บทบาทของพระสอนศีลธรรมต่อการส่งเสริมวิถีประชาธิปไตยในโรงเรียน
0
0
Files
Issued Date
2019
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
พระมหาอรุณ ปัญญารุโณ (2019). บทบาทของพระสอนศีลธรรมต่อการส่งเสริมวิถีประชาธิปไตยในโรงเรียน. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/13341
Alternative Title(s)
Roles of morality teaching monks in democratic way promoting in schools
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทของพระสอนศีลธรรมต่อการส่งเสริมวิถีประชาธิปไตยในโรงเรียน เพื่อเปรียบเทียบปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลที่มีผลต่อบทบาทในแต่ละด้านของพระสอนศีลธรรมต่อการส่งเสริมวิถีประชาธิปไตยในโรงเรียน และแนวทางการพัฒนาบทบาทที่มีต่อการส่งเสริมวิถีประชาธิปไตยในโรงเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ พระสอนศีลธรรมที่สังกัดมหาวิทยาลัยมหามกุฏราชวิทยาลัย กรุงเทพมหานคร ใช้การสุ่มตามการคำนวณแบบทาโร ยามาเน่ จํานวน 148 คน และเลือกแบบเจาะจง จํานวน 8 คน เครื่องมือวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึกการวิเคราะห์ใช้สถิติการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ที-เทสต์ เอฟ-เทสต์ และการวิเคราะห์เชิงพรรณนา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) บทบาทของพระสอนศีลธรรมต่อการส่งเสริมวิถีประชาธิปไตยในโรงเรียน โดยรวมทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก (2) เมื่อเปรียบเทียบบทบาทของพระสอนศีลธรรมในโรงเรียน จำแนกตามอายุ จำนวนพรรษาที่อุปสมบท ระดับการศึกษาทางโลก ระดับการศึกษาทางธรรม และระยะเวลาในการสอนพบว่ามีบทบาทต่อการส่งเสริมวิถีประชาธิปไตยในโรงเรียน ไม่แตกต่างกัน (3) ข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางการพัฒนา รัฐควรสนับสนุนการมีส่วนร่วมของครอบครัว วัดและโรงเรียน เพื่อส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้วิถีประชาธิปไตยแก่นักเรียนอย่างสม่ำเสมอ
The objectives of this research were to study the role of morality teaching monks to promote democratic ways in schools, to compare the factors of morality teaching monks in democratic way promoting in schools and to provide recommendations as a guideline for teaching in order to support democratic way in schools. The sample was the morality teaching monks of Mahamakut Buddhist University in Bangkok. Out of which a simple size of 148 was calculated using the Yamane method, and 8 were chosen by purposive selection for in-depth interviews. Data was collected by using a questionnaire and interview form, and analyzed using mean, percentage, standard deviation, t-test, F-test and descriptive analysis. The results showed that 1) the roles of morality teaching monks to promote democratic way in schools were, as a whole, at a high level. 2) Regarding the comparison of levels of morality teaching monks with different age, ordination period, worldly education, fair education and teaching period have no statistically significant difference in promoting democratic way in schools. And 3) It is recommended as follows; the government should participatory support families temples and schools work together to promoting democratic ways in their daily lives.
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐศาสตร์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources