คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของบุคลากร เทศบาลตำบลสันทรายหลวง อำเภอสันทราย จังหวัดเชียงใหม่
| dc.contributor.advisor | กิตติพงษ์ เกียรติวัชรชัย | |
| dc.contributor.author | ขวัญหทัย นาคนิยม | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2562 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากร คือ บุคลากรที่ปฏิบัติงานที่เทศบาลตำบลสันทรายหลวง อำเภอสันทราย จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ จํานวน 141 คน กําหนดขนาดตัวอย่างโดยใช้วิธีกําหนดกลุ่มตัวอย่างร้อยละ 90 ของประชากรทั้งหมดได้ 126 คน สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบชั้นภูมิแบ่งสัดส่วน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ระดับคุณภาพชีวิตการทํางานของบุคลากรในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า ด้านความเป็นประโยชน์ต่อสังคมของานและองค์การ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด รองลงมาด้านสภาพแวดล้อมการทำงานที่ดีและปลอดภัย และด้านการบูรณาการทางสังคมหรือการทํางานร่วมกัน ตามลำดับ (2) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้านอายุ ด้านสถานภาพสมรส ด้านระดับการศึกษา ด้านระยะเวลาการปฏิบัติงานด้านส่วนราชการที่ปฏิบัติงานที่แตกต่างกัน มีคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของบุคลากรที่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และ (3) ข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของบุคลากรที่พบ คือ ควรเพิ่มสวัสดิการอื่นๆ นอกเหนือจากที่กฎหมายกำหนดให้กับบุคลากร เพื่อลดค่าครองชีพ ควรสร้างความเข้าใจและสร้างความเชื่อมั่นกับบุคลากรว่าจะได้รับการประเมินการปฏิบัติงานตามระเบียบแบบแผนที่กำหนดไว้ และนำมาใช้ในการให้คุณให้โทษ | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study aims (1) to study the quality of working life level of municipal personnel of Sansailuang Sub-district Municipality at Sansai District (2) to compare the quality of working life of personnel Sansailuang Sub-district Municipality at Sansai District in Chiang Mai Province classified by personal factors, and (3) to recommend guidance on the quality of work life development of personnel of Sansailuang Sub-district Municipality at Sansai District in Chiang Mai Province. This study was a survey research. The population was personnel working at Sansailuang Sub-district Municipality at Sansai District in Chiang Mai Province totally 141 persons. The samples size was calculated with the estimation at 90 percent and obtained 126 samples. The sampling method was stratified random sampling. The research tool was a questionnaires. The statistics for data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, T- test and one-way ANOVA. The results revealed that (1) the overall quality of work life level of the personnel was at the moderate level. When considering each aspect, it was found that the benefit of society, work and organization was at the highest mean followed by good and safe working environment, social and work integration, respectively. (2) Personal factors in term of the difference in age, marital status, education, the duration of work, work department showed different in quality of work life at the statistical significant level at 0.05. (3) The recommendations for quality of work life development summarized that there should increase other fringe benefits apart from the set regulations to reduce the cost of living. There should build the understanding and confidence that the personnel will be assessed in accordance with the regulatory compliance and be use for the consideration in reward and punishment fairly and accuracy. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารรัฐกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | เทศบาลตำบลสันทรายหลวง--ข้าราชการและพนักงาน | |
| dc.subject.other | คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน--ไทย--เชียงใหม่ | |
| dc.title | คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของบุคลากร เทศบาลตำบลสันทรายหลวง อำเภอสันทราย จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Quality of work life of the personnel of Sansailuang Sub-district Municipality at Sansai District in Chiang Mai Province | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Reformatted digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาการจัดการ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |