บทบาทของพระราชธรรมนิเทศ (พระพยอม กลฺยาโณ) กับการเมืองในระบอบประชาธิปไตยของไทย
dc.contributor.advisor: ธีรภัทร์ เสรีรังสรรค์
dc.contributor.author: พรรณยมล เชยเกษร
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2016
dc.date.issued: BE2559
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) บทบาทของพระราชธรรมนิเทศ (พระพยอม กลฺยาโณ) กับการเมืองในระบอบประชาธิปไตยของไทยในมิติอุดมการณ์วิธีการ และวิถีชีวิต และ (2) ปัญหาและอุปสรรคเกี่ยวกับบทบาทของพระสงฆ์กับการเมืองในระบอบประชาธิปไตยของไทย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) บทบาทของพระราชธรรมนิเทศ (พระพยอม กลฺยาโณ) ประเด็น อุดมการณ์ มีการใช้รูปแบบและวิธีการสื่อสารในการเผยแผ่พระธรรมคำสอนจากการนำข่าว เหตุการณ์ปัจจุบันต่างๆ มาพูดถึงเพื่อโยงให้เข้าถึงธรรมะช่วยยุติความขัดแย้งทางการเมือง ประเด็น วิธีการ แนะนำให้ใช้ธรรมะนำการเมืองเพื่อให้นักการเมืองมีศีลธรรมคุณธรรมปกครองบ้านเมืองให้ ถูกต้องและบทบาทแนะนำให้ประชาชนมีความสามัคคีทางการเมืองไม่แตกแยกทางความคิด และ ประเด็นวิถีชีวิต มีบทบาทในการสังคมสงเคราะห์ช่วยเหลือผู้ยากไร้ ก่อตั้งมูลนิธิวัดสวนแก้วเพื่อ ช่วยให้ทุกคนมีพื้นฐานจิตใจที่ดี (2) ปัญหาและอุปสรรคเกี่ยวกับบทบาทของพระสงฆ์กับการเมือง ในระบอบประชาธิปไตยของไทย ได้แก่ ปัญหากฎระเบียบของสงฆ์ที่บัญญัติออกมาเพื่อให้พระ ปฏิบัติตามโดยพระไม่มีส่วนร่วมในการกำหนดแนวทางการปฏิบัติตนเองได้ รัฐขาดความเข้าใจและ ไม่สนับสนุนพระพุทธศาสนาอย่างจริงจัง ดังนั้น การที่พระสงฆ์แสดงความคิดเห็นทางการเมือง หรือร่วมบรรยายเสวนาที่ปรากฏตามสื่อต่างๆ ในปัจจุบัน พระสงฆ์จำเป็นต้องตั้งอยู่ในธรรม วางตัว เป็นกลาง มุ่งแสดงธรรมเพื่อประโยชน์ของประชาชนส่วนรวม
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were (1) to study the roles of Phra Ratchdhamanithet (Prapayom Kanlayano) and democracy in Thailand in ideological aspects, methodology and lifestyle and (2) to investigate problems and obstacles about the roles of monks and democracy in Thailand. The qualitative approach was used to apply in this research. Data collection was gathered from literature review and in-depth interviews. Purposive samplings were divided into four groups including five Buddhist monks in Nonthaburi, three academicians who specializes in Buddhism, three political leaders and four Buddhists (15 interviewees in total). Then, the data were analyzed using a content analysis method and a descriptive analysis method. This research found that (1) the role of Phra Ratchdhamanithet (Prapayom Kanlayano) in ideological aspects was linking the updated news with the Dharma in order to reduce the political conflicts. The methodology of Phra Ratchdhamanithet (Prapayom Kanlayano) is to recommend the Dharma about moral in political aspects and roles to political leaders. The role of Phra Ratchdhamanithet (Prapayom Kanlayano) in lifestyle was helping the poor people by establishment of the Suankaew Foundation. (2) The problems and obstacles in the role of monks in Democracy in Thailand were the incompatibility of monk’s rule due to no involvement in monk’s determination. The government seriously lacked of understanding and supporting on Buddhism. Thus, the monks expressed about the political opinions to public should focus on the public benefit.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกการเมืองการปกครอง--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: พุทธศาสนากับการเมือง--ไทย
dc.subject.other: สงฆ์--กิจกรรมทางการเมือง.
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--การเมืองการปกครอง
dc.title: บทบาทของพระราชธรรมนิเทศ (พระพยอม กลฺยาโณ) กับการเมืองในระบอบประชาธิปไตยของไทย
dc.title.alternative: Roles of Phra Ratchdhamanithet (Prapayom Kanlayano) and democracy in Thailand
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: รัฐศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต