ผลของโปรแกรมพัฒนาพฤติกรรมป้องกันภาวะแทรกซ้อนของผู้ป่วยเบาหวานชนิดที่ 2 อำเภอนากลาง จังหวัดหนองบัวลำภู
dc.contributor.advisor: วาริณี เอี่ยมสวัสดิกุล
dc.contributor.author: จำปานาฏ มงคลเคหา
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ชื่นจิตร โพธิศัพท์สุข
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.date.issued: BE2562
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม. (การพยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติชุมชน))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมป้องกันภาวะแทรกซ้อน ระดับน้ำตาลในเลือด และความดันโลหิต ของผู้ป่วยเบาหวานกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ ระหว่างก่อนและหลังได้รับโปรแกรม และระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ หลังได้รับโปรแกรม ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) หลังได้รับโปรแกรม กลุ่มทดลองมีพฤติกรรมป้องกันภาวะแทรกซ้อน พฤติกรรมการรับประทานอาหารและการออกกำลังกายสูงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมและกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ กลุ่มเปรียบเทียบมีพฤติกรรมป้องกันภาวะแทรกซ้อนและพฤติกรรมการรับประทานอาหารสูงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2) หลังได้รับโปรแกรม กลุ่มทดลองมีระดับน้ำตาลในเลือดและความดันโลหิตต่ำกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมและกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ กลุ่มเปรียบเทียบมีระดับน้ำตาลในเลือดและความดันโลหิตไม่แตกต่างจากก่อนได้รับโปรแกรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this quasi-experimental research were to compare complication preventive behaviors, level of fasting blood sugar, and blood pressure of the experimental group and the comparative group before and after experiment, and after experiment between experimental group and comparison group. The sample comprised type 2 Diabetes Mellitus patients who couldn’t control blood sugar, received treatment at Banrongnamsai and Nanongthum subdistrict health promoting hospital, Na Klang district, Nong Bua Lam Phu province. They were selected by the purposive sampling technique as inclusion criteria to be in the experimental group and the comparison group respectively, 33 persons in each group. Both groups were similar in age and time of illness. The experimental tool was the Complication Preventive Behaviors Developing Program for Type 2 Diabetes Mellitus Patients based on the PRECEDE-PROCEED model. The collecting data tools were 1) questionnaires with 2 parts: (1) general data and (2) complication preventive behaviors (CVI .94 and reliability .94), 2) the glucometer and digital sphygmomanometer, and 3) a health data record form. Data were analyzed by descriptive statistics, t-test, Wilcoxon Matched Pairs Signed Rank test and Mann-Whitney U test. The results found as follow. (1) After the experiment, complication preventive behaviors, eating and exercise behaviors of the experimental group were significantly higher than before experiment and higher than the comparison group. Complication preventive and eating behaviors of the comparison group were significantly higher than before experiment (p < .05). (2) After the experiment, the level of fasting blood sugar and the level of blood pressure of the experimental group were significantly lower than before experiment and lower than the comparison group (p < .05). The level of fasting blood sugar and the level of blood pressure of the comparison group were not significantly different from before experiment (p >.05).
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการพยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติชุมชน--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: ผู้ป่วยเบาหวาน--ภาวะแทรกซ้อน--การป้องกัน
dc.title: ผลของโปรแกรมพัฒนาพฤติกรรมป้องกันภาวะแทรกซ้อนของผู้ป่วยเบาหวานชนิดที่ 2 อำเภอนากลาง จังหวัดหนองบัวลำภู
dc.title.alternative: Effects of a complication preventive behaviors developing program for type 2 Diabetes Mellitus Patients at Na Klang District, Nong Bua Lam Phu Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: พยาบาลศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต