การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการบริหารจัดการน้ำเพื่อการเกษตรอย่างยั่งยืนในเขตตำบลตะเครียะ อำเภอระโนด จังหวัดสงขลา
| dc.contributor.advisor | จำเนียร ราชแพทยาคม | |
| dc.contributor.author | ฉลวย ชัยสุรจินดา | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2566 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ระดับการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการบริหารจัดการน้ำเพื่อการเกษตรอย่างยั่งยืนในเขตตำบลตะเครียะ อำเภอระโนด จังหวัดสงขลา (2) ระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์การบริหารจัดการน้ำเพื่อการเกษตรอย่างยั่งยืนในเขตตำบลตะเครียะ อำเภอระโนด จังหวัดสงขลา (3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนกับผลสัมฤทธิ์การบริหารจัดการน้ำเพื่อการเกษตรอย่างยั่งยืนในเขตตำบลตะเครียะ อำเภอระโนด จังหวัดสงขลา และ (4) เสนอแนะแนวทางเสริมสร้างการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการบริหารจัดการน้ำเพื่อการเกษตรอย่างยั่งยืนในเขตตำบลตะเครียะ อำเภอระโนด จังหวัดสงขลา การศึกษานี้เป็นการศึกษาเชิงปริมาณ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มที่ 1 คือ บุคลากรของสำนักงานชลประทานที่ 16 อำเภอระโนด จังหวัดสงขลา จำนวน 136 คน คำนวณขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างจากสูตรของทาโร ยามาเน ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 101 คน กลุ่มที่ 2 คือประชาชนผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียที่อาศัยอยู่ในเขตตำบลตะเครียะ อำเภอระโนด จังหวัดสงขลา จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 3,311 คน ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 357 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และการวิเคราะห์ค่าสหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ภาพรวมของการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการบริหารจัดการน้ำ เพื่อการเกษตรอย่างยั่งยืนในเขตตำบลตะเครียะ อำเภอระโนด จังหวัดสงขลา อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (2) ภาพรวมของระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์การบริหารจัดการน้ำเพื่อการเกษตรอย่างยั่งยืนในเขตตำบลตะเครียะ อำเภอระโนด จังหวัดสงขลา อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน อย่างน้อย 3 ปัจจัยเป็นเชิงบวกในระดับปานกลาง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 (4) แนวทางการเสริมสร้างการ มีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน คือ ควรประชาสัมพันธ์และเปิดโอกาสให้ประชาชนเข้าไปมีส่วนร่วมทุกกิจกรรมที่เกิดขึ้นในชุมชน เพื่อสร้างการรับรู้และรักษาประโยชน์ร่วมกัน สร้างความยั่งยืนด้านการบริหารจัดการน้ำโดยส่งเสริมให้ประชาชนช่วยกันปกป้องและฟื้นฟูระบบนิเวศที่เกี่ยวกับน้ำโดยรูปแบบการบูรณาการ | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this study were to study (1) public participation level in sustainable agricultural water management at Takereya Sub-district of Ranot District in Songkhla Province (2) achievement level in sustainable agricultural water management at Takereya Sub-district of Ranot District in Songkhla Province (3) relationship between public participation and achievement in sustainable agricultural water management at Takereya Sub-district of Ranot District in Songkhla Province, and; (4) recommendations on public participation enhancement in sustainable agricultural water management at Takereya Sub-district of Ranot District in Songkhla Province.This study was a quantitative research. The population was categorized into 2 group; the first group was 136 officials of Regional Irrigation office 16, Ranot District in Songkhla Province. The sample size was determined by using Taro Yamane calculation formula and obtained 101 samples. The second group was 3,311 stakeholders who were residing at Takereya Sub-district, Ranot District in Songkhla Province. Samples were 357 samples. Research instrument was a structured-questionnaire. Statistics for data analysis employed frequency, percentage, mean and Pearson Product Moment Correlation..The research results revealed that (1) an overview of public participation level in sustainable agricultural water management at Takereya Sub-district of Ranot District in Songkhla Province was at moderate level (2) an overview of achievement level in sustainable agricultural water management at Takereya Sub-district of Ranot District in Songkhla Province was at moderate level (3) the relationship, it was found that there were at least 3 factors of public participation had positively correlated at moderate level with achievement in sustainable agricultural water management at Takereya Sub-district of Ranot District in Songkhla Province at statistically significant at 0.05 level and; (4) recommendation guidelines to enhance the public participation were there should publicize and give opportunity to let people to participate in all activities in the community to acknowledge and keep benefits mutually, to create sustainable agricultural water management in prevention and rehabilitate water ecosystem with integration model and increase water quality. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | การจัดการน้ำ--การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน | |
| dc.subject.other | เกษตรชลประทาน--ไทย--สงขลา | |
| dc.title | การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการบริหารจัดการน้ำเพื่อการเกษตรอย่างยั่งยืนในเขตตำบลตะเครียะ อำเภอระโนด จังหวัดสงขลา | |
| dc.title.alternative | Public Participation in Sustainable Agricultural Water Management at Takereya Sub-district of Ranot District in Songkhla Province | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | สาขาวิทยาการจัดการ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารรัฐกิจ) |