ความต้องการศูนย์สื่อการสอนของผู้บริหาร ผู้สอน และนักเรียน โรงเรียนปัญญาภิวัฒน์เทคโนธุรกิจ
dc.contributor.advisor: วาสนา ทวีกุลทรัพย์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: นภพล ใจดี
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2011
dc.date.issued: BE2554
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการของผู้บริหาร ผู้สอน และนักเรียน เกี่ยวกับความต้องการศูนย์สื่อการสอนสำหรับโรงเรียนปัญญาภิวัฒน์เทคโนธุรกิจ กลุ่มตัวอย่างสำหรับการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ประกอบด้วยผู้บริหารและผู้สอนทั้งหมดของโรงเรียนปัญญาภิวัฒน์เทคโนธุรกิจ จำนวน 150 คน และนักเรียน จำนวน 375 คน ได้มาโดย วิธีการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ใน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า โดยภาพรวมผู้บริหาร ผู้สอน และนักเรียน โรงเรียนปัญญาภิวัฒน์เทคโนธุรกิจ มีความต้องการเกี่ยวกับศูนย์สื่อการสอนในระดับมาก จากการพิจารณาความต้องการ แต่ละด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก คือ (1) ด้านปรัชญามุ่งพัฒนาสื่อการสอนและพัฒนาครูเพื่อการพัฒนาการศึกษาปณิธานมุ่งเน้นด้านการจัดหาบริการ และเผยแพร่ข้อมูล ด้านสื่อการสอนพันธกิจเป็นแหล่งกลางในการรวบรวม จัดเก็บการให้บริการ การจัดหา การซ่อมแซมสื่อการสอนเพื่อความสะดวกในการใช้งาน และประโยชน์ของศูนย์การสอนเป็นศูนย์กลางการเพื่มประสิทธิภาพในการจัดการเรียนการสอน (2) ด้านอาคารสถานที่ควรสร้างขึ้นใหม่โดยแยกจากห้องสมุดเดิม (3) ด้านการจัดหน่วยงาน ประกอบด้วย 3 งาน คือ งานบริหารมีงานด้านสารบรรณ งานวิชาการมีการผลิตการวิจัยและพัฒนาสื่อการสอน และงานบริการมีการจัดเก็บสื่อการศึกษา (4) ด้านบทบาทและหน้าที่ งานบริหารมีการประชาสัมพันธ์ให้กับหน่วยงานงานวิชาการจัดแหล่งสืบค้นสื่อการสอนผ่านระบบเครือข่ายสารสนเทศงานบริการให้ยืม-คืน สื่อการศึกษา และ (5) ด้านสื่อการสอนและบริการสื่อ จัดหาตำรา วารสาร หนังสือพิมพ์ มัลติมีเดีย ชุดการเรียนโดยผ่านการประชุมทางไกล และการให้บริการสื่อผ่านอินเทอร์เน็ต โดยให้ยืม-คืน สื่อ จำนวน 7 วัน
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this study was to study the needs for instructional media center of administrators, instructors and students of Panyapiwat Techno-Business School. The research sample for this study consisted of all of the 150 administrators and instructors of Panyapiwat Techno-Business School and 375 students obtained by stratified random sampling. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings showed that the needs as a whole for instructional media center of administrators, instructors and students of Panyapiwat Techno-Business School was at the high level. When the needs in each aspect of the instructional media center were considered, they were found to be at the high level. The needs in each aspect of the instructional media center were the following: (1) on the philosophy of the center, the center’s philosophy should be to aim at development of instructional media and development of instructors for educational development; on the aspiration of the center, the center should aspire for procurement of services and diffusion of information on instructional media; on the mission of the center, the center should be the central source for acquisition, collection, classification, and maintenance of instructional media for provision of convenient services; on the benefits of the center, it should be the center to facilitate the efficiency of instructional management; (2) on the center’s buildings and facilities, the center’s building should be constructed anew and be separated from the existing library; (3) on the center’s administrative structure, the center should comprise three work sections: the administrative section consisting of the documentary work, the academic section consisting of production, research and development of instructional media, and the service section consisting of keeping and filing of the instructional media; (4) on the center’s roles and duty, the roles and duty of the center’s administrative section included the public relations for the school, those for the academic section included the procurement of sources for instructional media searches via information network system, those for the service section included the provision of circulation service for instructional and educational media; and (5) on the center’s instructional media services, there should be the acquisition of texts, periodicals, newspapers, multi-media and learning packages through tele-conferences, and reservation of media via the Internet with the circulation duration of seven days.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: โรงเรียนปัญญาภิวัฒน์เทคโนธุรกิจ
dc.subject.other: ศูนย์ทรัพยากรการเรียนรู้
dc.title: ความต้องการศูนย์สื่อการสอนของผู้บริหาร ผู้สอน และนักเรียน โรงเรียนปัญญาภิวัฒน์เทคโนธุรกิจ
dc.title.alternative: The needs for instructional media center of administrators, instructors and students of Panyapiwat Techno-Business School
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต