พฤติกรรมการใช้สินเชื่อของลูกค้าธนาคารเพื่อการเกษตรและสหกรณ์การเกษตร อำเภอเลาขวัญ จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี
dc.contributor.advisor: สมบัติ พันธวิศิษฏ์
dc.contributor.author: สมพล อบเชย
dc.contributor.coadvisor: อรรฆย์คณา แย้มนวล
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2004
dc.date.issued: BE2547
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม. (เศรษฐศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2547
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาพฤติกรรมการใช้สินเชื่อของเกษตรกรลูกค้าธ.ก.ส. (2) ศึกษาลักษณะของเกษตรกรที่ใช้สินเชื่อผิดวัตถุประสงค์ (3) ศึกษาถึงผลกระทบของการใช้สินเชื่อผิดวัตถุประสงค์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) พฤติกรรมการใช้สินเชื่อของเกษตรกรลูกค้าธ.ก.ส. วัตถุประสงค์ในการกู้เงินจาก ธ.ก.ส. คือ เพื่อเป็นค่าใช้จ่ายในการเกษตรร้อยละ 77.34 และทั้งเป็นค่าใช้จ่ายและค่าลงทุนในการเกษตรร้อยละ 13.33 แต่จากการศึกษาพฤติกรรมการใช้เงินกู้จริงของเกษตรกรพบว่าลูกค้านำไปใช้ทั้งเป็นค่าใช้จ่ายและลงทุนในการเกษตรร้อยละ 57.33 และเป็นค่าใช้จ่ายในครัวเรือนค่าใช้จ่ายในการรักษาพยาบาล และชำระหนี้เก่า เป็นต้น ร้อยละ 42.67 (2) จากผลการวิจัยข้างต้นมีเกษตรกรที่ใช้เงินกู้ถูกต้องตามวัตถุประสงค์ร้อยละ 58.66 และใช้เงินกู้ผิดวัตถุประสงค์ร้อยละ 41.34 การศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการใช้เงินกู้ผิดวัตถุประสงค์ โดยใช้แบบจำลองโลจิทพบว่ามีหลายปัจจัย ได้แก่ เนื้อที่เพาะปลูก ปริมาณการใช้ปุ๋ยเฉลี่ยต่อไร่ อายุของหัวหน้าครัวเรือน มูลค่าทรัพย์สินของครัวเรือนเกษตรกร รายได้จากกิจกรรมที่มิใช่การเกษตร สัดส่วนของรายได้จากกิจกรรมการเกษตรต่อรายได้ทั้งหมด อัตราส่วนผู้ที่ไม่อยู่ในวัยทำงานและการออมเฉลี่ย แต่จากการประมาณค่าทางสถิติ พบว่าปัจจัยต่าง ๆ เหล่านี้ยังไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (3) การศึกษาผลกระทบการใช้เงินกู้ผิดวัตถุประสงค์ของลูกค้าพบว่า จะทำให้ลูกค้ามีหนี้ค้างชำระและถ้าค้างชำระติดต่อกันเป็นเวลานานจะทำให้ธนาคารต้องเรียกคืนเงินกู้และลูกค้าถูกดำเนินคดี ส่วนผลกระทบต่อธนาคารในกรณีที่มีหนี้ค้างชำระจะทำให้ต้นทุนในการติดตามหนี้สูงขึ้นและธนาคารต้องตั้งสำรองหนี้ตามอายุของหนี้ซึ่งจะส่งผลเสียต่อการดำเนินงานของธนาคาร
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this study were (1) to study the loans behaviour of the clients of the Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperative; (2) to study the loans behaviour of the clients who used those loans for an inappropriate objective and (3) to study the impacts from the use of loans for an inappropriate objective. The samples in this research consisted of 75 clients of the Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperative in Laokhan District, Kanchnaburi Province who applied for the loans in 2002. Data analysis was analyzed by the logit model with Eviews Program for the study of factors affecting the behaviour of loans use for an inappropriated objective. According to the study, it was found that (1) 77.34% of the clients of the Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperative used the loans in their agricultural activities and 13.33% used for agricultural expenses and investment. Practically, 57.33% of the clients used the loan for both of agricultural activities and agricultural investment. And 42.67% of them also used the loans for their medical care and old debts, (2) 58.66% used the loans for the appropriate objectives and 41.34% of them used the loan inappropriately. The factors affecting the use of loans for inappropriate objectives were sizes of farms, means value for the use of fertility per rai, average age of the head of family, family properties and income from the non-agricultural activities, the ratio between income from agriculture activities and the whole income, the ratio of non-workers and the savings income. However, by using the statistical test, it was found that all of the factors mentioned had no statistical at significance. (3) It was found that factors affecting the use of loans for the inappropriate objectives were that the bank would ask for a return of loans and sue the clients who did not pay for their overdue debts for a long period of time. For the bank, these accordingly, caused a higher cost of loans investigation and the bank needed to reserve the loans in accordance with the period of debts. On the whole, these factors negatively affected the operation of the bank
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: ธนาคารเพื่อการเกษตรและสหกรณ์การเกษตร (ธ.ก.ส.)
dc.subject.other: สินเชื่อธนาคาร
dc.title: พฤติกรรมการใช้สินเชื่อของลูกค้าธนาคารเพื่อการเกษตรและสหกรณ์การเกษตร อำเภอเลาขวัญ จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี
dc.title.alternative: The loans behavior of clients of bank for agriculture and agricultural cooperative in Laokhan district, Kanchanburi [i.e. Kanchanaburi] province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เศรษฐศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต