ผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมประกอบการสอนสาระเศรษฐศาสตร์ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนประชาอุทิศ (จันทาบอนุสรณ์) กรุงเทพมหานคร
| dc.contributor.advisor | ดรุณี จำปาทอง | |
| dc.contributor.author | ภัทริดา เรือนเหลือ | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | วลัย อิศรางกูร ณ อยุธยา | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2017 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2560 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (หลักสูตรและการสอน))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2560 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) สร้างชุดกิจกรรมประกอบการสอน สาระเศรษฐศาสตร์สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ให้มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด (2) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยชุดกิจกรรมประกอบการสอนสาระเศรษฐศาสตร์ (3) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนของนักเรียนที่เรียนโดยใช้ชุดกิจกรรมประกอบการสอนกับการเรียนแบบปกติ และ (4) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อชุดกิจกรรมประกอบการสอนสาระเศรษฐศาสตร์ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ชุดกิจกรรมประกอบการสอนสาระเศรษฐศาสตร์ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 มีประสิทธิภาพ E, = 81.08 E, = 82.12 เป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ คือ 80/80 (2) นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยชุดกิจกรรมประกอบการสอน สาระเศรษฐศาสตร์ มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (3) นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยชุดกิจกรรมประกอบการสอนสาระเศรษฐศาสตร์ มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงกว่านักเรียนที่เรียนโดยวิธีปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ ระดับ .05 และ (4) นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจต่อชุดกิจกรรมประกอบการสอน สาระเศรษฐศาสตร์ ในระดับมาก | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this study were (1) to develop an instructional activity package in Economics for Prathom Suksa II students to meet the set efficiency criterion; (2) to compare the learning achievements of Prathom Suksa II students before and after using the instructional activity package; (3) to compare the learning achievement of Prathom Suksa II students who learned by using the instructional activity package with that of students who learned under the traditional teaching method; and (4) to study students’ satisfaction with the instructional activity package in Economics. The sample consisted of 71 Prathom Suksa II students in two intact classrooms of Pracha U-Thit (Janthap Anusorn) School in Bangkok Metropolis, obtained by cluster random sampling. One classroom was randomly assigned as the experimental group; while the other classroom, the control group. The instruments used in this research were learning management plans, an instructional activity package in Economics, a learning achievement test, and a questionnaire to assess student’s satisfaction. Data were analyzed using the percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, and content analysis. The research findings revealed that (1) the developed instructional activity package in Economics for Prathom Suksa II students was efficient at 81.08/82.12, thus meeting the set criterion of 80/80; (2) the post-learning achievement of students who learned by using the instructional activity package in Economics was higher than their pre-learning counterpart achievement at the .05 level of statistical significance; (3) the learning achievement of students who learned by using the instructional activity package in Economics was higher than the counterpart achievement of students who learned under the traditional teaching method at the .05 level of statistical significance; and (4) the students’ satisfaction with the instructional activity package in Economics was at the high level. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | เศรษฐศาสตร์--การสอนด้วยสื่อ | |
| dc.subject.other | ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน--เศรษฐศาสตร์ | |
| dc.subject.other | ความพอใจ | |
| dc.title | ผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมประกอบการสอนสาระเศรษฐศาสตร์ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนประชาอุทิศ (จันทาบอนุสรณ์) กรุงเทพมหานคร | |
| dc.title.alternative | The effects of using an economics instructional activity package on learning achievement and satisfaction of Prathom Suksa II students at Pracha U-Thit (Chanthap Anusorn) School in Bangkok Metropoli | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |