การวิเคราะห์ประสิทธิภาพการดำเนินงานสหกรณ์การเกษตรในเขตพื้นที่จังหวัดชัยนาทด้วยแบบจำลองเศรษฐมิติพาเนลดาต้า
| dc.contributor.advisor | อนุชา ภูริพันธุ์ภิญโญ | |
| dc.contributor.author | สุทธิศักดิ์ โภคาพานิช | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | รังสรรค์ ปิติปัญญา | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2564 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (บธ.ม. (สหกรณ์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาผลการดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์การเกษตรในเขตพื้นที่จังหวัดชัยนาท 2) วิเคราะห์ค่าความยืดหยุ่นจากแบบจำลองพาเนลดาต้าผลการดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์การเกษตรในเขตพื้นที่จังหวัดชัยนาท และ 3) วิเคราะห์ประสิทธิภาพการดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์การเกษตรในเขตพื้นที่จังหวัดชัยนาท ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลการดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์ ด้านรายได้ ด้านต้นทุนธุรกิจหลักด้านค่าใช้จ่ายเฉพาะธุรกิจและค่าใช้จ่ายดำเนินงาน ด้านหนี้สินทั้งหมด และด้านทุนของสหกรณ์มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 1,218.22, 867.03, 230.54, 3,407.88 และ 1,776.94 ล้านบาทต่อปีตามลำดับ และมีอัตราการเติบโตเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 12.22, 14.57, 11.90, 8.08, และ 9.91 ต่อปีตามลำดับ 2) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อค่าความยืดหยุ่นของรายได้ ได้แก่ ต้นทุนธุรกิจหลัก และค่าใช้จ่ายเฉพาะธุรกิจและค่าใช้จ่ายดำเนินงาน โดยมีค่าความยืดหยุ่นเท่ากับ 0.99 และ 0.68 และ 3) ประสิทธิภาพการดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์การเกษตรทั้ง 10 แห่ง พบว่ามีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนประสิทธิภาพเท่ากับ 1.00 แสดงว่าสหกรณ์การเกษตรในเขตพื้นที่จังหวัดชัยนาท มีค่าประสิทธิภาพระดับสูงมาก แต่ยังควรมีการพัฒนาการบริหารจัดการสหกรณ์ตามสถานการณ์การเปลี่ยนแปลงของสภาพเศรษฐกิจ สังคม วัฒนธรรม เทคโนโลยีและสิ่งแวดล้อมที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไปเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์ให้ดียิ่งขึ้น | |
| dc.description.abstract | The research objectives were to: 1) study the agricultural cooperatives’ operational performance in Chai Nat province, 2) analyze the elasticity from operational panel data model of the operational performance the agricultural cooperatives in Chai Nat province, and 3) analyze the operational efficiency of the agricultural cooperatives’ operational performance in Chai Nat province. The study population was 27 agricultural cooperatives in Chai Nat province. A purposive sampling technique was applied to the selection of 10 agricultural cooperatives as a sample size. These selected cooperatives did not have negative or zero value on operational performance. Data received needed to be continuous according to time dimension. Secondary data were collected from the Cooperative Auditing Department database from 2011 to 2020 accounting years by an electronic data sheet form. The output factor was income. The input factors were core business costs, specific business and operational expenditures, total debts, and cooperatives’ capitals. Data analysis was comprised of descriptive statistics, the panel data econometrics model, and operational performance efficiency analysis of Timothy J. Coelli’s procedure and technique. The findings were: 1) the operational performance of the cooperatives regarding income, core business costs, specific business and operational expenditures, debts, and cooperatives’ capitals had the average value and the growth rate of 1,218.22, 867.03, 230.54, 3,407.88 and 1,776.94 million Thai baht annually and 12.22, 14.57, 11.90, 8.08, and 9.91 percent a year, respectively; 2) factors affecting the elasticity of the income were core business costs and specific business and operational expenditures, which expressed the elasticity values of 0.99 and 0.68, respectively; and 3) the operational efficiency analysis showed that of all 10 cooperatives had their efficiency score of 1.00 which demonstrated that agricultural cooperatives in Chai Nat province had a very high level of efficiency. However, cooperative management should be developed according to the economic, social, technological and cultural environment changed to increase the efficiency of cooperatives' operations. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | สหกรณ์--ไทย--การประเมินผล | |
| dc.title | การวิเคราะห์ประสิทธิภาพการดำเนินงานสหกรณ์การเกษตรในเขตพื้นที่จังหวัดชัยนาทด้วยแบบจำลองเศรษฐมิติพาเนลดาต้า | |
| dc.title.alternative | Analysis of operational efficiency of agricultural cooperatives in Chai Nat Province area by panel data econometrics model | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต |