ความพร้อมของเกษตรกรในการส่งเสริมการผลิตเป็ดเนื้อแบบมีสัญญาผูกพันในเขตภาคตะวันออกของประเทศไทย
dc.contributor.advisor: สุนันท์ สีสังข์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: มณฑิชา พุทซาคำ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: บุญชัย ท้าวเขตร์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา.
dc.date.issued: 2015
dc.date.issued: BE2558
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร)) --มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2558
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของเกษตรกร (2) การจัดการฟาร์มเป็ดเนื้อของเกษตรกร (3) ต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนของการเลี้ยงเป็ดเนื้อ (4) ศักยภาพของเกษตรกรในการเลี้ยงเป็ดแบบมีสัญญาผูกพัน (5) การเลี้ยงเป็ดตามระบบมาตรฐานฟาร์มเป็ดเนื้อของเกษตรกร และ (6) ปัญหาของเกษตรกรในการเลี้ยงเป็ดเนื้อ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) เกษตรกรผู้เลี้ยงเป็ดเนื้อส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 49.94 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 3.57 คน แรงงานในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 3.46 คน เกษตรกรมีรายได้ภาคการเกษตรนอกเหนือจากการเลี้ยงเป็ดเนื้อ เฉลี่ย 98,701.43 บาทต่อปี รายได้นอกภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 67,247.37 บาทต่อปี และรายได้รวมทั้งหมดของครัวเรือน เฉลี่ย 165,948.8 บาทต่อปี ในขณะที่ค่าใช้จ่ายในภาคเกษตร เฉลี่ย 45,120.95 บาทต่อปี (2) ฟาร์มเลี้ยงเป็ดเนื้อมีขนาดเฉลี่ย 8.24 ไร่ จำนวนโรงเรือนเฉลี่ย 1.56 โรงเรือน และมีจำนวนการเลี้ยงเฉลี่ย 3,964.83 ตัว ลักษณะโรงเรือนทั้งหมดเป็นโรงเรือนแบบปิด และส่วนใหญ่เป็นการเลี้ยงแบบอิสระ โดยพบว่า อาหารและลูกเป็ดส่วนใหญ่ได้มาจากการติดต่อซื้อเองจากผู้จำหน่าย ระยะการเลี้ยงเฉลี่ย 46.79 วัน พักเล้าในแต่ละรอบการเลี้ยงเฉลี่ย 27.79 วัน (3) ต้นทุนปัจจัยการเลี้ยงโดยเฉลี่ยต่อ 1 รอบการเลี้ยงเท่ากับ 1,523,703.39 บาท ในขณะที่ผลตอบแทนในการเลี้ยงเฉลี่ย 1,819,917.42 บาท (4) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่มีศักยภาพในการเลี้ยงเป็ดแบบมีสัญญาผูกพัน โดยมีความพร้อมเกือบทุกด้าน มีการปรับปรุงบางประเด็นเพียงเล็กน้อย (5) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่มีการเลี้ยงเป็ดเนื้อได้ตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานฟาร์มเกือบทุกประเด็น และ (6) ภาพรวมปัญหาของเกษตรกรในการเลี้ยงเป็ดเนื้ออยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 6 ประเด็น และระดับน้อย 4 ประเด็น
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study: (1) the socio-economic backgrounds of farmers, (2) duck farm management by famers, (3) costs and returns of duck production, (4) famer potentials for duck production under contract farming, (5) duck production adhering to farm standardization by farmers, and (6) farmer problems on duck production. The population of this study were 112 registered farms in the eastern region of Thailand who had duck production with an amount of 2,000 or more per raising cycle. The data were collected from the total population without random sampling by using an interviewed questionnaire and analyzed by a computerized program to calculate frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, minimum and maximum values. The research results showed that (1) the majority of interviewed farmers were male with an average age of 49.94 years and finished primary education. The averages of family members and labors were 3.57 and 3.46 persons. The averages of annual farm income (excluding the income of duck production), non-farm income, and the total farm income were 98,701.43, 67,247.37, and 165,948.8 baht respectively, while the annual farming expenses were 45,120.95 baht. (2) The averages of farm size, number of farm house, and number of duck per raising cycle were 8.24 rai (1 rai = 1,600 square meters), 1.56 houses, and 3,964.83 ducks. All of those houses were evaporation cooling system and the majority of farmers were not depended on any companies by purchasing feeds and ducklings from general sellers. The averages of raising cycle and break time were 46.79 and 27.79 days. (3) An average of production cost per raising cycle was 1,523,703.39 baht while the return was an average of 1,819,917.42 baht. (4) The potential of duck Production under contract farming, the majority of them had the readiness in all aspects, except a few of them were needed to have a little improvement. (5) Most of farmers had performed duck production adhering to farm standardization in almost every aspects. (6) The famers had problems in duck production at the “moderate” level of six aspects and at “ a little” level of four aspects.
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2015.238
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: เป็ด--การผลิต
dc.subject.other: เกษตรกร--ไทย (ภาคตะวันออก)
dc.subject.other: การส่งเสริมการเกษตร--ไทย (ภาคตะวันออก)
dc.title: ความพร้อมของเกษตรกรในการส่งเสริมการผลิตเป็ดเนื้อแบบมีสัญญาผูกพันในเขตภาคตะวันออกของประเทศไทย
dc.title.alternative: Farmer readiness for an extension of duck production under contract farming in the Eastern Region of Thailand
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
mods.urlhttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2015.238
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต