การส่งเสริมการผลิตและการตลาดข้าวหอมมะลิอินทรีย์สำหรับเกษตรกรในอำเภอพยัคฆภูมิพิสัย จังหวัดมหาสารคาม
dc.contributor.advisor: สุนันท์ สีสังข์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: จรรยา สิงห์คำ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สุพิชฌาค์ ห่อทอง
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2021
dc.date.issued: BE2564
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม.(ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร 2) การผลิตและการตลาดข้าวหอมมะลิอินทรีย์ของเกษตรกร 3) กระบวนการผลิตข้าวหอมมะลิอินทรีย์ของเกษตรกร 4) ปัญหาการส่งเสริมเกษตรกรในการผลิตและการตลาดของข้าวหอมมะลิอินทรีย์ และ 5) ความต้องการของเกษตรกรในการส่งเสริมการผลิตและการตลาดของข้าวหอมมะลิอินทรีย์ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เกษตรกรอายุเฉลี่ย 54.14 ปี ร้อยละ 41.1 มีการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา แรงงานในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 3.14 คน พื้นที่ทำการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 23.39 ไร่ 2) เกษตรกรมีประสบการณ์การผลิตข้าวหอมมะลิอินทรีย์เฉลี่ย 22.91 ปี พื้นที่ผลิตข้าวหอมมะลิอินทรีย์เฉลี่ย 18.31 ไร่ ผลผลิตข้าวหอมมะลิอินทรีย์เฉลี่ย 383.40 กก.ต่อไร่ ราคาข้าวหอมมะลิอินทรีย์เฉลี่ย 12.62 บาท/กก. รายได้จากข้าวหอมมะลิอินทรีย์เฉลี่ย 4,907 บาท/ไร่ ต้นทุนเฉลี่ย 2,522.20 บาท/ไร่ ร้อยละ 71.6 ผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ได้จากการแปรรูปข้าวหอมมะลิอินทรีย์เป็นขนมคบเคี้ยว อาหารเสริม ราคาขายข้าวเปลือกเฉลี่ย 12.62 บาท/กก. ขายแบบข้าวสารในราคาเฉลี่ย 45.47 บาท/กก. 3) เกษตรกรปฏิบัติตามกระบวนการผลิตข้าวหอมมะลิอินทรีย์เป็นประจำเกือบทุกประเด็น ได้แก่ การเลือกพื้นที่ การปลูก การดูและรักษา และการเก็บเกี่ยว 4) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาในการผลิตข้าวหอมมะลิอินทรีย์อยู่ในระดับมาก คือ การตลาดผลผลิตและผลิตภัณฑ์ ระดับปานกลาง ได้แก่ ตัวเกษตรกรเองและการเพิ่มมูลค่าผลผลิต และระดับน้อยคือกระบวนการผลิตข้าว 5) เกษตรกรต้องการการส่งเสริมการผลิตและการตลาดของข้าวหอมมะลิอินทรีย์ อยู่ในระดับมากทุกประเด็น ได้แก่ ปัจจัยการผลิต แหล่งงินทุนกระบวนการส่งเสริมเกษตรกร และการพัฒนาการผลิตและการตลาด
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study: 1) personal data and socio-economic status of farmers, 2) organic Hom Mali rice production and marketing, 3) Hom Mali rice production process by farmers, 4) extension problems of organic Hom Mali rice production and marketing, and 5) farmers’ needs in an extension of organic Hom Mali rice production and marketing. The research population was 261 farmers who registered in the production of 2021-2022 as organic Hom Mali rice producers and 158 samples were randomly selected as calculated by using Tato Yamane’s formula with an error level of 0.05. The data were collected by a questionnaire and analyzed by descriptive statistics to determine frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, minimum and maximum values. The research results showed that (1) the farmers had an average age of 54.14 years and 41.1 percent of them finished primary education. They had an average 3.14 family labors to work on average 23.39 Rai of rice field. (2) They had an average 22.91 years of organic Hom Mali rice production experience. The organic Hom Mali rice was cultivated in an average 18.31 Rai to have an average 383.40 kg. per rai and sold at an average 12.62 baht per kg. The average income was 4,907 baht per Rai while the production cost was average 2,522.20 baht per Rai. The organic Hom Mali rice was processed to make food products such as candy and food supplement accounting for 71.6 percent. The average prices of paddy and milled grains were 12.62 and 45.47 baht per kilogram respectively. (3) They practiced rice production based on organic rice principle as a routine work in most aspects including area selection, planting, maintenance, and harvesting. 4) They had problems of organic rice production at high level in marketing of the produce and products, moderate level in farmers themselves and added value of production, and low level in rice production process. 5) Their needs in an extension and development of organic Hom Mali rice production and marketing were indicate at high level of all aspects including production inputs, capital source, extension process, and production and marketing development
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: ข้าวหอมมะลิ--การตลาด
dc.subject.other: ข้าวหอมมะลิ--การผลิต
dc.title: การส่งเสริมการผลิตและการตลาดข้าวหอมมะลิอินทรีย์สำหรับเกษตรกรในอำเภอพยัคฆภูมิพิสัย จังหวัดมหาสารคาม
dc.title.alternative: An extension of organic Hom Mali rice production and marketing for farmers in Phayakkhaphum Phisai District of Maha Sarakham Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต