับเชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มา 3) การใช้เชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มา พบว่า เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ใช้สารเคมีบ่อยกว่าการใช้เชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มา ใช้เชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มาเพราะคำนึงถึงความปลอดภัยของผู้ใช้และลดการใช้สารเคมี 4) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อย | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study (1) social and economic conditions of rice collaborative farming farmers (2) knowledge regarding Trichoderma spp. and opinions towards the benefits of Trichoderma spp. application. (3) the application and extension needs of Trichoderma spp. (4) problems and suggestions regarding the application of Trichoderma spp. The population of this study was 268 farmers who were members of rice collaborative farming group in Mueang Nakhon Nayok, Nakhon Nayok province. The sample size of 161people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the confident level of 95% and using simple random sampling method. Tool used in data collection was interview. Data was analyzed by using frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, and ranking. The results of the study revealed that (1) 55.9% of farmers were female with the average age of 58.24 years and most of them completed primary school education. They had the average experience in rice production of 28.75 years and participated in the training on Trichoderma spp. production and application 2.68 times/year on average. Most of the farmers received knowledge regarding Trichoderma spp. production and application from agricultural extensionists. The average labor in the agricultural sector was 2.34 people . The average rice production area was 31.42 Rai with the average of 21.32 Rai was their own agricultural land while the average of 29.13 Rai was the rental land. The average production cost of rice production was 3,166.96 Baht/Rai. Farmers had the average debt from rice production of 1,096.41 Baht/Rai. (2) It revealed that most of the farmers had knowledge and was able to answer the questions regarding Trichoderma spp. correctly. Their overall opinions towards the benefits of the application of Trichoderma spp. were at the highest level with the average value of 4.63. (3) In regards to the application of Trichoderma spp., it stated that most of the farmers used chemical substances more frequently than Trichoderma spp. They decided to use it due to the safety of the users and to decrease the use of chemical substances. Farmers wanted to receive knowledge about Trichoderma spp. production from agricultural extensionists through training and visiting method at the highest level. (4) Farmers had low overall problems. However, it found out that the production of Trichoderma spp. encountered with the problem at the high level in 1 aspect which was about the short lifespan of the storage time. Suggestion would be to create ready-to-use Trichoderma spp.and improve efficiency in time to immediately destroy plant diseases, and to have longer span of usage time | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | เชื้อรา--การใช้ประโยชน์ | |
| dc.subject.other | ไตรโคเดอร์มา | |
| dc.title | การส่งเสริมการใช้เชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มาของเกษตรกรแปลงใหญ่ข้าวอำเภอเมืองนครนายก จังหวัดนครนายก | |
| dc.title.alternative | Extension of utilization of Trichoderma spp. Application of farmers of rice collaborative farm in Mueang Nakhon Nayok District Nakhon Nayok Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |