ความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองของนักบริหารการปกครองท้องที่ภายใต้แนวคิดระบบราชการ 4.0 กรณีศึกษา อำเภอนาแห้ว จังหวัดเลย
| dc.contributor.advisor | นพพล อัคฮาด | |
| dc.contributor.author | วินัย วงษา | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2566 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ระดับความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองของนักบริหาร การปกครองท้องที่ภายใต้แนวคิดระบบราชการ 4.0 (2) ระดับความคิดเห็นต่อปัจจัยแห่งความสำเร็จในการพัฒนาตนเองของนักบริหารการปกครองท้องที่ภายใต้แนวคิดระบบราชการ 4.0 (3) เปรียบเทียบความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองของนักบริหารการปกครองท้องที่ภายใต้แนวคิดระบบราชการ 4.0 ตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล และ (4) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยแห่งความสำเร็จกับความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองของนักบริหารการปกครองท้องที่ภายใต้แนวคิดระบบราชการ 4.0 การศึกษานี้ใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ดำเนินการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากประชากรที่เป็น กำนัน ผู้ใหญ่บ้าน แพทย์ประจำตำบล สารวัตรกำนันและผู้ช่วยผู้ใหญ่บ้าน ในเขตอำเภอนาแห้ว จังหวัดเลย ทั้งหมดจำนวน 144 คน เครื่องมือวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของ Pearson Correlation Coefficient กำหนดระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ผลการศึกษา พบว่า (1) ความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองของนักบริหารการปกครองท้องที่ภายใต้แนวคิดระบบราชการ 4.0 ในเขตอำเภอนาแห้ว จังหวัดเลย อยู่ในระดับมาก ( x̅=4.04) (2) ระดับความคิดเห็นต่อปัจจัยแห่งความสำเร็จในการพัฒนาตนเองของนักบริหารการปกครองท้องที่ภายใต้แนวคิดระบบราชการ 4.0 ในเขตอำเภอนาแห้ว จังหวัดเลยอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ( x̅=4.23) (3) ผลการเปรียบเทียบระดับความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองของนักบริหาร การปกครองท้องที่ภายใต้แนวคิดระบบราชการ 4.0 ในเขตอำเภอนาแห้ว จังหวัดเลย ตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล พบว่า ความแตกต่างด้านระดับการศึกษา ด้านการดำรงตำแหน่งและด้านรายได้ทั้งหมดเฉลี่ยต่อเดือนมีระดับความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติระดับ 0.05 และ (4) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยแห่งความสำเร็จกับความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองของนักบริหารการปกครองท้องที่ภายใต้แนวคิดระบบราชการ 4.0 ในอำเภอนาแห้ว จังหวัดเลย ในภาพรวมมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวก ( r=0.778**) อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ณ ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ระดับ 0.05 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study aimed: (1) to study the level of self-development needs among provincial administrative staffs under the concept of Bureaucracy 4.0, (2) to survey the opinion on factors contributing to the success of self-development among provincial administrative staffs under the concept of Bureaucracy 4.0, (3) to compare the self-development needs of provincial administrative staffs under the concept of Bureaucracy 4.0 according to personal factors, and (4) to investigate the relationship between success factors and the self-development needs of local government administrators under the concept of Bureaucracy 4.0.The study employed a quantitative research method to collect data from the population consisting of Subdistrict Headmen, Village Headmen, Subdistrict Medical Practitioners, Assistant Subdistrict headmen, and Assistant Village Headmen in Na Haeo District, Loei Province, totaling 144 people. The research instrument was a questionnaire. Descriptive data were analyzed using statistics including frequency distribution, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. T-value analysis (t-test), One-Way ANOVA, and Pearson Correlation Coefficient were conducted, with the statistical significance level set at 0.05.The results of the study found that: (1) The need for self-development among provincial administrative staffs under the concept of Bureaucracy 4.0 in Na Haeo district, Loei province, was at a high level (x̅=4.04). (2) The level of opinion on factors contributing to the success of self-development among provincial administrative staffs under the concept of Bureaucracy 4.0 in Na Haeo district, Loei province, was at the highest level (x̅=4.23). (3) The results of comparing the level of self-development needs among provincial administrative staffs under the concept of Bureaucracy 4.0 in Na Haeo district, Loei province, according to personal factors, found that differences in educational levels, tenure, and average monthly income resulted in varying levels of self-development needs, which were statistically significant at the 0.05 level. (4) Data analysis of the relationship between success factors and self-development needs of local administrative administrators under the concept of Government 4.0 in Na Haeo District, Loei Province, revealed an overall positive relationship (r=0.778**) at a moderate level, statistically significant at the 0.05 level of significance. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | การพัฒนาตนเอง--ไทย--เลย | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.แขนงวิชาบริหารรัฐกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี--บริหารรัฐกิจ | |
| dc.subject.other | การพัฒนาบุคลากร--ไทย--เลย | |
| dc.title | ความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองของนักบริหารการปกครองท้องที่ภายใต้แนวคิดระบบราชการ 4.0 กรณีศึกษา อำเภอนาแห้ว จังหวัดเลย | |
| dc.title.alternative | Needs of self-development of the provincial administrative staffs according to the concept of Bureaucracy 4.0: A Case Study ofNa Haeo District, Loei Province | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาการจัดการ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารรัฐกิจ) |