การปลูกฝังความคิดทางการเมืองของผู้ก่อความไม่สงบในสามจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ : ศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีจังหวัดนราธิวาส
| dc.contributor.advisor | วิวัฒน์ เอี่ยมไพรวัน | |
| dc.contributor.author | อาทิตย์ เทียนศิริ | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | เสนีย์ คำสุข | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2008 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2551 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม. (การเมืองการปกครอง))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2551 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการปลูกฟังความคิด ทางการเมืองของผู้ก่อความไม่สงบในจังหวัดนราธิวาส คือ ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ปัจจัยทางสังคม และ ปัจจัยทางเศรษฐกิจ (2) ขั้นตอนและสาระสำคัญในการปลูกฝังความคิดทางการเมืองของผู้ก่อความ ไม่สงบในจังหวัดนราธิวาส ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ปัจจัยการปลูกฝังความคิดทางการเมืองของกลุ่มผู้ก่อความไม่สงบ ในจังหวัดนราธิวาส มีปัจจัยสำคัญประกอบด้วยปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลคือภูมิลำเนาหรือสถานที่เกิดปัจจัยทางสังคมคือศาสนา วัฒนธรรม ขนบธรรมเนียมประเพณี และปัจจัยทางเศรษฐกิจคือความยากจนเป็นตัวนำในการชักชวนเข้าร่วมขบวนการ(2) ในการปลูกฝังความคิดทางการเมืองของผู้ก่อความไม่สงบมีหลักการสำคัญ 3 ขั้นตอนคือ 1) การสรรหาผู้เข้าร่วมขบวนการ 2) การปลูกฝังความคิดและการฝึกอบรมและ 3) การปฏิบัติการ ส่วนสาระสำคัญในการปลูกฝังความคิด คือ เรืองความด้องการแบ่งแยกดินแดนปกครองตนเอง | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research was to study: (1) factors related to the political indoctrination of delinquents in Narathiwat Province, including personal factors, social factors and economic factors: and (2) steps and substance of the political indoctrination of instigators of unrest in Narathiwat Province. This was a qualitative research based on a review of the literature and data from in- depth interviews. The sample population consisted of 20 individuals who had been arrested for instigating unrest in the southern border area and were being held under the state of emergency law of 2005 at the Peacekeeping Center of the Royal Thai Police Frontline Operations Center. Data were analyzed using descriptive analysis. The results showed that: (1) the major factors related to the political indoctrination of delinquents in Narathiwat Province were personal factors (hometown or place of birth), social factors (religion, culture, and traditions) and economic factors (poverty). These factors influenced the sample to join the political movement; (2) there were 3 principal steps in the political indoctrination of delinquents in Narathiwat Province including recruitment; ideological indoctrination and training operations; and the major substance of the indoctrination was self- rule separationist. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการเมืองการปกครอง --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | อุดมการณ์ทางการเมือง | |
| dc.subject.other | ผู้ก่อการร้าย--ไทย--นราธิวาส | |
| dc.subject.other | การก่อการร้าย--ไทย (ภาคใต้) | |
| dc.subject.other | ไทย (ภาคใต้)--ปัญหาและข้อพิพาท | |
| dc.title | การปลูกฝังความคิดทางการเมืองของผู้ก่อความไม่สงบในสามจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ : ศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีจังหวัดนราธิวาส | |
| dc.title.alternative | Political indoctrination among delinquents in three southern border province : a case study of Narathiwat Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | reformated digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | รัฐศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |