แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารสภาพแวดล้อมเพื่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียนเอกชนสอนศาสนาอิสลาม จังหวัดพัทลุง
| dc.contributor.advisor | จุฬาลักษณ์ โสระพันธ์ | |
| dc.contributor.author | วารุณี ยะวะหาบ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2564 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระดับการบริหารสภาพแวดล้อมเพื่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียนเอกชนสอนศาสนาอิสลาม จังหวัดพัทลุง และ (2) ศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารสภาพแวดล้อมเพื่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ ของโรงเรียนเอกชนสอนศาสนาอิสลาม จังหวัดพัทลุง ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) การบริหารสภาพแวดล้อมเพื่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ ของโรงเรียนเอกชนสอนศาสนาอิสลาม จังหวัดพัทลุง ภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดตามลำดับ คือ ด้านการบริหารจัดการ ด้านอาคารสถานที่ ด้านปฏิสัมพันธ์ของบุคคล ด้านความปลอดภัย และด้านการเรียนการสอนส่วนด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด คือ ด้านภูมิทัศน์ (2) แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารสภาพแวดล้อมเพื่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาควร (1) จัดวางแผนผังแม่บท ที่ตั้งอาคาร รวมถึงวัสดุอุปกรณ์ต่างๆให้เหมาะสม เพียงพอ มีสภาพความพร้อมที่เอื้อต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอน และควรแต่งตั้งเจ้าหน้าที่รับผิดชอบดูแลอย่างชัดเจน (2) กำหนดอาณาเขตสถานศึกษาให้ชัดเจน จัดปรับปรุงภูมิทัศน์ ให้ร่มรื่น สวยงาม มีสถานที่พักผ่อน มีแหล่งเรียนรู้ที่เป็นประโยชน์ และมีการดูแลบำรุงรักษาอย่างสม่ำเสมอ (3) กำหนดมาตรการและแนวปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับสุขภาพและความปลอดภัย หมั่นตรวจสอบสภาพอาคาร วัสดุอุปกรณ์ให้พร้อมต่อการใช้งาน ให้ความรู้ แนวทางป้องกันอันตรายที่อาจเกิดขึ้น (4) สร้างบรรยากาศที่เป็นมิตรระหว่างสมาชิกทุกคน ให้ขวัญกำลังใจต่อกัน มีการแลกเปลี่ยนความคิด ส่งเสริมการทำงานแบบมีส่วนร่วม (5) เน้นให้ครูและผู้เรียนจัดแหล่งเรียนรู้ ประเมินผลการใช้ประโยชน์จากสถานที่ต่างๆให้เกิดความคุ้มค่าและได้ประโยชน์สูงสุด จัดหลักสูตรที่เหมาะสมกับชุมชนและผู้เรียน เน้นกิจกรรมเสริมความรู้และทักษะตามความถนัดของผู้เรียน และ (6) วางแผนการทำงานอย่างเป็นระบบ กำหนดกฎระเบียบ หน้าที่รับผิดชอบที่ชัดเจน ติดตามและประเมินผลการทำงานอย่างสม่ำเสมอ และจัดสรรงบประมาณพัฒนาครูและคุณภาพผู้เรียนอย่างต่อเนื่องและเพียงพอ | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were 1) to study the level of learning environment management; and 2) to study guidelines for development of learning environment management of Islamic private schools in Phatthalung Province. The research sample consisted of 234 administrators, teachers and educational personnel of Islamic private schools in Phatthalung Province during the 2021 academic year, obtained by stratified random sampling. The key research informants were 5 experts, obtained by purposive random sampling. The employed research instruments were a rating-scale questionnaire, with reliability coefficient of .97, and an interview form on guidelines for development of learning environment management.Quantitative data were statistically analyzed using the frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation; while qualitative data were analyzed with content analysis. The research findings were as follows: 1) the overall of the learning environment management was rated at the high level; when specific aspects of technological leadership were considered, all of them were also rated at the high level; the specific aspects could be ranked based on their rating means from top to bottom as follows: management, buildings, human interaction, safety and teaching, while the lowest mean aspect was landscape; and 2) regarding guidelines for development of learning environment management, it was found that the school administrators should develop learning environment management as follow: (1) lay out a master plan for the building location, including materials and equipment that are suitable enough for teaching and learning and appoint responsible staff clearly for supervision; (2) clearly define school territories, improve the landscape for useful learning resource and recreation, and having regular maintenance; (3) set measures and guidelines on health and safety, appropriate maintain the building, materials and equipment to be ready for use including provide knowledge of preventive measure to staff; (4) create friendly atmosphere, encourage each other, and exchange ideas and promote participatory work; (5) focus on teachers and students to organize learning resources, evaluate the utilization of various resources for the best value and benefit, arrange appropriate courses for students and community, and emphasis on activities aptitude skill of learners; and (6) have a systematic work plan, formulate rules and regulation, regularly follow up and evaluate the performance, and allocate budgets to develop teacher and learner quality continuously and adequately | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | สภาพแวดล้อมห้องเรียน | |
| dc.subject.other | โรงเรียนสอนศาสนาอิสลาม | |
| dc.title | แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารสภาพแวดล้อมเพื่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียนเอกชนสอนศาสนาอิสลาม จังหวัดพัทลุง | |
| dc.title.alternative | Guidelines for development of learning environment management of Islamic private schools in Phatthalung Province | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |