การมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานของสมาชิกกลุ่มยุวเกษตรกรในโรงเรียน จังหวัดลำปาง
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: พรชุลีย์ นิลวิเศษ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ธัญลักษณ์ มณีวรรณ
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2014
dc.date.issued: BE2557
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2557
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคลของสมาชิกยุวเกษตรกร (2) การมีส่วนร่วมในการดาเนินงานของสมาชิกยุวเกษตรกร (3) การดาเนินงานของสมาชิกยุวเกษตรกร (4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการดาเนินงานกลุ่มยุวเกษตรกรของสมาชิกกลุ่มยุวเกษตรกร (5) จุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาส อุปสรรค และแนวทางการพัฒนากลุ่มยุวเกษตรกรในโรงเรียน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) สมาชิกยุวเกษตรกรมีสัดส่วนของเพศชายมากกว่าเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 14.64 ปี ส่วนใหญ่ศึกษาอยู่ในมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มได้ 2 ปี มีตำแหน่งเป็นสมาชิกกลุ่ม และสมัครเข้าเป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มเนื่องจากต้องการใช้เวลาว่างให้เกิดประโยชน์ (2) สมาชิกยุวเกษตรกรมีส่วนร่วมทากิจกรรมในระดับมากและมีส่วนร่วมในการรับผลประโยชน์ระดับมากที่สุด รองลงมาเป็นการมีส่วนร่วมในการวางแผน มีส่วนร่วมในการดาเนินงาน และมีส่วนร่วมในการประเมินผล (3) สมาชิกกลุ่มยุวเกษตรกรมีความรู้ทางการเกษตรในระดับมาก แหล่งความรู้ที่ได้รับมากที่สุด คือ จากครูที่ปรึกษา ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานกลุ่มอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และความคิดเห็นของสมาชิกยุวเกษตรกรเกี่ยวกับวัตถุประสงค์การดำเนินงานกลุ่มอยู่ในระดับมาก (4) สมาชิกยุวเกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ให้ความเห็นว่า ควรเพิ่มเวลาในการทำกิจกรรมให้มากขึ้น ต้องการมีรายได้จากการทำกิจกรรมของกลุ่ม และแนะนำให้มีการศึกษาดูงานต่างจังหวัดเพื่อเพิ่มประสบการณ์ (5) แนวทางการพัฒนากลุ่มยุวเกษตรกร คือ เจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรควรให้คำปรึกษา แนะนำ และชี้แนะแนวทางการดำเนินงานกลุ่ม การส่งเสริมสมาชิกให้มีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงาน วางแผนการดำเนินงานเพื่อให้ครูที่ปรึกษา และสมาชิกสามารถทำกิจกรรมได้อย่างต่อเนื่องและมีส่วนร่วมในการทำกิจกรรม ประสานงานกับหน่วยงานต่างๆ ในการสนับสนุน กำหนดเวลาในการทำกิจกรรม เพื่อให้สมาชิกกลุ่มยุวเกษตรกรได้ทำกิจกรรมสม่ำเสมอ และจัดการศึกษาดูงานกลุ่มยุวเกษตรกรที่ประสบความสำเร็จ
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study (1) basic personal status of members of young farmer groups, (2) the operational participation by the members, (3) the operations of young farmer groups, (4) problems and suggestions on the operations of young farmer groups, and (5) the strength, weakness, opportunity, obstacles, and guidelines for development of the young farmer groups in schools. The population in this study was 195 members of young farmer groups in 13 districts of Lampang Province in the project of young farmer group extension and development. The data were collected from all of the population by using questionnaires. The statistical methodology was used to analyze the data by computerized program including frequency, percentage, maximum value, minimum value, mean and standard deviation. The findings of this study were as follows: (1) the members of young farmer groups, there were more male than female, with an average age of 14.64 years. Most of them were studying at Mattayom Suksa 2. The period of serving a member of young farmer group in the school was 2 years. They held the position of member of a young farmer group, and they applied to be a member of a young farmer group because they would like to spend free time to be useful. (2) The members of the young farmer groups participated in the group activities at high level and they received the group profits at the highest level. They also participated in planning, operating, and evaluating activities. (3) The members of young farmer groups had agricultural knowledge at high level. Their group advisors were the knowledge sources at the highest level. The knowledge of group operations was at medium level. Hence, they agreed with the objectives of the farmer group operations at high level. (4) The majority of the members of the young farmer groups suggested that the period of time for doing activities should be extended for leading to more profits, and field studies should be organized for them to observe the operations of young farmer groups in other provinces to increase their experience. Furthermore (5) the guidelines for developing young farmer groups were as follows: agricultural extensionists should suggest the guidelines for the young farmer group operations, stimulate the members to participate in the group operations, help in planning the group operations so that both the advisors and members could conduct the group activities continuously and participated in the group activities. They should coordinate related agencies to support them; set up activity schedule in order that the group members could perform the group activities regularly; and organize field studies for them to observe other young farmer groups in other provinces which operated their groups successfully
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2014.17
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: ยุวเกษตรกร--ไทย--ลำปาง
dc.title: การมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานของสมาชิกกลุ่มยุวเกษตรกรในโรงเรียน จังหวัดลำปาง
dc.title.alternative: Operational participation by members of young farmer groups in Schools of Lampang Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
mods.urlhttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2014.17
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต