การบริหารจัดการแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรของชุมชนในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ษมาพร คงควร
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2006
dc.date.issued: BE2549
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2549
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของเจ้าหน้าที่และ ชุมชนในแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรในพื่นที่ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ (2) ศักยภาพด้านพื้นที่และบุคลากรของ ชุมชนในการบริหารจัดการแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร (3) ระดับความสามารถในการบริหารจัดการแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร (4) ความต้องการการสนับสนุนจากภาครัฐ (5) สภาพปัญหาอุปสรรค และข้อเสนอแนะของชุมชน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งคณะกรรมการฯ และเจ้าหน้าที่ ส่วนใหญ่เป็นชาย คณะ กรรมการฯ มีอาชีพทำนาเป็นอาชีพหลัก ส่วนใหญ่เป็นสมาชิกองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล เข้าร่วมเป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มเกษตรกร มีรายได้จากอาชีพหลักเฉลี่ย 9,483.3 บาท/เดือนและมีรายได้จากการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรเฉลี่ย 1,073.7บาท/เดือน กลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งหมดได้รับข้าวสารการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร โดยคณะกรรมการฯ ส่วนใหญ่ได้รับข่าวสารจากสื่อวิทยุ ส่วนเจ้าหน้าที่ฯ ได้รับข่าวสารจากสื่อโทรทัศน์กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่ได้เข้าร่วมฝึกอบรมด้านการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร โดยหน่วยงานที่เข้าอบรม คือ กรมส่งเสริมการเกษตรด้านข้อมูลปัจจัยชุมชน มีนักท่องเที่ยวเข้ามาในชุมชนปีพ.ศ. 2548 เฉลี่ย 268.27 คน/เดือน โดยมีกิจกรรมที่ชุมชนนำมาประชาสัมพันธ์ให้แก่นักท่องเที่ยวส่วนใหญ่เป็นการเที่ยวชมทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ รองลงมาเป็นการแปรรูปผลผลิตเกษตร การผลิตและทอผ้าไหม/ฝ้าย ไร่นาสวนผสม การผลิตสินค้าหัตถกรรม การทำสวนไม้ดอก การพกอยู่กับชาวบ้าน การทำสวนไม้ผล การทำประมง การผลิตผักปลอดสารพิษ การชมโบราณสถานและการชมวิถีชีวิตชาวบ้าน ด้านข้อมูลศักยภาพในด้านต่างๆ และความสามารถด้านการบริหารวัดการแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรฐานวิจัยพบว่าทั้งคณะกรรมการฯ และเจ้าหน้าที่ฯ มีความเห็นที่ตรงกันว่าชุมชนมีศักยภาพต้านพื้นที่ในระดับสูงมีศักยภาพต้านบุคลากรในระดับปานกลาง มีความสามารถด้านการบริหารจัดการในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนความต้องการการสนับสบุนจากภาครัฐ คณะกรรมการฯ มีความเห็นว่าชุมชนมีความต้องการฯ ในระดับมาก ขณะที่เจ้าหน้าที่ฯ มีความเห็นว่าชุมชนมีความต้องการฯ ในระดับมากที่สุด
dc.description.abstract: This thesis is aimed to study about the economical and socialize states of agriculturist and communities that is developing Agro-tourism income in the North East areas of Thailand. In addition, the next purpose is that to study the capacity of areas and local people including the community and Agro Tourism resources management. The last purpose is that study the needs to support from the government and study about problems and obstacles counting suggestion of local communities. The sampling of this research is that a local committee of Agro tourism in the order of 78 people and the government staffs, Province and Amphur level, who response in this areas about 23 people. Methodology is purposed to use the combination of interview and questionnaire as a tool. The data analysis is used the SPSS program to conduct the statistic analysis and present the data collection by percentages, averages, lowest, highest, standard deviation. The result of collecting data is founded that the sampling of the research, both local committees and government staffs majority arc male and local committees are farmer and act as a member of Tambon managing organisation joining a member of agricultural group. Their main salary is approximately 9,483.30 baht and for Agro tourism business is about 1,073.70 Baht/monlh. All samplings receive the information about Agro tourism by local committees who delivery the information from radio media. On the other hand, the local government staffs receive the information from TV media. However, the most sampling participates the Agro tourism training which responses by the department of agricultural extension. เท terms of the main community’s data, Sampling, both committees and government staff, presented the evident that there are amount of tourists approximately 268.27 people per month and considering the activities of tourist that the local people arrange which can be divided by two activities: (1) Natural-tourism (2) Interested tourist activities. In addition, the government staffs gave the data show that the major tourists arc interested by the natural tourism and the production process of silk and cotton. In terms of varied capacious data for the Agro tourism resources management, the researcher has found that both committees and government staff have an opinion with the capacity of areas in high level and people in the middle level as same as the capacity of local community management. Nevertheless, the sympathetic requirement from the government is high level from committee’s opinion and the highest level in the government staffs opinion which both side are delivered from local community’s view.
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2006.54
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตรและสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: การท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร--ไทย (ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ)
dc.subject.other: การท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร--การจัดการ
dc.title: การบริหารจัดการแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรของชุมชนในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ
dc.title.alternative: Agro-tourism management by communities in the Northeastern Region
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
mods.urlhttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2006.54
thesis.degree.discipline: ส่งเสริมการเกษตรและสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต