การสังเคราะห์งานวิจัยเกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนภาษาไทย สาขาวิชาการสอนภาษาไทย คณะศึกษาศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยเชียงใหม่
| dc.contributor.advisor | ธนรัชฏ์ ศิริสวัสดิ์ | |
| dc.contributor.author | เนตรนภา อินยะ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2561 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาคุณลักษณะของงานวิจัยเกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียน การสอนภาษาไทย สาขาวิชาการสอนภาษาไทย คณะศึกษาศาสตร์มหาวิทยาลัยเชียงใหม่ และ(2) สังเคราะห์ งานวิจัยเกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนภาษาไทย สาขาวิชาการสอนภาษาไทย คณะศึกษาศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยเชียงใหม่ประชากร คือวิทยานิพนธ์และการศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระ ระดับมหาบัณฑิต สาขา วิชาการสอนภาษาไทย คณะศึกษาศาสตร์มหาวิทยาลัยเชียงใหม่ ระหว่างปี พ.ศ. 2550 -2558 จำนวน 102 เรื่อง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบประเมินคุณภาพงานวิจัยและแบบสรุปคุณลักษณะของงานวิจัย การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าร้อยละ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาผลการวิจัยปรากฎว่า (1) คุณลักษณะวิทยานิพนธ์และการศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระสาขาวิชาการสอนภาษาไทย ปีที่จัดทำมากที่สุด คือ พ.ศ. 2554 ร้อยละ 22.56 ส่วนมากศึกษาวิทยานิพนธ์ ร้อยละ 76.47 มีสมมตฐานแบบทางเดียว ร้อยละ 50.00 รูปแบบการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง ร้อยละ 63.73 แบบแผนการวิจัย ศึกษากลุ่มเดียววัดก่อนและหลังการทดลอง ร้อยละ 88.78 ใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง1 กลุ่ม ร้อยละ 95.10 การเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างใช้การเลือกแบบเจาะจง ร้อยละ 69.61 ส่วนใหญ่ศึกษากับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา ร้อยละ 46.08 ตัวแปรต้นส่วนใหญ่ คือรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน ร้อยละ 59.00 ตัวแปรตามส่วนใหญ่ คือผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ร้อยละ 74.42 เนื้อหาในสาระการเรียนรู้ที่ศึกษาพบว่า สาระที่ 1 การอ่าน มีผู้ศึกษามากที่สุด ร้อยละ 15.69 รองลงมาคือสาระที่ 2 การเขียน ร้อยละ 13.37 สาระที่ 4 หลักการใช้ภาษาไทย ร้อยละ 12.75 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยส่วนใหญ่คือแบบทดสอบ ร้อยละ 61.15 และ (2) ผลการสังเคราะห์วิทยานิพนธ์และการศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระพบว่า (2.1) รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่มีการศึกษามากที่สุด คือส่วนใหญ่ใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นการพัฒนาทักษะกระบวนการรองลงมาคือรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นการบูรณาการรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นพัฒนาด้านพุทธิพิสัย และรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นพัฒนาด้านจิตพิสัย (2.2) เนื้อหาที่ทำวิจัยมากที่สุดจำแนกตามสาระ พบว่า สาระที่ 1 การอ่าน ส่วนใหญ่คือการอ่านเชิงวิเคราะห์ สาระที่ 2 การเขียน ส่วนใหญ่คือการเขียนสะกดคำและการเขียนเรียงความสาระที่ 3 การฟัง การดูและการพูด ส่วนใหญ่คือการฟังเพื่อสรุปความสาระที่ 4 หลักการใช้ภาษาไทย ส่วนใหญ่คือคำในภาษาไทย และสาระที่ 5 วรรณคดีและวรรณกรรม ส่วนใหญ่คือวรรณกรรมท้องถิ่น | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were (1) to study characteristics of research on Thai language instructional management in the Thai Language Teaching Program of the Faculty of Education, Chiang Mai University; and (2) to synthesize research findings on Thai language instructional management in the Thai Language Teaching Program of the Faculty of Education, Chiang Mai University. The research population comprised 102 master’s degree theses and independent studies submitted to the Thai Language Teaching Program of the Faculty of Education, Chiang Mai University during the 2007 – 2015 years. The employed research instruments were a research quality assessment form and a research characteristics conclusion form. Research data were analyzed with the use of percentage and content analysis. Research findings revealed that (1) regarding characteristics of research on Thai language instructional management, it was found that the year in which the largest number of research studies had been submitted was the 2011 year, with 22.56 percent of research studies being submitted; the majority of research studies (76.47 percent) were in the form of thesis; half of them (50.00 percent) had one-way hypothesis; the majority of them (63.73 percent) were experimental research; most of them (88.78 percent) used the one group pretest-posttest research design; most of them (95.10 percent) used one group of research sample; the majority of them (69.61 percent) used the purposively selected research sample; the largest number of them (46.08 percent) conducted research with secondary school students; the majority of them (59.00 percent) used instructional model as the independent variable; the majority of them (74.42 percent) use learning achievement as the dependent variable; as for the contents in the Thai Language Learning Area that had been studied, the First Substance: Reading was the content that was studied most often (15.69 percent), followed by the Second Substance: Writing (13.37 percent), and the Fourth Substance: Principles of Thai Language Usage (12.75 percent) respectively; as for the employed research instruments, the majority of research studies (61.15 percent) used a learning achievement test; and (2) regarding synthesis results of theses and independent studies, it was found that (2.1) the most studied instructional model was the instructional model focusing on process skill development, followed by the instructional model focusing on integration, the instructional model focusing on cognitive domain development, and the instructional model focusing on affective domain development, respectively: (2.2) as for the contents being studied as classified by learning substance, it was found that in the First Substance: Reading, the most studied content was that of analytical reading; in the Second Substance: Writing, the most studied contents were those of spelling and composition; in the Third Substance: Listening, Watching and Speaking, the most studied content was that of listening for conclusion; in the Fourth Substance: Principles of Thai Language Usage, the most studied content was that of words in Thai language; and in the Fifth Substance: Literary Work and Literature, the most studied content was that of local literature. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | ภาษาไทย--กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน--วิจัย | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--หลักสูตรและการสอน | |
| dc.title | การสังเคราะห์งานวิจัยเกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนภาษาไทย สาขาวิชาการสอนภาษาไทย คณะศึกษาศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยเชียงใหม่ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Synthesis of research on Thai language instructional management of the Thai Language Teaching Program, Faculty of Education, Chiang Mai University | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต |