การมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานของสมาชิกกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกร อำเภอเมืองชลบุรี จังหวัดชลบุรี
| dc.contributor.advisor | เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | วีระวิทย์ ปถวีนิธิ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2013 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2556 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) เพื่อศึกษาข้อมูลทางสังคม เศรษฐกิจ และข้อมูลอื่นๆ ของสมาชิกกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกรอำเภอเมืองชลบุรี จังหวัดชลบุรี(2) เพื่อศึกษาการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานของสมาชิกกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกรอำเภอเมืองชลบุรี จังหวัดชลบุรี(3) เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการดำเนินงานของสมาชิกกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกรอำเภอเมือง ชลบุรี จังหวัดชลบุรี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) สมาชิกกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกร มีอายุเฉลี่ย 55.52 ปี ส่วนใหญ่จบการศึกษาสูงกว่าชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่4 สถานภาพสมรสแล้ว มีภูมิลำเนาเดิมโดยตั้งรกรากตั้งแต่สมัยบรรพบุรุษ จำนวนสมาชิกในครอบครัวเฉลี่ย 3.72 คน ระยะเวลาการเป็นสมาชิกของกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกรเฉลี่ย 13.17 ปี ส่วนใหญ่เป็นผู้นำท้องถิ่น ได้แก่สมาชิกอบต./อปท./สท.สถานภาพในกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกร ได้แก่ เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกรระดับตำบล การเป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มอื่น ได้แก่กลุ่มพัฒนาสตรี (2) สมาชิกกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ประกอบอาชีพหลักทำสวน ประกอบอาชีพรองค้าขาย รายได้ของครอบครัวในภาคเกษตรเฉลี่ยปีละ 159,380.95 บาท และรายได้นอกภาคเกษตรเฉลี่ยปีละ 177,285.71 บาท ค่าใช้จ่ายของครอบครัวในรอบปีที่ผ่านมา ได้แก่ค่าใช้จ่ายลงทุนประกอบอาชีพ ผลตอบแทนที่ได้รับจากการดำเนินงานของกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกรจ่ายเป็นเงิน ปันผล (3) แรงจูงใจที่ทาให้เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกรคือต้องการติดต่อกับเจ้าหน้าที่ รองลงมาคือต้องการมีเพื่อนและเครือข่ายการตลาด เข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรม | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to (1) study socio-economic information and other information of Farm Women Group in Mueang District of Chon Buri Province (2) study member participation in Farm Women Group Activities in Mueang District of Chon Buri Province (3) study problems and suggestions for member participation in Farm Women Group activities in Mueang District of Chonburi Province. Population in this study comprised a number of 16 groups of Farm Women Group in Mueang District, Chon Buri Province who had previously registered with Department of Agriculture up to the present totally 440 members. Taro Yamane formula was used to identify each sample group by identifying size of sample group for the study and followed by simple random sampling. Data was collected by interview form. Statistics employed included frequency, mean, minimum value, maximum value and standard deviation. Findings were as follows. (1) The average age of Farm Women Group members was 55.52 years. Most of them were married and educated higher than Prathom 4. Originally, they have been living here as the domicile since their ancestor. Their average number of family members was 3.72 persons. Their average membership duration in Farm Women Group was 13.17 years. Most of them were community leaders such as member of Tambon Administration Organization/Local Administration Organization/Municipal. Status of Farm Women Group was membership in Farm Women Group at sub-district level, and membership in other group i.e. Women Development Group. (2) Most of them mainly made their living by growing tree crops. Their subordinate occupation was small business. Their average household income from agricultural sector was 159,380.95 baht/year while their average income from non-agricultural sector was 177,285.71 baht/year. In the past year, their expenditure included costs to invest for making their livings, revenue received from operation of Farm Women Group was dividend. (3) Inspiration for joining Farm Women Group membership was because they wanted to contact authorities, secondly they wanted to make friends and to build marketing network as well as to participate in group activity. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2013.129 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | เกษตรกร--การรวมกลุ่ม | |
| dc.subject.other | แม่บ้าน--การรวมกลุ่ม--แง่เศรษฐกิจ | |
| dc.title | การมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานของสมาชิกกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกร อำเภอเมืองชลบุรี จังหวัดชลบุรี | |
| dc.title.alternative | Member participation in farm women group activities in Mueang District of Chon buri Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2013.129 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |