แนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานระบบการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนในโรงเรียนเทศบาล 1 บ้านสะเดา สังกัดเทศบาลเมืองสะเดา จังหวัดสงขลา
dc.contributor.advisor: เข็มทอง ศิริแสงเลิศ
dc.contributor.author: วีระศักดิ์ ฐานมั่น
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2015
dc.date.issued: BE2558
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสภาพการดำเนินงานระบบการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนในโรงเรียนเทศบาล 1 บ้านสะเดา สังกัดเทศบาลเมืองสะเดา (2) ศึกษาปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานระบบการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนในโรงเรียนเทศบาล 1 บ้านสะเดา สังกัดเทศบาลเมืองสะเดา และ (3) เสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานระบบการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนในโรงเรียนเทศบาล 1 บ้านสะเดา สังกัดเทศบาลเมืองสะเดากลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้ให้ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณได้แก่ ครู 58 คน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา 4 คน และ ผู้ปกครองนักเรียน 15 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสอบถามแบบมาตรประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ 1 ฉบับ มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .98 และ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้างสำหรับผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา และ ผู้ปกครอง รวม 2 ฉบับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนาและการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ครูมีความเห็นว่าสภาพการดำเนินงานระบบการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนในโรงเรียนเทศบาล 1 บ้านสะเดา สังกัดเทศบาลเมืองสะเดา จังหวัดสงขลา ทั้ง 5 ด้าน ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่ามีสี่ด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยด้านการปัองกันและแก้ไขปัญหามีค่าเฉลี่ยมากกว่าด้านอื่น และด้านการส่งต่อมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง สอดคล้องกับผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ที่ระบุว่าโรงเรียนได้จัดระบบการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน มีนโยบายให้จัดกิจกรรม และการส่งเสริมเพื่อพัฒนานักเรียนที่ดำเนินการตั้งแต่ระดับครูที่ปรึกษา และมีงานฝ่ายแนะแนวในระบบงานบริหารทั่วไปของโรงเรียน ที่ดำเนินการคัดกรองนักเรียน กลุ่มเสี่ยง และกลุ่มมีปัญหาตามเกณฑ์ที่โรงเรียนกำหนด ส่วนผู้ปกครองระบุว่าโรงเรียน และครูที่ปรึกษามีความเอาใจใส่นักเรียนทุกคนอย่างเท่าเทียมกัน เมื่อนักเรียนมีปัญหาครูประจำชั้นจะแจ้งให้ผู้ปกครองทราบ (2) ครูระบุว่าปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน คือ โรงเรียนยังขาดการจัดทำเอกสารบันทึกข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับนักเรียนเพื่อดำเนินการส่งต่อ และการจัดเก็บข้อมูลยังไม่เป็นปัจจุบันจึงส่งผลให้การคัดกรองนักเรียนมีความล่าช้า โรงเรียนขาดการส่งต่อนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษต่อหน่วยงานภายนอกหรีอผู้เชี่ยวชาญ สอดคล้องกับผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและผู้ปกครองที่ระบุว่าโรงเรียนยังขาดการส่งต่อนักเรียนให้หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องหรือผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และ (3) แนวทางการพัฒนางานระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสามกลุ่มเสนอแนวทางที่สอดคล้องกันว่าโรงเรียนควรจัดทำนโยบายและแผนการจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมและพัฒนาคุณภาพนักเรียน เพื่อให้นักเรียนเกิดการเรียนรู้และห่างไกลจากปัญหาในด้านต่างๆ ควรจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมและพัฒนานักเรียน ให้สอดคล้องกับความถนัดและความต้องการของนักเรียน โดยผู้ปกครองเน้นว่ากิจกรรมที่จัดให้แก่นักเรียนควรเป็นกิจกรรมที่สามารถนำไปใช้ในชีวิตประจำวันได้
dc.description.abstract: This research aimed to (I) study the Current state of operation of student help-care System in Thedsaban 1 Ban Sadao School under Sadao Town Municipality; (2) study the problems concerning the operation of student help-care system in Thedsaban 1 Ban Sadao School under Sadao Town Municipality; and (3) propose guidelines for the development of student help-care System in Thedsaban 1 Ban Sadao School under Sadao Town Municipality. The research sample comprised quantitative informants of 58 teachers, and qualitative informants of 4 school administrators and 15 parents. The employed research instrument were a rating Scale questionnaire with .98 reliability coefficient and two structured interview forms for school administrators and parents. Research data were analyzed with descriptive statistics and content analysis. Research findings revealed that (1) the teachers perceived that the Overall operation including all of the five aspects of student help-care System in Thedsaban 1 Ban Sadao School under Sadao Town Municipality was at the high level, when specific aspects were considered, it was found that the operation in four aspects were at the high level, with that in the aspect of prevention and solution of problems receiving the highest rating mean; while that in the aspect of student referral receiving the rating mean at the moderate level; the teachers’ perception was in accordance with that of the administrators who pointed Out that the school had organized the student help-care system with the policy to organize activities for development and promotion of students starting with the homeroom teacher level and complementing with the guidance and counseling work section in the school general management System which operated to sort Out students into the risky group and problematic group based on the school criteria; on the other hand, the parents mentioned that the school and classroom teachers took care of students equally and informed parents when their students had problems; (2) the teachers mentioned that the problems in the operation of student help-care system were that the school’s lack of documents on student data for referral and that the existing documents on student data were not up-to-date resulting in the student screening process being slow, consequently, the school could not refer students with special needs to Outside organizations or help specialists; the teachers’ perception of problems was in accordance with that of the administrators and that of the parents which mentioned that the school could not refer students with special needs to Outside organizations or help specialists; and (3) as for guidelines for development of the school’s student help-care System, all three informant groups had proposed concordant guidelines that the school should establish policy and plans on organizing activities to promote and develop students according to their aptitudes and needs in Older that students achieve learning and refrain from any problem; in addition, the parents emphasized that the activities should be those that students could applied in their daily Iife.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: ความช่วยเหลือทางการศึกษา
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา
dc.title: แนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานระบบการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนในโรงเรียนเทศบาล 1 บ้านสะเดา สังกัดเทศบาลเมืองสะเดา จังหวัดสงขลา
dc.title.alternative: Guidelines for development of the student help-care system of Thedsaban 1 Ban Sadao School under Sadao Town Municipality in Songkhla Province
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต