แนวทางการพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูในโรงเรียน สังกัดเทศบาลเมืองบุรีรัมย์ จังหวัดบุรีรัมย์
| dc.contributor.advisor | จุฬาลักษณ์ โสระพันธ์ | |
| dc.contributor.author | สัญญา ผลดิลก | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2566 | |
| dc.description | การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี (ศษ.ม. (บริหารการศึกษา))-- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ระดับการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูในโรงเรียน สังกัดเทศบาลเมืองบุรีรัมย์ จังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ และ (2) แนวทางการพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูในโรงเรียน สังกัดเทศบาลเมืองบุรีรัมย์ จังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา และครูผู้สอนในโรงเรียน สังกัดเทศบาลเมืองบุรีรัมย์ ปีการศึกษา 2566 จำนวน 180 คน ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 5 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม มีความเที่ยง เท่ากับ .93 และแบบสัมภาษณ์เกี่ยวกับแนวทางการพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครู ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณโดยใช้ค่าสถิติได้แก่ ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ส่วนข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพทำการวิเคราะห์โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ระดับการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครู โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ ส่วนด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด คือ ด้านการใช้สื่อและเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศในการจัดการเรียนรู้ และ (2) แนวทางการพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครู สถานศึกษาควร (2.1) พัฒนาหลักสูตรการเรียนรู้ให้มีความสอดคล้องกับบริบทของท้องถิ่นมีการสร้างเครือข่ายในชุมชนและปรับปรุงหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาอย่างมีระบบขั้นตอนโดยการประชุมหรืออบรมให้ครูผู้สอนเกิดการพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนรู้ (2.2) ยกระดับศักยภาพครูโดยสนับสนุนให้เข้ารับการอบรมพัฒนาเกี่ยวกับการออกแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่หลากหลายและควรจัดการเรียนการสอนโดยคัดเลือกบทเรียนให้เหมาะสมตามวัยของผู้เรียน (2.3) ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูโดยใช้กระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามสถานการณ์ที่สอดคล้องกับเนื้อหาวิชา จัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ผ่านการมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างครูกับผู้เรียน และผู้เรียนกับผู้เรียน (2.4) นำแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบใหม่รวมถึงสื่อและเทคโนโลยีใหม่ๆ มาใช้ในการจัดการเรียนรู้ เพื่อยกระดับการจัดการเรียนรู้ให้มีประสิทธิภาพสูงสุด และ (2.5) ส่งเสริมให้ครูพัฒนาทักษะการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ของผู้เรียนตามมาตรฐานการเรียนรู้โดยเข้ารับการอบรมเกี่ยวกับวิธีการประเมินผลที่สอดคล้องกับจุดประสงค์การเรียนรู้ มีการจัดทำข้อมูลสารสนเทศของผู้เรียนให้เป็นปัจจุบันและทันสมัยเพื่อนำมาใช้ติดตามความก้าวหน้าในการจัดการเรียนรู้ของผู้เรียน | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to study (1) the learning management level of teachers in schools under Buriram Town Municipality, Buriram province; and (2) guidelines for the development of teachers’ learning management in schools under Buriram Town Municipality, Buriram province. The research population comprised 180 school administrators and teachers in schools under Buriram Town Municipality, Buriram province, during the 2023 academic year. The key research informants were five experts. The employed research tools were a questionnaire, with reliability of .93, and an interview form concerning guidelines for development of teacher’s learning management. Quantitative research data were statistically analyzed with the use of the frequency distribution, percentage, mean, and standard deviation; while qualitative data were analyzed with content analysis. The research findings revealed that (1) the overall learning management of the teachers was rated at the high level; when specific aspects of the learning management were considered, it was found that the aspect that received the highest rating mean was that of organizing the learning activities, while the aspect that received the lowest rating mean was that of using the media and information technology in learning management; and (2) guidelines for the development of teachers’ learning management in the schools were as follows: the schools should (2.1) develop the learning curriculum to be consistent with the local context with the creation of networks in the community and improvement of school-based curriculum systematically and with proper steps by organizing the meetings and training the teachers to enable them to develop their learning management; (2.2) upgrade the teachers’ potential by supporting them to receive training on designing diversified learning management practices; also, the teachers should organize their learning management with the selection of the lessons that are appropriate to the age of the learners; (2.3) promote and develop the teachers’ learning management with the use of the learning management process appropriate to the situations consistent with the contents of the subjects, and organize the learning activities via the interaction between the teacher and the students and between the students and students; (2.4) take new concepts concerning application of modern learning management practices and new instructional media and technologies in the learning management in order to upgrade the learning management toward the highest efficiency; and (2.5) promote the teachers to develop their own skills in measurement and evaluation of learning outcomes of the learners based on the learning standards by encouraging them to receive the training on evaluation methods that are consistent with the learning objectives, with the preparation of the up-to-date learners’ information in order to be utilized for follow-up of the progress in the learning management for the learners. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | การเรียนรู้--การจัดการ | |
| dc.subject.other | การพัฒนาการศึกษา--ไทย--บุรีรัมย์ | |
| dc.title | แนวทางการพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูในโรงเรียน สังกัดเทศบาลเมืองบุรีรัมย์ จังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Guidelines for the development of teachers’ learning management in schools under Buriram town municipality, Buriram province | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ |